Mattoliike Sepri Oy is a limited company based in Turku, registered in 1997. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 2,6 M€ and operating profit 71 t€; equity ratio 13.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 195 t€ and its income taxes 40 t€. Public buyers bought 2 561 € from it in 2022–2022; the largest buyer is Tasavallan presidentin kanslia (Tasavallan presidentti).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,6 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Revenue change | -5,9 % | 33,2 % | 1,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 1 133 € | 325 t€ | 109 t€ | 227 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 0,0 % | 11,8 % | 5,3 % | 11,1 % |
| Operating profit | 71 t€ | 265 t€ | 45 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Operating margin | 2,7 % | 9,7 % | 2,2 % | 7,9 % |
| Net profit | 28 t€ | 154 t€ | 2 347 € | 112 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -842 t€ | 806 t€ | 724 t€ | 623 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 13,9 % | 21,5 % | 11,8 % | 21,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,03 | 0,37 | 0,55 | 0,77 |
| Current ratio | 1,44 | 0,63 | 1,07 | 1,17 |
| Debt to revenue | 35,3 % | 29,3 % | 46,0 % | 44,8 % |
| Return on equity | 18,9 % | 70,1 % | 1,9 % | 44,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Equity | 148 t€ | 220 t€ | 127 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 2 292 € | 93 t€ | 182 € | 33 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,6 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Other operating income | 780 € | 22 t€ | 13 t€ | 67 € |
| Raw materials and services | 998 t€ | -1,0 M€ | -757 t€ | -742 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 842 t€ | -806 t€ | -724 t€ | -623 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 70 t€ | -60 t€ | -63 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 594 t€ | -573 t€ | -533 t€ | -445 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 71 t€ | 265 t€ | 45 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 35 t€ | -39 t€ | -35 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 36 t€ | 226 t€ | 10 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Income taxes | 8 137 € | -39 t€ | -986 € | -29 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 28 t€ | 154 t€ | 2 347 € | 112 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 608 t€ | 610 t€ | 655 t€ | 701 t€ |
| Stocks | 130 t€ | 169 t€ | 204 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Receivables | 321 t€ | 151 t€ | 215 t€ | 271 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 292 € | 93 t€ | 182 € | 33 t€ |
| Current assets | 453 t€ | 413 t€ | 419 t€ | 462 t€ |
| Assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 44 t€ | 44 t€ | 44 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 148 t€ | 220 t€ | 127 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 598 t€ | 146 t€ | 555 t€ | 518 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 315 t€ | 658 t€ | 392 t€ | 395 t€ |
| Liabilities | 913 t€ | 803 t€ | 947 t€ | 913 t€ |
All financial statement items (56)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,6 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Other operating income | 780 € | 22 t€ | 13 t€ | 67 € |
| Raw materials and services | 998 t€ | -1,0 M€ | -757 t€ | -742 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 842 t€ | -806 t€ | -724 t€ | -623 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 70 t€ | -60 t€ | -63 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 594 t€ | -573 t€ | -533 t€ | -445 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 71 t€ | 265 t€ | 45 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 35 t€ | -39 t€ | -35 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 36 t€ | 226 t€ | 10 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Income taxes | 8 137 € | -39 t€ | -986 € | -29 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 28 t€ | 154 t€ | 2 347 € | 112 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 608 t€ | 610 t€ | 655 t€ | 701 t€ |
| Stocks | 130 t€ | 169 t€ | 204 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Receivables | 321 t€ | 151 t€ | 215 t€ | 271 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 292 € | 93 t€ | 182 € | 33 t€ |
| Current assets | 453 t€ | 413 t€ | 419 t€ | 462 t€ |
| Assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 44 t€ | 44 t€ | 44 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 148 t€ | 220 t€ | 127 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 598 t€ | 146 t€ | 555 t€ | 518 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 315 t€ | 658 t€ | 392 t€ | 395 t€ |
| Liabilities | 913 t€ | 803 t€ | 947 t€ | 913 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 118 t€ | -115 t€ | -106 t€ | -88 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 70 t€ | -60 t€ | -63 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Group contribution | 0 € | -33 t€ | -7 000 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 606 t€ | 606 t€ | 649 t€ | 693 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 76 t€ | 22 t€ | 81 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 321 t€ | 151 t€ | 215 t€ | 271 t€ |
| Advance payments | – | 0 € | 1 036 € | 0 € |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | -9 160 € | -23 t€ | 51 t€ | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 71 t€ | 28 t€ | 43 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 310 t€ | 129 t€ | 185 t€ | 223 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 11 t€ | 17 t€ | 30 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 263 € | 518 € | 457 € | 2 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 35 t€ | -39 t€ | -35 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 44 t€ | 34 t€ | 93 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 359 t€ | 146 t€ | 144 t€ | 0 € |
| Materials and supplies | 111 t€ | 141 t€ | 152 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 154 t€ | 166 t€ | 127 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 1 801 € | 3 603 € | 5 404 € | 7 206 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 28 t€ | 154 t€ | 2 347 € | 112 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 40 t€ | -31 t€ | -37 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 889 t€ | -934 t€ | -722 t€ | -776 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 5 383 € | 26 € | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 239 t€ | 0 € | 411 t€ | 518 t€ |
| Services purchased | 78 t€ | -94 t€ | -29 t€ | -2 442 € |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 0 € | 33 t€ | 7 000 € | 0 € |
| Intangible rights | 1 801 € | 3 603 € | 5 404 € | 7 206 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 518 t€ | 557 t€ | 599 t€ | 644 t€ |
| Work in progress | 19 t€ | 28 t€ | 51 t€ | 0 € |
| Wages and salaries | 684 t€ | -660 t€ | -581 t€ | -513 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 31 t€ | -11 t€ | -6 289 € | 37 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 87 t€ | 48 t€ | 49 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 45 t€ | 396 t€ | 122 t€ | 122 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Mattoliike Sepri Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c. (1420 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€, 10 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Turku
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free