LVI-Vesala Oy is a limited company based in Oulu, registered in 2000. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 56 t€ and operating profit 13 t€; equity ratio 98.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 39 t€ and its income taxes 7 755 €.
Oulu: 35 new companies in 30 days
- CoMa Works OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Pikimedia OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Agentic Cloud OyLaitteistokonsultointi ja käyttö- ja hallintapalvelut
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 56 t€ | 110 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Revenue change | -49,3 % | -29,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 12 t€ | 37 t€ | 46 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 21,9 % | 33,6 % | 29,7 % |
| Operating profit | 13 t€ | 37 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Operating margin | 22,5 % | 33,2 % | 29,7 % |
| Net profit | 12 t€ | 29 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -1 956 € | 1 649 € | 3 320 € |
| Equity ratio | 98,4 % | 98,8 % | 94,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 6,80 | 22,97 | 18,03 |
| Current ratio | 8,84 | 25,36 | 18,50 |
| Debt to revenue | 5,2 % | 2,1 % | 6,1 % |
| Return on equity | 6,6 % | 16,1 % | 24,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 182 t€ | 184 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Equity | 179 t€ | 182 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 13 t€ | 47 t€ | 37 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 56 t€ | 110 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 8 745 € |
| Raw materials and services | 25 t€ | -49 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1 956 € | -1 649 € | -3 320 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 338 € | -450 € | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 16 t€ | -22 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 13 t€ | 37 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 275 € | 603 € | 4 325 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 14 t€ | 37 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Income taxes | 2 025 € | -7 844 € | -9 994 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 12 t€ | 29 t€ | 41 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 156 t€ | 127 t€ | 0 € |
| Stocks | 5 980 € | 5 400 € | 4 390 € |
| Receivables | 7 002 € | 4 706 € | 6 714 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 13 t€ | 47 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Current assets | 26 t€ | 57 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Assets | 182 t€ | 184 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 179 t€ | 182 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 2 929 € | 2 258 € | 9 476 € |
| Liabilities | 2 929 € | 2 258 € | 9 476 € |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 56 t€ | 110 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 8 745 € |
| Raw materials and services | 25 t€ | -49 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1 956 € | -1 649 € | -3 320 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 338 € | -450 € | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 16 t€ | -22 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 13 t€ | 37 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 275 € | 603 € | 4 325 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 14 t€ | 37 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Income taxes | 2 025 € | -7 844 € | -9 994 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 12 t€ | 29 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 156 t€ | 127 t€ | 0 € |
| Stocks | 5 980 € | 5 400 € | 4 390 € |
| Receivables | 7 002 € | 4 706 € | 6 714 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 13 t€ | 47 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Current assets | 26 t€ | 57 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Assets | 182 t€ | 184 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 179 t€ | 182 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 2 929 € | 2 258 € | 9 476 € |
| Liabilities | 2 929 € | 2 258 € | 9 476 € |
| Investments | 155 t€ | 126 t€ | 0 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 100 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 392 € | 928 € | 2 927 € |
| Retained earnings | 159 t€ | 144 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | – | 0 € | 1 776 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 7 002 € | 2 154 € | 902 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 2 537 € | 1 330 € | 1 456 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 2 452 € | 5 812 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 25 t€ | -49 t€ | -91 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 12 t€ | 29 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 7 002 € | 4 706 € | 6 714 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 235 € | -242 € | -18 € |
| Tangible assets | 1 012 € | 1 350 € | 0 € |
| Materials and supplies | 5 980 € | 5 400 € | 4 390 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | 0 € | 5 093 € |
| Other shares, financial securities | – | 0 € | 16 t€ |
| Liabilities | 182 t€ | 184 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 387 € | 2 154 € | 2 567 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 956 € | -1 649 € | -1 945 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 012 € | 1 350 € | 0 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 0 € | -1 309 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and holdings | – | 0 € | 110 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | – | 0 € | 127 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 338 € | -450 € | 0 € |
| Services purchased | 1 098 € | -1 131 € | -1 634 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -580 € | 1 010 € | 190 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 155 t€ | 126 t€ | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | – | 0 € | -1 375 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 1 123 € | 0 € | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, LVI-Vesala Oy is in the upper half of the industry class plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (1802 companies with taxable income; median 25 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.