LVI Asentimo Oy is a limited company based in Kirkkonummi, registered in 2001. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 830 t€ and operating profit 97 t€; equity ratio 94.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 197 t€ and its income taxes 40 t€.
Kirkkonummi: 14 new companies in 30 days
- Maxmet AbMuualla luokittelematon muiden metallituotteiden valmistus
- Rocos Sales OyTeleviestinnän jälleenmyyntipalvelut ja televiestintää koskevat välityspalvelut
- Foxora OyTietojenkäsittelyinfrastruktuuri, tietojenkäsittely, palvelintilan vuokraus ja niihin liittyvät palvelut
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 830 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Revenue change | -19,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 74 t€ | 177 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 9,0 % | 17,0 % |
| Operating profit | 97 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Operating margin | 11,6 % | 18,3 % |
| Net profit | 82 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -118 t€ | -123 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 94,4 % | 95,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 6,88 | 8,05 |
| Current ratio | 6,88 | 8,05 |
| Debt to revenue | 6,5 % | 4,6 % |
| Return on equity | 8,9 % | 17,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 971 t€ | 953 t€ |
| Equity | 917 t€ | 906 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 287 t€ | 319 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 830 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Other operating income | 13 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 501 t€ | 639 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 118 t€ | 123 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 22 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 105 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 97 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -5 748 € | -7 388 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 102 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Income taxes | 21 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 82 t€ | 158 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 599 t€ | 570 t€ |
| Receivables | 84 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 287 t€ | 319 t€ |
| Current assets | 371 t€ | 383 t€ |
| Assets | 971 t€ | 953 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 20 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 917 t€ | 906 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 54 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Liabilities | 54 t€ | 48 t€ |
All financial statement items (42)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 830 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Other operating income | 13 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 501 t€ | 639 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 118 t€ | 123 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 22 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 105 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 97 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -5 748 € | -7 388 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 102 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Income taxes | 21 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 82 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 599 t€ | 570 t€ |
| Receivables | 84 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 287 t€ | 319 t€ |
| Current assets | 371 t€ | 383 t€ |
| Assets | 971 t€ | 953 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 20 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 917 t€ | 906 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 54 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Liabilities | 54 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Investments | 448 t€ | 448 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 279 € | 13 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 2 346 € | 2 169 € |
| Retained earnings | 815 t€ | 728 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 25 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 40 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 59 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 341 t€ | 437 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 82 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 84 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 151 t€ | 122 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 97 t€ | 103 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 11 t€ | 9 065 € |
| Liabilities | 971 t€ | 953 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 5 748 € | 7 388 € |
| Other social security expenses | 4 759 € | 3 903 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 67 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 22 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Services purchased | 160 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 84 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 448 t€ | 448 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 17 t€ | 16 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, LVI Asentimo Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (1802 companies with taxable income; median 25 t€, 8,0 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.