Tanhuvaaran Palvelut Oy is a limited company based in Savonlinna, registered in 1998. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 2,0 M€ and operating profit -218 t€. Public buyers bought 3 432 € from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus (Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriön hallinnonala). It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,0 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Revenue change | -6,2 % | 1,2 % | 18,8 % | 13,9 % | 28,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | -266 t€ | -21 t€ | -4 426 € | 19 t€ | -64 t€ | -182 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -13,0 % | -1,0 % | -0,2 % | 1,0 % | -4,0 % | -14,7 % |
| Operating profit | -218 t€ | -81 t€ | -63 t€ | -43 t€ | -141 t€ | -260 t€ |
| Operating margin | -10,7 % | -3,7 % | -2,9 % | -2,4 % | -8,9 % | -21,1 % |
| Net profit | -218 t€ | -81 t€ | -63 t€ | -43 t€ | -141 t€ | -259 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -705 t€ | 709 t€ | 661 t€ | 572 t€ | 506 t€ | 406 t€ |
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,0 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 55 t€ | 3 083 € | 466 € | 409 € | 16 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 850 t€ | -804 t€ | -820 t€ | -583 t€ | -545 t€ | -450 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 705 t€ | -709 t€ | -661 t€ | -572 t€ | -506 t€ | -406 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 47 t€ | -60 t€ | -59 t€ | -62 t€ | -77 t€ | -79 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 711 t€ | -686 t€ | -673 t€ | -635 t€ | -617 t€ | -596 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -218 t€ | -81 t€ | -63 t€ | -43 t€ | -141 t€ | -260 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 37 € | 212 € | 393 € | 70 € | 60 € | -327 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -218 t€ | -81 t€ | -63 t€ | -43 t€ | -141 t€ | -261 t€ |
| Income taxes | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 1 129 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -218 t€ | -81 t€ | -63 t€ | -43 t€ | -141 t€ | -259 t€ |
All financial statement items (21)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,0 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 55 t€ | 3 083 € | 466 € | 409 € | 16 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 850 t€ | -804 t€ | -820 t€ | -583 t€ | -545 t€ | -450 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 705 t€ | -709 t€ | -661 t€ | -572 t€ | -506 t€ | -406 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 47 t€ | -60 t€ | -59 t€ | -62 t€ | -77 t€ | -79 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 711 t€ | -686 t€ | -673 t€ | -635 t€ | -617 t€ | -596 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -218 t€ | -81 t€ | -63 t€ | -43 t€ | -141 t€ | -260 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 37 € | 212 € | 393 € | 70 € | 60 € | -327 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -218 t€ | -81 t€ | -63 t€ | -43 t€ | -141 t€ | -261 t€ |
| Income taxes | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 1 129 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -218 t€ | -81 t€ | -63 t€ | -43 t€ | -141 t€ | -259 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 101 t€ | -102 t€ | -94 t€ | -83 t€ | -72 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 47 t€ | -60 t€ | -59 t€ | -62 t€ | -77 t€ | -79 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 159 € | -11 € | -12 € | -25 € | -261 € | -549 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 122 € | 223 € | 404 € | 5 € | 51 € | 221 € |
| Other social security expenses | 16 t€ | -15 t€ | -20 t€ | -18 t€ | -16 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 515 t€ | -515 t€ | -536 t€ | -435 t€ | -399 t€ | -296 t€ |
| Services purchased | 332 t€ | -291 t€ | -291 t€ | -148 t€ | -147 t€ | -151 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | – | 0 € | 90 € | 270 € | 0 € |
| Wages and salaries | 588 t€ | -592 t€ | -547 t€ | -471 t€ | -419 t€ | -343 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 3 021 € | 1 929 € | 6 176 € | 298 € | 580 € | -3 047 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Alcohol licences
- Ravintola EspiläMoinsalmentie 1042Anniskelu
Free monthly list: Savonlinna
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free