Punkaharjun Kilpi Oy is a limited company based in Savonlinna, registered in 2000. In the financial year ending 30.4.2025, revenue was 2,1 M€ and operating profit 55 t€; equity ratio 76.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 156 t€ and its income taxes 32 t€. It has won 1 public contracts in EU procurement notices.
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Revenue change | 2,9 % | -17,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 131 t€ | 235 t€ | 429 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 6,2 % | 11,5 % | 17,3 % |
| Operating profit | 55 t€ | 155 t€ | 337 t€ |
| Operating margin | 2,6 % | 7,6 % | 13,6 % |
| Net profit | 48 t€ | 126 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 883 t€ | 733 t€ | 695 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 76,0 % | 81,3 % | 83,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,95 | 2,84 | 2,75 |
| Current ratio | 3,29 | 4,18 | 4,25 |
| Debt to revenue | 14,1 % | 10,9 % | 7,4 % |
| Return on equity | 5,1 % | 13,0 % | 27,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Equity | 942 t€ | 967 t€ | 915 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 259 t€ | 262 t€ | 161 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 4 328 € | 1 466 € | 200 € |
| Raw materials and services | -865 t€ | -851 t€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -883 t€ | -733 t€ | -695 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -76 t€ | -80 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -230 t€ | -228 t€ | -214 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 55 t€ | 155 t€ | 337 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 500 € | 1 582 € | -20 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 60 t€ | 157 t€ | 316 t€ |
| Income taxes | -12 t€ | -31 t€ | -67 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 48 t€ | 126 t€ | 249 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 260 t€ | 261 t€ | 317 t€ |
| Stocks | 401 t€ | 297 t€ | 276 t€ |
| Receivables | 290 t€ | 339 t€ | 314 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 259 t€ | 262 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Current assets | 980 t€ | 928 t€ | 782 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 942 t€ | 967 t€ | 915 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 298 t€ | 222 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Liabilities | 298 t€ | 222 t€ | 184 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 4 328 € | 1 466 € | 200 € |
| Raw materials and services | -865 t€ | -851 t€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -883 t€ | -733 t€ | -695 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -76 t€ | -80 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -230 t€ | -228 t€ | -214 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 55 t€ | 155 t€ | 337 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 500 € | 1 582 € | -20 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 60 t€ | 157 t€ | 316 t€ |
| Income taxes | -12 t€ | -31 t€ | -67 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 48 t€ | 126 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 260 t€ | 261 t€ | 317 t€ |
| Stocks | 401 t€ | 297 t€ | 276 t€ |
| Receivables | 290 t€ | 339 t€ | 314 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 259 t€ | 262 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Current assets | 980 t€ | 928 t€ | 782 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 942 t€ | 967 t€ | 915 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 298 t€ | 222 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Liabilities | 298 t€ | 222 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -674 t€ | -560 t€ | -559 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 31 t€ | 31 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 33 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 4 500 € | 4 500 € | 4 500 € |
| Other current liabilities | 124 t€ | 78 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 44 t€ | 29 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 215 t€ | 232 t€ | 248 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 4 350 € | 3 761 € | 549 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -76 t€ | -80 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | – | 0 € | 35 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 20 t€ | 0 € | 22 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 31 t€ | 31 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 290 t€ | 339 t€ | 314 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 67 t€ | 83 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -93 t€ | -57 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -750 t€ | -757 t€ | -998 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -115 t€ | -115 t€ | -106 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 236 t€ | 290 t€ | 261 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 150 € | -2 179 € | -21 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 401 t€ | 297 t€ | 276 t€ |
| Investments | – | 0 € | 35 t€ |
| Services purchased | -219 t€ | -115 t€ | -191 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 48 t€ | 126 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 104 t€ | 21 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 19 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 107 t€ | 62 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 211 t€ | 227 t€ | 243 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 886 t€ | 834 t€ | 657 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 44 t€ | 29 t€ | 34 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Punkaharjun Kilpi Oy is in the upper half of the industry class manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (400 companies with taxable income; median 53 t€, 2,9 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Public contracts won
- Jälki-ilmoitus: Puhdistuskontin hankinta (CBRNE)Länsi-Uudenmaan hyvinvointialue130 t€
Free monthly list: Savonlinna
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free