Doghill Productions Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 1997. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 730 t€ and operating profit 682 t€; equity ratio 86.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 732 t€ and its income taxes 149 t€.
Espoo: 112 new companies in 30 days
- Ilovite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kahvila Tuisku OyKahvilat ja muu alkoholittomien juomien tarjoilu
- Mizero OyErikoistumaton agentuuritoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 730 t€ | 779 t€ | 628 t€ |
| Revenue change | -6,2 % | 24,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 683 t€ | 723 t€ | 590 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 93,5 % | 92,9 % | 94,0 % |
| Operating profit | 682 t€ | 722 t€ | 588 t€ |
| Operating margin | 93,3 % | 92,7 % | 93,7 % |
| Net profit | 607 t€ | 492 t€ | 519 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 0 € | -2 585 € | 1 380 € |
| Equity ratio | 86,2 % | 99,3 % | 99,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 113,15 | 125,30 | 807,95 |
| Current ratio | 113,15 | 125,30 | 807,95 |
| Debt to revenue | 144,1 % | 6,0 % | 1,2 % |
| Return on equity | 9,2 % | 7,6 % | 7,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 7,6 M€ | 6,6 M€ | 6,6 M€ |
| Equity | 6,6 M€ | 6,5 M€ | 6,5 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 1,1 M€ | 913 t€ | 1,7 M€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 730 t€ | 779 t€ | 628 t€ |
| Other operating income | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -22 t€ | -21 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 0 € | 2 585 € | -1 380 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -965 € | -1 286 € | -1 715 € |
| Other operating expenses | -49 t€ | -61 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 682 t€ | 722 t€ | 588 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 70 t€ | -101 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 752 t€ | 621 t€ | 651 t€ |
| Income taxes | -144 t€ | -128 t€ | -132 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 607 t€ | 492 t€ | 519 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,7 M€ | 713 t€ | 714 t€ |
| Receivables | 461 t€ | 552 t€ | 414 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1,1 M€ | 913 t€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Current assets | 5,9 M€ | 5,8 M€ | 5,8 M€ |
| Assets | 7,6 M€ | 6,6 M€ | 6,6 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 6,6 M€ | 6,5 M€ | 6,5 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,0 M€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 52 t€ | 47 t€ | 7 225 € |
| Liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 47 t€ | 7 225 € |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 730 t€ | 779 t€ | 628 t€ |
| Other operating income | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -22 t€ | -21 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 0 € | 2 585 € | -1 380 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -965 € | -1 286 € | -1 715 € |
| Other operating expenses | -49 t€ | -61 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 682 t€ | 722 t€ | 588 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 70 t€ | -101 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 752 t€ | 621 t€ | 651 t€ |
| Income taxes | -144 t€ | -128 t€ | -132 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 607 t€ | 492 t€ | 519 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,7 M€ | 713 t€ | 714 t€ |
| Receivables | 461 t€ | 552 t€ | 414 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1,1 M€ | 913 t€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Current assets | 5,9 M€ | 5,8 M€ | 5,8 M€ |
| Assets | 7,6 M€ | 6,6 M€ | 6,6 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 6,6 M€ | 6,5 M€ | 6,5 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,0 M€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 52 t€ | 47 t€ | 7 225 € |
| Liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 47 t€ | 7 225 € |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -947 € | -174 t€ | 0 € |
| Other shares and holdings | 4,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 3,8 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 607 t€ | 492 t€ | 519 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 4,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 3,8 M€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 2 894 € | 3 858 € | 5 144 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 709 t€ | 709 t€ | 709 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 1 290 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 190 € | 11 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 327 t€ | 421 t€ | 411 t€ |
| Liabilities | 7,6 M€ | 6,6 M€ | 6,6 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 16 t€ | 0 € | 2 876 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 134 t€ | 126 t€ | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -469 € | -2 € | -9 823 € |
| Other current liabilities | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 4 349 € |
| Short-term receivables | 461 t€ | 552 t€ | 414 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 20 € | 4 505 € | 3 005 € |
| Retained earnings | 6,0 M€ | 6,0 M€ | 6,0 M€ |
| Investments | 1,7 M€ | 709 t€ | 709 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -965 € | -1 286 € | -1 715 € |
| Tangible assets | 2 894 € | 3 858 € | 5 144 € |
| Services purchased | -22 t€ | -21 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 1,0 M€ | 0 € | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 70 t€ | 73 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 0 € | 2 585 € | -1 380 € |
| Other receivables (investments) | 1,0 M€ | 0 € | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Doghill Productions Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class motion picture, video and television programme production activities (440 companies with taxable income; median 10 t€, 70 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.