K-S Suojaperustus Oy is a limited company based in Jyväskylä, registered in 2001. In the financial year ending 30.6.2026, revenue was 131 t€ and operating profit 42 t€; equity ratio 88.8 %.
Revenue 2026131 t€-56 % on the previous year
Operating profit42 t€32,0 % of revenue
Net profit39 t€EBITDA 39 t€
Equity ratio88,8 %quick ratio 8,42
In business25 yrsregistered 31.10.2001
Jyväskylä: 31 new companies in 30 days
- Mitapco OyTalonrakentaminen
- Raksagurut OyTalonrakentaminen
- DCH Operations OyVakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 131 t€ | 297 t€ | 163 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Revenue change | -55,8 % | 82,3 % | 30,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 39 t€ | 25 t€ | 22 t€ | 2 472 € |
| EBITDA % | 29,9 % | 8,4 % | 13,6 % | 2,0 % |
| Operating profit | 42 t€ | 25 t€ | 22 t€ | 1 890 € |
| Operating margin | 32,0 % | 8,3 % | 13,3 % | 1,5 % |
| Net profit | 39 t€ | 21 t€ | 24 t€ | 3 377 € |
| Personnel costs | -11 t€ | 30 t€ | 41 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 88,8 % | 89,2 % | 74,0 % | 68,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 8,42 | 9,18 | 3,79 | 3,09 |
| Current ratio | 8,42 | 9,18 | 3,79 | 3,09 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,2 % | 3,6 % | 14,6 % | 16,0 % |
| Return on equity | 31,1 % | 23,3 % | 35,8 % | 7,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 143 t€ | 99 t€ | 91 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Equity | 127 t€ | 88 t€ | 68 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 948 € | 4 746 € | 21 t€ | 8 745 € |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 131 t€ | 297 t€ | 163 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 57 t€ | -221 t€ | -80 t€ | -48 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 11 t€ | -30 t€ | -41 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 683 € | -327 € | -437 € | -582 € |
| Other operating expenses | 19 t€ | -22 t€ | -20 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 42 t€ | 25 t€ | 22 t€ | 1 890 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -7 280 € | -290 € | 2 498 € | 1 486 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 49 t€ | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 3 376 € |
| Income taxes | 9 841 € | -3 736 € | 0 € | 1 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 39 t€ | 21 t€ | 24 t€ | 3 377 € |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 8 049 € | 982 € | 1 310 € | 1 746 € |
| Receivables | 134 t€ | 93 t€ | 69 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 948 € | 4 746 € | 21 t€ | 8 745 € |
| Current assets | 135 t€ | 98 t€ | 90 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Assets | 143 t€ | 99 t€ | 91 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 127 t€ | 88 t€ | 68 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ |
All financial statement items (41)
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 131 t€ | 297 t€ | 163 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 57 t€ | -221 t€ | -80 t€ | -48 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 11 t€ | -30 t€ | -41 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 683 € | -327 € | -437 € | -582 € |
| Other operating expenses | 19 t€ | -22 t€ | -20 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 42 t€ | 25 t€ | 22 t€ | 1 890 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -7 280 € | -290 € | 2 498 € | 1 486 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 49 t€ | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 3 376 € |
| Income taxes | 9 841 € | -3 736 € | 0 € | 1 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 39 t€ | 21 t€ | 24 t€ | 3 377 € |
| Non-current assets | 8 049 € | 982 € | 1 310 € | 1 746 € |
| Receivables | 134 t€ | 93 t€ | 69 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 948 € | 4 746 € | 21 t€ | 8 745 € |
| Current assets | 135 t€ | 98 t€ | 90 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Assets | 143 t€ | 99 t€ | 91 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 127 t€ | 88 t€ | 68 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 242 € | 3 581 € | 368 € | 1 500 € |
| Other current liabilities | 9 781 € | 1 785 € | 12 t€ | 4 366 € |
| Retained earnings | 77 t€ | 58 t€ | 33 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 131 t€ | 88 t€ | 68 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 979 € | 0 € | 0 € | 1 320 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 910 € | 5 754 € | 12 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 1 372 € | 573 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 29 t€ | -63 t€ | -34 t€ | -6 449 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 39 t€ | 21 t€ | 24 t€ | 3 377 € |
| Long-term loan receivables | 131 t€ | 88 t€ | 68 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 2 221 € | 4 953 € | 941 € | 2 820 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 120 € | -271 € | -2 € | -14 € |
| Tangible assets | 8 049 € | 982 € | 1 310 € | 1 746 € |
| Wages and salaries | 11 t€ | -30 t€ | -41 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 282 € | 3 108 € | 0 € | – |
| Liabilities | 143 t€ | 99 t€ | 91 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 7 400 € | 0 € | 2 500 € | 1 500 € |
| Other social security expenses | 120 € | -120 € | -120 € | -120 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 8 049 € | 982 € | 1 310 € | 1 746 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 683 € | -327 € | -437 € | -582 € |
| Services purchased | 28 t€ | -157 t€ | -45 t€ | -41 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for Group companies | 0 € | -18 € | 0 € | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).