JM Metsäkulma Oy is a limited company based in Loviisa, registered in 1996. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 16 t€ and operating profit 2 723 €; equity ratio -6.1 %.
Revenue 202516 t€+1703 % on the previous year
Operating profit2 723 €17,1 % of revenue
Net profit2 715 €EBITDA -3 151 €
Equity ratio-6,1 %quick ratio 2,70
In business30 yrsregistered 11.6.1996
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16 t€ | 884 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Revenue change | 1703,4 % | – | – | – | – |
| EBITDA | -3 151 € | -1 375 € | -1 333 € | -6 704 € | 10 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -19,8 % | -155,5 % | – | – | – |
| Operating profit | 2 723 € | -1 839 € | -1 832 € | -7 241 € | 9 458 € |
| Operating margin | 17,1 % | -207,9 % | – | – | – |
| Net profit | 2 715 € | -1 839 € | -1 932 € | -7 240 € | 9 294 € |
| Equity ratio | -6,1 % | -18,7 % | -9,9 % | -1,9 % | 18,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,70 | 24,12 | 27,73 | 27,11 | 3,92 |
| Current ratio | 2,70 | 24,12 | 27,73 | 27,11 | 3,92 |
| Debt to revenue | 170,9 % | 3085,9 % | – | – | – |
| Return on equity | – | – | – | – | 138,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 26 t€ | 23 t€ | 25 t€ | 27 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Equity | -1 576 € | -4 291 € | -2 452 € | -520 € | 6 720 € |
| Cash and bank | 1 579 € | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | 8 974 € |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 16 t€ | 884 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other operating income | 768 € | 768 € | 768 € | 1 808 € | 13 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1 716 € | 0 € | 0 € | -2 170 € | -1 105 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 5 874 € | -464 € | -499 € | -537 € | -577 € |
| Other operating expenses | 6 404 € | -3 027 € | -2 101 € | -6 342 € | -2 312 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 2 723 € | -1 839 € | -1 832 € | -7 241 € | 9 458 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 142 € | 0 € | -100 € | 1 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 2 581 € | -1 839 € | -1 932 € | -7 240 € | 9 458 € |
| Income taxes | -134 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | -163 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2 715 € | -1 839 € | -1 932 € | -7 240 € | 9 294 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 24 t€ | 8 213 € | 8 677 € | 9 176 € | 27 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 579 € | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | 8 974 € |
| Current assets | 1 579 € | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | 8 974 € |
| Assets | 26 t€ | 23 t€ | 25 t€ | 27 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | -1 576 € | -4 291 € | -2 452 € | -520 € | 6 720 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 585 € | 613 € | 582 € | 650 € | 2 287 € |
| Liabilities | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 29 t€ |
All financial statement items (35)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 16 t€ | 884 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other operating income | 768 € | 768 € | 768 € | 1 808 € | 13 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1 716 € | 0 € | 0 € | -2 170 € | -1 105 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 5 874 € | -464 € | -499 € | -537 € | -577 € |
| Other operating expenses | 6 404 € | -3 027 € | -2 101 € | -6 342 € | -2 312 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 2 723 € | -1 839 € | -1 832 € | -7 241 € | 9 458 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 142 € | 0 € | -100 € | 1 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 2 581 € | -1 839 € | -1 932 € | -7 240 € | 9 458 € |
| Income taxes | -134 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | -163 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2 715 € | -1 839 € | -1 932 € | -7 240 € | 9 294 € |
| Non-current assets | 24 t€ | 8 213 € | 8 677 € | 9 176 € | 27 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 579 € | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | 8 974 € |
| Current assets | 1 579 € | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | 8 974 € |
| Assets | 26 t€ | 23 t€ | 25 t€ | 27 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | -1 576 € | -4 291 € | -2 452 € | -520 € | 6 720 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 585 € | 613 € | 582 € | 650 € | 2 287 € |
| Liabilities | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 27 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 5 734 € | 6 165 € | 6 629 € | 7 128 € | 7 665 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 2 715 € | -1 839 € | -1 932 € | -7 240 € | 9 294 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 16 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 0 € | 31 € | 0 € | 23 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 26 t€ | 23 t€ | 25 t€ | 27 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 142 € | 0 € | -100 € | 0 € | – |
| Other current liabilities | 585 € | 582 € | 582 € | 627 € | 2 287 € |
| Retained earnings | -13 t€ | -11 t€ | -8 930 € | -1 689 € | -11 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 2 047 € | 2 047 € | 2 047 € | 2 047 € | 19 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 5 874 € | -464 € | -499 € | -537 € | -577 € |
| Tangible assets | 24 t€ | 8 213 € | 8 677 € | 9 176 € | 27 t€ |
| Services purchased | – | – | 0 € | -2 170 € | -1 105 € |
| Long-term subordinated loans | 600 € | 600 € | 600 € | 600 € | 0 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1 716 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 1 € | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).