Tampereen Kulttuurikamari Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2001. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 7,1 M€ and operating profit 77 t€; equity ratio 12.4 %. Public buyers bought 127 t€ from it in 2022–2024; the largest buyer is Informaatioteknologia Ja Viestintä (Tampereen yliopisto). It has won 1 public contracts in EU procurement notices. It holds 2 alcohol licences.
Revenue 20247,1 M€+2 % on the previous year
Operating profit77 t€1,1 % of revenue
Net profit56 t€EBITDA 254 t€
Equity ratio12,4 %quick ratio 0,77
In business25 yrsregistered 26.4.2001
Sales to public buyers127 t€2022–2024
Contracts won140,0 M€ in total
Alcohol licences2latest 16.10.2026
Tampere: 66 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7,1 M€ | 7,0 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Revenue change | 2,2 % | 58,1 % | 184,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 254 t€ | 266 t€ | 133 t€ | 83 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 3,6 % | 3,8 % | 3,0 % | 5,4 % |
| Operating profit | 77 t€ | -3 552 € | 35 t€ | -8 210 € |
| Operating margin | 1,1 % | -0,1 % | 0,8 % | -0,5 % |
| Net profit | 56 t€ | -28 t€ | -2 193 € | -9 745 € |
| Personnel costs | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 838 t€ | 518 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 12,4 % | 12,7 % | 14,2 % | 29,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,77 | 0,53 | 0,88 | 1,00 |
| Current ratio | 0,84 | 0,65 | 0,96 | 1,17 |
| Debt to revenue | 17,0 % | 15,4 % | 27,9 % | 32,3 % |
| Return on equity | 32,7 % | -18,0 % | -1,1 % | -4,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 720 t€ |
| Equity | 171 t€ | 155 t€ | 203 t€ | 205 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 451 t€ | 94 t€ | 494 t€ | 124 t€ |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 7,1 M€ | 7,0 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 202 t€ | 412 t€ | 254 t€ | 537 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -4,1 M€ | -4,1 M€ | -2,8 M€ | -957 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -1,4 M€ | -1,3 M€ | -838 t€ | -518 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -177 t€ | -270 t€ | -97 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -1,7 M€ | -1,8 M€ | -919 t€ | -525 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 77 t€ | -3 552 € | 35 t€ | -8 210 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -22 t€ | -28 t€ | -34 t€ | -1 535 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 56 t€ | -31 t€ | 889 € | -9 745 € |
| Income taxes | 234 € | 3 082 € | -3 082 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 56 t€ | -28 t€ | -2 193 € | -9 745 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 524 t€ | 704 t€ | 599 t€ | 207 t€ |
| Stocks | 80 t€ | 103 t€ | 71 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Receivables | 332 t€ | 336 t€ | 285 t€ | 269 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 451 t€ | 94 t€ | 494 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Current assets | 885 t€ | 543 t€ | 899 t€ | 513 t€ |
| Assets | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 720 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 171 t€ | 155 t€ | 203 t€ | 205 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 186 t€ | 260 t€ | 357 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 832 t€ | 937 t€ | 437 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 515 t€ |
All financial statement items (61)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 7,1 M€ | 7,0 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 202 t€ | 412 t€ | 254 t€ | 537 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -4,1 M€ | -4,1 M€ | -2,8 M€ | -957 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -1,4 M€ | -1,3 M€ | -838 t€ | -518 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -177 t€ | -270 t€ | -97 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -1,7 M€ | -1,8 M€ | -919 t€ | -525 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 77 t€ | -3 552 € | 35 t€ | -8 210 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -22 t€ | -28 t€ | -34 t€ | -1 535 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 56 t€ | -31 t€ | 889 € | -9 745 € |
| Income taxes | 234 € | 3 082 € | -3 082 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 56 t€ | -28 t€ | -2 193 € | -9 745 € |
| Non-current assets | 524 t€ | 704 t€ | 599 t€ | 207 t€ |
| Stocks | 80 t€ | 103 t€ | 71 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Receivables | 332 t€ | 336 t€ | 285 t€ | 269 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 451 t€ | 94 t€ | 494 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Current assets | 885 t€ | 543 t€ | 899 t€ | 513 t€ |
| Assets | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 720 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 171 t€ | 155 t€ | 203 t€ | 205 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 186 t€ | 260 t€ | 357 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 832 t€ | 937 t€ | 437 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 515 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 462 t€ | 348 t€ | 400 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 113 t€ | 108 t€ | 47 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -177 t€ | -270 t€ | -97 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 75 t€ | 97 t€ | 70 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 4 200 € | 4 200 € | 4 200 € | 4 200 € |
| Short-term advances received | 27 t€ | 24 t€ | 69 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 2 635 € |
| Advance payments for intangible assets | – | – | 0 € | 18 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 62 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 720 t€ |
| Investments | – | – | 0 € | 484 € |
| Intangible assets | 200 t€ | 271 t€ | 235 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 107 t€ | 175 t€ | 197 t€ | 207 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 6 012 € | 3 580 € | 731 € | 273 € |
| Intangible rights | 620 € | 930 € | 1 240 € | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 332 t€ | 336 t€ | 285 t€ | 267 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 22 t€ | 10 t€ | 48 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 334 t€ | 253 t€ | 207 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -1,3 M€ | -1,5 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -399 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 155 t€ | 175 t€ | 90 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -24 t€ | 32 t€ | -4 751 € | 34 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -205 t€ | -206 t€ | -124 t€ | -94 t€ |
| Services purchased | -2,8 M€ | -2,6 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -592 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | – | – | 0 € | 2 635 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 320 t€ | 429 t€ | 327 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | – | 0 € | 33 t€ | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 186 t€ | 260 t€ | 357 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 22 t€ | 10 t€ | 48 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 154 t€ | 109 t€ | 191 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | – | 0 € | 2 796 € |
| Tangible assets | 324 t€ | 433 t€ | 364 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 200 t€ | 270 t€ | 234 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -51 t€ | -54 t€ | -31 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -1,1 M€ | -1,0 M€ | -683 t€ | -409 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 860 € | 10 t€ | 106 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | – | – | 0 € | 484 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 56 t€ | -28 t€ | -2 193 € | -9 745 € |
| Materials and supplies | 80 t€ | 103 t€ | 71 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -28 t€ | -31 t€ | -35 t€ | -4 604 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Public contracts won
- Tullikamarin kulttuurikeskuksen käyttöoikeussopimusTampereen kaupunki40,0 M€
Alcohol licences
- Tullikamari (Pakkahuone & Klubi)Tullikamarinaukio 2Anniskelu
- Tavara-asemaRatapihankatu 33Anniskelu