JS-Motors Jarmo Siira Oy is a limited company based in Mikkeli, registered in 2001. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 824 t€ and operating profit -75 t€; equity ratio 2.8 %. Public buyers bought 9 896 € from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos (Sosiaali- ja terveysministeriön hallinnonala).
Revenue 2025824 t€+5 % on the previous year
Operating profit-75 t€-9,1 % of revenue
Net profit-86 t€EBITDA -88 t€
Equity ratio2,8 %quick ratio 0,29
In business24 yrsregistered 11.12.2001
Sales to public buyers9 896 €2022–2025
Mikkeli: 7 new companies in 30 days
- Taksi Liikkuu OyKutsuttaessa saatavilla oleva henkilökuljetus
- VintageAarrekauppa OyMuu käytettyjen tavaroiden vähittäiskauppa
- Eloa Group OyTeleviestinnän jälleenmyyntipalvelut ja televiestintää koskevat välityspalvelut
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 30.9.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 824 t€ | 787 t€ |
| Revenue change | 4,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | -88 t€ | -8 264 € |
| EBITDA % | -10,7 % | -1,1 % |
| Operating profit | -75 t€ | 5 773 € |
| Operating margin | -9,1 % | 0,7 % |
| Net profit | -86 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -96 t€ | -101 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 2,8 % | 21,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,29 | 0,33 |
| Current ratio | 1,76 | 2,31 |
| Debt to revenue | 40,2 % | 50,2 % |
| Return on equity | -912,2 % | 27,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 341 t€ | 506 t€ |
| Equity | 9 386 € | 109 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 36 t€ | 55 t€ |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 30.9.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 824 t€ | 787 t€ |
| Other operating income | 2 594 € | 3 794 € |
| Raw materials and services | 687 t€ | 586 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 96 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 13 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 107 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -75 t€ | 5 773 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 10 t€ | 8 152 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -86 t€ | -2 379 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -86 t€ | 30 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 30.9.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 40 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Stocks | 252 t€ | 397 t€ |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 36 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Current assets | 301 t€ | 463 t€ |
| Assets | 341 t€ | 506 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 9 386 € | 109 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 160 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 171 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Liabilities | 332 t€ | 397 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.12.2025 | 30.9.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 824 t€ | 787 t€ |
| Other operating income | 2 594 € | 3 794 € |
| Raw materials and services | 687 t€ | 586 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 96 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 13 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 107 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -75 t€ | 5 773 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 10 t€ | 8 152 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -86 t€ | -2 379 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -86 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 40 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Stocks | 252 t€ | 397 t€ |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 36 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Current assets | 301 t€ | 463 t€ |
| Assets | 341 t€ | 506 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 9 386 € | 109 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 160 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 171 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Liabilities | 332 t€ | 397 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 30 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 855 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 13 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 20 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 90 € | 2 500 € |
| Investments | 1 144 € | 1 144 € |
| Liabilities | 341 t€ | 506 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 040 € | 31 € |
| Short-term receivables | 13 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 8 901 € | 41 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to participating interests | 39 t€ | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 502 t€ | 483 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 9 119 € | 9 506 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 145 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 9 791 € | 12 t€ |
| Services purchased | 40 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 39 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 123 t€ | 144 t€ |
| Addition to tax-based reserves (deduction) | 0 € | -32 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 74 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 0 € | 7 400 € |
| Long-term accounts payable | 38 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 39 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 1 787 € | 3 261 € |
| Wages and salaries | 85 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 3 337 € | 1 725 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1 144 € | 1 144 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -86 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 252 t€ | 397 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 12 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 95 t€ | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).