Bon Tahko Oy is a limited company based in Kuopio, registered in 1997. In the financial year ending 30.4.2023, revenue was 1,1 M€ and operating profit 166 t€; equity ratio 65.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 23 t€ and its income taxes 4 591 €. Public buyers bought 5 901 € from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Maa- ja metsätalousministeriö (Maa- ja metsätalousministeriön hallinnonala). It holds 5 alcohol licences. Latest Trade Register entry: line of business changed, 20.5.2026.
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 650 t€ |
| Revenue change | 2,3 % | 67,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 185 t€ | 172 t€ | 50 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 16,6 % | 15,8 % | 7,7 % |
| Operating profit | 166 t€ | 151 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Operating margin | 14,9 % | 13,9 % | 5,8 % |
| Net profit | 131 t€ | 139 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 270 t€ | 296 t€ | 276 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 65,2 % | 55,5 % | 34,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,52 | 1,16 | 0,45 |
| Current ratio | 1,73 | 1,53 | 0,64 |
| Debt to revenue | 13,6 % | 16,1 % | 23,4 % |
| Return on equity | 46,4 % | 63,5 % | 41,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 434 t€ | 393 t€ | 232 t€ |
| Equity | 283 t€ | 218 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 220 t€ | 146 t€ | 20 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 650 t€ |
| Other operating income | 707 € | 0 € | 138 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -409 t€ | -373 t€ | -221 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -270 t€ | -296 t€ | -276 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -19 t€ | -21 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -249 t€ | -247 t€ | -240 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 166 t€ | 151 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 242 € | -2 424 € | -4 877 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 165 t€ | 149 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Income taxes | -33 t€ | -10 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 131 t€ | 139 t€ | 33 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 173 t€ | 191 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Stocks | 31 t€ | 49 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Receivables | 9 740 € | 7 711 € | 39 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 220 t€ | 146 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Current assets | 261 t€ | 203 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Assets | 434 t€ | 393 t€ | 232 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 283 t€ | 218 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 43 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 151 t€ | 132 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Liabilities | 151 t€ | 175 t€ | 152 t€ |
All financial statement items (57)
| 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 650 t€ |
| Other operating income | 707 € | 0 € | 138 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -409 t€ | -373 t€ | -221 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -270 t€ | -296 t€ | -276 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -19 t€ | -21 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -249 t€ | -247 t€ | -240 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 166 t€ | 151 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 242 € | -2 424 € | -4 877 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 165 t€ | 149 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Income taxes | -33 t€ | -10 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 131 t€ | 139 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 173 t€ | 191 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Stocks | 31 t€ | 49 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Receivables | 9 740 € | 7 711 € | 39 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 220 t€ | 146 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Current assets | 261 t€ | 203 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Assets | 434 t€ | 393 t€ | 232 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 283 t€ | 218 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 43 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 151 t€ | 132 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Liabilities | 151 t€ | 175 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -6 289 € | -6 916 € | -5 699 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 6 € | 529 € | 10 € |
| Shares and holdings | – | 0 € | 218 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 49 t€ | 21 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 151 t€ | 169 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Finished products | 31 t€ | 49 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 53 t€ | 59 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 0 € | 43 t€ | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | -40 t€ | -44 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 20 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -18 t€ | 25 t€ | -5 381 € |
| Land and water areas, Rental rights | 1 458 € | 1 458 € | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 434 t€ | 393 t€ | 232 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 9 624 € | 12 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Services purchased | -126 t€ | -63 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -224 t€ | -244 t€ | -228 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 123 t€ | 132 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 22 t€ | 22 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 143 t€ | 72 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | 0 € | 37 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 932 € | 2 242 € | 1 896 € |
| Intangible rights | 22 t€ | 22 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -266 t€ | -336 t€ | -187 t€ |
| Investments | 218 € | 218 € | 0 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 8 809 € | 5 469 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 218 € | 218 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 131 t€ | 139 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 17 t€ | 23 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 50 t€ | 33 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -1 387 € | -3 313 € | -4 887 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 140 € | 360 € | 0 € |
| Other shares, financial securities | – | 0 € | 218 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -19 t€ | -21 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 9 740 € | 7 711 € | 39 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Bon Tahko Oy is in the upper half of the industry class event catering activities (180 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Trade Register events
- Line of business changed
Alcohol licences
- Ravintola PiazzaSääskiniementie 560Anniskelu
- Ravintola Golden ResortKultapallo 1Anniskelu
- Karhu pubKiljusenkalliontie 2Anniskelu
- Ravintola Wanha KlubiKlubitie 12Anniskelu
- PehkubaariTahkonrinteetAnniskelu
Free monthly list: Kuopio
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free