Herukan Lvi Oy is a limited company based in Oulu, registered in 1997. In the financial year ending 31.3.2026, revenue was 572 t€ and operating profit -29 t€; equity ratio 2.6 %.
Revenue 2026572 t€+35 % on the previous year
Operating profit-29 t€-5,1 % of revenue
Net profit-45 t€EBITDA -36 t€
Equity ratio2,6 %quick ratio 0,11
In business29 yrsregistered 13.10.1997
Oulu: 35 new companies in 30 days
- CoMa Works OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Pikimedia OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Agentic Cloud OyLaitteistokonsultointi ja käyttö- ja hallintapalvelut
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 572 t€ | 424 t€ |
| Revenue change | 35,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | -36 t€ | -93 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -6,4 % | -21,9 % |
| Operating profit | -29 t€ | -83 t€ |
| Operating margin | -5,1 % | -19,6 % |
| Net profit | -45 t€ | -94 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -185 t€ | -234 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 2,6 % | 8,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,11 | 0,61 |
| Current ratio | 1,00 | 3,17 |
| Debt to revenue | 125,0 % | 158,9 % |
| Return on equity | -238,1 % | -145,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 734 t€ | 738 t€ |
| Equity | 19 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 57 t€ | 101 t€ |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 572 t€ | 424 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 3 907 € |
| Raw materials and services | 394 t€ | 650 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 185 t€ | 234 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 7 265 € | 9 414 € |
| Other operating expenses | 83 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -29 t€ | -83 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -45 t€ | -94 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -45 t€ | -94 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 22 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Stocks | 634 t€ | 573 t€ |
| Receivables | 20 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 57 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Current assets | 712 t€ | 709 t€ |
| Assets | 734 t€ | 738 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 19 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 450 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 715 t€ | 223 t€ |
| Liabilities | 715 t€ | 673 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 572 t€ | 424 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 3 907 € |
| Raw materials and services | 394 t€ | 650 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 185 t€ | 234 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 7 265 € | 9 414 € |
| Other operating expenses | 83 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -29 t€ | -83 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -45 t€ | -94 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -45 t€ | -94 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 22 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Stocks | 634 t€ | 573 t€ |
| Receivables | 20 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 57 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Current assets | 712 t€ | 709 t€ |
| Assets | 734 t€ | 738 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 19 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 450 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 715 t€ | 223 t€ |
| Liabilities | 715 t€ | 673 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 231 € | 1 € |
| Other current liabilities | 215 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | 67 t€ | 468 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 62 t€ | 156 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 12 t€ | 9 909 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 30 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 6 824 € | 25 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 270 t€ | 453 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -45 t€ | -94 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 20 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 22 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 25 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 151 t€ | 196 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 20 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Liabilities | 734 t€ | 738 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 € | 43 € |
| Other social security expenses | 8 193 € | 6 603 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 450 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 22 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Other stocks | 609 t€ | 542 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 7 265 € | 9 414 € |
| Services purchased | 118 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 450 t€ | 0 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 5 580 € | 8 357 € |
| Pension expenses | 26 t€ | 31 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.