Primus Talli Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 2000. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,3 M€ and operating profit 38 t€; equity ratio 15.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 10 € and its income taxes 2 €. Public buyers bought 350 € from it in 2024–2024; the largest buyer is Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Revenue change | -4,0 % | -5,0 % | 3,0 % | -3,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | -200 t€ | 282 t€ | 297 t€ | 254 t€ | 288 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -15,6 % | 21,1 % | 21,1 % | 18,6 % | 20,3 % |
| Operating profit | 38 t€ | 29 t€ | 45 t€ | 26 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Operating margin | 3,0 % | 2,2 % | 3,2 % | 1,9 % | 4,1 % |
| Net profit | -260 € | -115 € | -126 € | -517 € | -243 € |
| Personnel costs | -235 t€ | 219 t€ | 252 t€ | 215 t€ | 210 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 15,7 % | 13,8 % | 12,7 % | 11,3 % | 10,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,16 | 0,26 | 0,09 | 0,18 | 0,01 |
| Current ratio | 0,20 | 0,42 | 0,25 | 0,76 | 0,05 |
| Debt to revenue | 222,2 % | 230,6 % | 227,0 % | 245,7 % | 243,1 % |
| Return on equity | -0,1 % | -0,1 % | -0,1 % | -0,3 % | -0,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 3,5 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 4,0 M€ |
| Equity | 179 t€ | 179 t€ | 179 t€ | 179 t€ | 180 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 36 t€ | 58 t€ | 8 995 € | 37 t€ | 13 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 9 139 € | 300 € | 0 € | 101 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 489 t€ | -551 t€ | -536 t€ | -597 t€ | -567 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 235 t€ | -219 t€ | -252 t€ | -215 t€ | -210 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 238 t€ | -253 t€ | -252 t€ | -228 t€ | -230 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 282 t€ | -293 t€ | -321 t€ | -299 t€ | -455 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 38 t€ | 29 t€ | 45 t€ | 26 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -569 € | 103 € | -6 606 € | -22 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 39 t€ | 29 t€ | 39 t€ | 4 199 € | 40 t€ |
| Income taxes | 129 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -260 € | -115 € | -126 € | -517 € | -243 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 3,5 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Stocks | 9 255 € | 43 t€ | 42 t€ | 151 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Receivables | 3 483 € | 9 709 € | 12 t€ | 10 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 36 t€ | 58 t€ | 8 995 € | 37 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 49 t€ | 110 t€ | 64 t€ | 198 t€ | 164 t€ |
| Assets | 3,5 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 4,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 84 t€ | 84 t€ | 84 t€ | 84 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 179 t€ | 179 t€ | 179 t€ | 179 t€ | 180 t€ |
| Appropriations | 354 t€ | 315 t€ | 286 t€ | 247 t€ | 243 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 2,8 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 92 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 243 t€ | 262 t€ | 250 t€ | 259 t€ | 3,5 M€ |
| Liabilities | 3,0 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
All financial statement items (59)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 9 139 € | 300 € | 0 € | 101 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 489 t€ | -551 t€ | -536 t€ | -597 t€ | -567 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 235 t€ | -219 t€ | -252 t€ | -215 t€ | -210 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 238 t€ | -253 t€ | -252 t€ | -228 t€ | -230 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 282 t€ | -293 t€ | -321 t€ | -299 t€ | -455 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 38 t€ | 29 t€ | 45 t€ | 26 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -569 € | 103 € | -6 606 € | -22 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 39 t€ | 29 t€ | 39 t€ | 4 199 € | 40 t€ |
| Income taxes | 129 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -260 € | -115 € | -126 € | -517 € | -243 € |
| Non-current assets | 3,5 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Stocks | 9 255 € | 43 t€ | 42 t€ | 151 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Receivables | 3 483 € | 9 709 € | 12 t€ | 10 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 36 t€ | 58 t€ | 8 995 € | 37 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 49 t€ | 110 t€ | 64 t€ | 198 t€ | 164 t€ |
| Assets | 3,5 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 4,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 84 t€ | 84 t€ | 84 t€ | 84 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 179 t€ | 179 t€ | 179 t€ | 179 t€ | 180 t€ |
| Appropriations | 354 t€ | 315 t€ | 286 t€ | 247 t€ | 243 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 2,8 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 92 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 243 t€ | 262 t€ | 250 t€ | 259 t€ | 3,5 M€ |
| Liabilities | 3,0 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | 0 € | 92 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 8 046 € | 1 882 € | 6 702 € | 30 t€ | 3,2 M€ |
| Depreciation difference | 354 t€ | 315 t€ | 286 t€ | 247 t€ | 243 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 189 t€ | -180 t€ | -205 t€ | -176 t€ | -174 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 158 t€ | 182 t€ | 159 t€ | 163 t€ | 142 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -1 669 € | 451 € | 340 € | 20 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 34 t€ | -32 t€ | -37 t€ | -34 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 3,5 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 3,8 M€ |
| Intangible assets | – | – | – | 0 € | 7 581 € |
| Increase (decrease) in deprecation difference | 39 t€ | -29 t€ | -39 t€ | -4 716 € | -41 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 238 t€ | -253 t€ | -252 t€ | -228 t€ | -230 t€ |
| Liabilities | 3,5 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 4,0 M€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 276 € | 4 382 € | 1 303 € | 3 180 € | 9 083 € |
| Other social security expenses | 12 t€ | -6 511 € | -9 515 € | -4 994 € | -5 425 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 2,9 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 3,2 M€ |
| Materials and supplies | 9 255 € | 7 585 € | 7 135 € | 6 795 € | 8 395 € |
| Other intangible assets | – | – | – | 0 € | 7 581 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 116 t€ | 116 t€ | 116 t€ | 116 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 41 t€ | 41 t€ | 41 t€ | 41 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -260 € | -115 € | -126 € | -517 € | -243 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 2,8 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 0 € |
| Services purchased | 351 t€ | -411 t€ | -389 t€ | -431 t€ | -385 t€ |
| Retained earnings | -21 t€ | -21 t€ | -21 t€ | -20 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 140 t€ | -140 t€ | -147 t€ | -185 t€ | -145 t€ |
| Finished products | – | – | – | 0 € | 13 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 488 t€ | 537 t€ | 608 t€ | 524 t€ | 523 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 487 € | 2 568 € | 6 736 € | 1 949 € | 4 014 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 569 € | 877 € | 1 156 € | 1 038 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 22 t€ | 24 t€ | 31 t€ | 25 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Other stocks | 0 € | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 144 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 1 537 € | 2 759 € | 4 452 € | 5 085 € | 7 678 € |
| Short-term receivables | 3 483 € | 9 709 € | 12 t€ | 10 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 183 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -774 € | -7 762 € | -23 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 83 t€ | 111 t€ | 58 t€ | 51 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 54 t€ | 54 t€ | 53 t€ | 41 t€ | 92 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Primus Talli Oy is in the lower half of the industry class sports and recreation education (318 companies with taxable income; median 6 273 €).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Espoo
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free