Laikkari Oy is a limited company based in Lahti, registered in 2000. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 86 t€ and operating profit 56 t€; equity ratio 97.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 69 t€ and its income taxes 14 t€.
Lahti: 15 new companies in 30 days
- Studio Syzana OyKampaamo- ja parturipalvelut
- JMMLab OyLääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut
- Fountain Audio OyMuu ohjelmistojen kustantaminen
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 86 t€ | 94 t€ | 96 t€ | 95 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Revenue change | -8,5 % | -2,3 % | 0,4 % | 37,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 51 t€ | 71 t€ | 77 t€ | 73 t€ | 28 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 59,7 % | 75,9 % | 80,8 % | 76,7 % | 40,8 % |
| Operating profit | 56 t€ | 67 t€ | 73 t€ | 68 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Operating margin | 65,2 % | 71,6 % | 76,2 % | 71,5 % | 35,5 % |
| Net profit | 45 t€ | 54 t€ | 58 t€ | 54 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 97,3 % | 98,9 % | 95,4 % | 97,8 % | 97,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 23,17 | 55,07 | 12,21 | 23,25 | 16,87 |
| Current ratio | 23,17 | 55,07 | 12,21 | 23,25 | 16,87 |
| Debt to revenue | 14,6 % | 4,8 % | 18,4 % | 8,0 % | 13,5 % |
| Return on equity | 10,1 % | 13,3 % | 15,8 % | 15,6 % | 6,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 456 t€ | 413 t€ | 387 t€ | 353 t€ | 336 t€ |
| Equity | 443 t€ | 408 t€ | 369 t€ | 346 t€ | 327 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 206 t€ | 165 t€ | 135 t€ | 178 t€ | 158 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 86 t€ | 94 t€ | 96 t€ | 95 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 104 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 657 € | -4 028 € | -4 432 € | -4 932 € | -3 637 € |
| Other operating expenses | 25 t€ | -23 t€ | -18 t€ | -22 t€ | -41 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 56 t€ | 67 t€ | 73 t€ | 68 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 186 € | 1 160 € | -12 € | -41 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 56 t€ | 68 t€ | 73 t€ | 68 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Income taxes | 11 t€ | -14 t€ | -15 t€ | -14 t€ | -5 093 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 45 t€ | 54 t€ | 58 t€ | 54 t€ | 20 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 166 t€ | 167 t€ | 171 t€ | 175 t€ | 178 t€ |
| Receivables | 3 821 € | 1 058 € | 321 € | 317 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 206 t€ | 165 t€ | 135 t€ | 178 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Current assets | 289 t€ | 246 t€ | 216 t€ | 178 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Assets | 456 t€ | 413 t€ | 387 t€ | 353 t€ | 336 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 443 t€ | 408 t€ | 369 t€ | 346 t€ | 327 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 12 t€ | 4 466 € | 18 t€ | 7 650 € | 9 355 € |
| Liabilities | 12 t€ | 4 466 € | 18 t€ | 7 650 € | 9 355 € |
All financial statement items (38)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 86 t€ | 94 t€ | 96 t€ | 95 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 104 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 657 € | -4 028 € | -4 432 € | -4 932 € | -3 637 € |
| Other operating expenses | 25 t€ | -23 t€ | -18 t€ | -22 t€ | -41 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 56 t€ | 67 t€ | 73 t€ | 68 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 186 € | 1 160 € | -12 € | -41 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 56 t€ | 68 t€ | 73 t€ | 68 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Income taxes | 11 t€ | -14 t€ | -15 t€ | -14 t€ | -5 093 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 45 t€ | 54 t€ | 58 t€ | 54 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 166 t€ | 167 t€ | 171 t€ | 175 t€ | 178 t€ |
| Receivables | 3 821 € | 1 058 € | 321 € | 317 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 206 t€ | 165 t€ | 135 t€ | 178 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Current assets | 289 t€ | 246 t€ | 216 t€ | 178 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Assets | 456 t€ | 413 t€ | 387 t€ | 353 t€ | 336 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 443 t€ | 408 t€ | 369 t€ | 346 t€ | 327 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 12 t€ | 4 466 € | 18 t€ | 7 650 € | 9 355 € |
| Liabilities | 12 t€ | 4 466 € | 18 t€ | 7 650 € | 9 355 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 74 t€ | 77 t€ | 80 t€ | 84 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Investments | – | – | – | 0 € | 3 800 € |
| Other current liabilities | 10 t€ | 1 941 € | 4 512 € | 4 396 € | 3 876 € |
| Retained earnings | 390 t€ | 346 t€ | 302 t€ | 283 t€ | 299 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 3 821 € | 1 058 € | 221 € | 217 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 2 281 € | 2 320 € | 2 293 € | 2 459 € | 132 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 45 t€ | 54 t€ | 58 t€ | 54 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 3 821 € | 1 058 € | 321 € | 317 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 186 € | -531 € | -12 € | -42 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 166 t€ | 167 t€ | 171 t€ | 175 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 206 € | 11 t€ | 795 € | 5 347 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | 0 € | 100 € | 100 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 456 t€ | 413 t€ | 387 t€ | 353 t€ | 336 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 1 691 € | 0 € | 1 € | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 4 705 € | 2 431 € | 3 241 € | 4 322 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and holdings | 80 t€ | 80 t€ | 80 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Shares and holdings | 80 t€ | 80 t€ | 80 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | 4 657 € | -4 028 € | -4 432 € | -4 932 € | -3 637 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 87 t€ | 87 t€ | 87 t€ | 87 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | – | – | – | 0 € | 3 800 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Laikkari Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 3,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.