Fastighets Ab Vagnsmakarevägen 8, Jakobstad is a limited company based in Pietarsaari, registered in 1997. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 70 t€ and operating profit 42 t€; equity ratio 97.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 31 t€ and its income taxes 6 122 €.
Pietarsaari: 5 new companies in 30 days
- Newforce AbMaa- ja vesirakentamiseen erikoistunut rakennustoiminta
- Holmgren Yhtiöt OyMuualla luokittelematon kaikki muu monenlainen ammatillinen, tieteellinen ja tekninen toiminta
- Dentfix AbHammaslääkäripalvelut
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 70 t€ | 70 t€ | 67 t€ | 66 t€ | 52 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Revenue change | 0,7 % | 3,8 % | 2,5 % | 27,1 % | 0,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 38 t€ | 34 t€ | 43 t€ | 39 t€ | 14 t€ | 26 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 54,7 % | 49,4 % | 63,7 % | 60,1 % | 26,9 % | 51,1 % |
| Operating profit | 42 t€ | 31 t€ | 39 t€ | 35 t€ | 8 395 € | 21 t€ |
| Operating margin | 59,6 % | 43,9 % | 57,3 % | 52,8 % | 16,3 % | 40,3 % |
| Net profit | 33 t€ | 24 t€ | 31 t€ | 27 t€ | 6 454 € | 16 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -1 886 € | 3 736 € | 1 575 € | 1 887 € | 2 453 € | 3 864 € |
| Equity ratio | 97,3 % | 98,8 % | 92,3 % | 95,6 % | 93,3 % | 94,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 17,63 | 32,32 | 4,76 | 4,62 | 0,87 | 2,23 |
| Current ratio | 17,63 | 32,32 | 4,76 | 4,62 | 0,87 | 2,23 |
| Debt to revenue | 4,8 % | 1,9 % | 13,1 % | 6,6 % | 11,3 % | 9,6 % |
| Return on equity | 27,4 % | 22,2 % | 29,0 % | 29,5 % | 7,9 % | 18,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 126 t€ | 112 t€ | 115 t€ | 97 t€ | 87 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Equity | 122 t€ | 110 t€ | 106 t€ | 93 t€ | 81 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 60 t€ | 40 t€ | 42 t€ | 19 t€ | 1 228 € | 11 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 70 t€ | 70 t€ | 67 t€ | 66 t€ | 52 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1 886 € | -3 736 € | -1 575 € | -1 887 € | -2 453 € | -3 864 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 453 € | -3 837 € | -4 292 € | -4 837 € | -5 494 € | -5 505 € |
| Other operating expenses | 23 t€ | -32 t€ | -23 t€ | -24 t€ | -35 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 42 t€ | 31 t€ | 39 t€ | 35 t€ | 8 395 € | 21 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 7 € | -29 € | -24 € | -234 € | -262 € | -13 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 42 t€ | 31 t€ | 38 t€ | 34 t€ | 8 133 € | 21 t€ |
| Income taxes | 8 437 € | -6 111 € | -7 701 € | -6 919 € | -1 679 € | -4 119 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 33 t€ | 24 t€ | 31 t€ | 27 t€ | 6 454 € | 16 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 66 t€ | 69 t€ | 73 t€ | 77 t€ | 82 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Receivables | 11 € | 2 511 € | 0 € | 1 136 € | 3 811 € | 447 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 60 t€ | 40 t€ | 42 t€ | 19 t€ | 1 228 € | 11 t€ |
| Current assets | 60 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ | 20 t€ | 5 039 € | 11 t€ |
| Assets | 126 t€ | 112 t€ | 115 t€ | 97 t€ | 87 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 122 t€ | 110 t€ | 106 t€ | 93 t€ | 81 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 3 410 € | 1 310 € | 8 814 € | 4 317 € | 5 805 € | 4 920 € |
| Liabilities | 3 410 € | 1 310 € | 8 814 € | 4 317 € | 5 805 € | 4 920 € |
All financial statement items (34)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 70 t€ | 70 t€ | 67 t€ | 66 t€ | 52 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1 886 € | -3 736 € | -1 575 € | -1 887 € | -2 453 € | -3 864 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 453 € | -3 837 € | -4 292 € | -4 837 € | -5 494 € | -5 505 € |
| Other operating expenses | 23 t€ | -32 t€ | -23 t€ | -24 t€ | -35 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 42 t€ | 31 t€ | 39 t€ | 35 t€ | 8 395 € | 21 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 7 € | -29 € | -24 € | -234 € | -262 € | -13 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 42 t€ | 31 t€ | 38 t€ | 34 t€ | 8 133 € | 21 t€ |
| Income taxes | 8 437 € | -6 111 € | -7 701 € | -6 919 € | -1 679 € | -4 119 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 33 t€ | 24 t€ | 31 t€ | 27 t€ | 6 454 € | 16 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 66 t€ | 69 t€ | 73 t€ | 77 t€ | 82 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Receivables | 11 € | 2 511 € | 0 € | 1 136 € | 3 811 € | 447 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 60 t€ | 40 t€ | 42 t€ | 19 t€ | 1 228 € | 11 t€ |
| Current assets | 60 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ | 20 t€ | 5 039 € | 11 t€ |
| Assets | 126 t€ | 112 t€ | 115 t€ | 97 t€ | 87 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 122 t€ | 110 t€ | 106 t€ | 93 t€ | 81 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 3 410 € | 1 310 € | 8 814 € | 4 317 € | 5 805 € | 4 920 € |
| Liabilities | 3 410 € | 1 310 € | 8 814 € | 4 317 € | 5 805 € | 4 920 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 39 t€ | 42 t€ | 46 t€ | 49 t€ | 53 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 33 t€ | 24 t€ | 31 t€ | 27 t€ | 6 454 € | 16 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 448 € | 1 931 € | 2 575 € | 3 433 € | 4 577 € | 3 711 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 11 € | 808 € | 0 € | 11 € | 1 867 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 126 t€ | 112 t€ | 115 t€ | 97 t€ | 87 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | 0 € | 6 568 € | 2 800 € | 0 € | 2 160 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 21 € | 0 € | -25 € | -235 € | -264 € | -14 € |
| Other current liabilities | 3 410 € | 1 310 € | 2 246 € | 1 517 € | 5 805 € | 2 760 € |
| Short-term receivables | 11 € | 2 511 € | 0 € | 1 136 € | 3 811 € | 447 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 704 € | 0 € | 1 125 € | 1 945 € | 447 € |
| Retained earnings | 81 t€ | 78 t€ | 67 t€ | 58 t€ | 67 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 3 453 € | -3 837 € | -4 292 € | -4 837 € | -5 494 € | -5 505 € |
| Tangible assets | 66 t€ | 69 t€ | 73 t€ | 77 t€ | 82 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 14 € | -29 € | 0 € | 1 € | 2 € | 1 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 886 € | -3 736 € | -1 575 € | -1 887 € | -2 453 € | -3 864 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Fastighets Ab Vagnsmakarevägen 8, Jakobstad is in the upper half of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.