Konditoria Huovila Oy is a limited company based in Hamina, registered in 1995. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 450 t€ and operating profit -22 t€; equity ratio 22.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 23 t€ and its income taxes 4 526 €. Public buyers bought 105 € from it in 2024–2024; the largest buyer is Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus (Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriön hallinnonala). Latest Trade Register entry: change of ceo, 10.11.2025.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 450 t€ | 480 t€ | 506 t€ | 500 t€ | 442 t€ | 425 t€ |
| Revenue change | -6,2 % | -5,1 % | 1,2 % | 13,0 % | 4,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | -25 t€ | 26 t€ | 7 585 € | 34 t€ | 7 183 € | 24 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -5,6 % | 5,4 % | 1,5 % | 6,8 % | 1,6 % | 5,6 % |
| Operating profit | -22 t€ | 23 t€ | 4 111 € | 30 t€ | 1 912 € | 19 t€ |
| Operating margin | -5,0 % | 4,8 % | 0,8 % | 6,0 % | 0,4 % | 4,5 % |
| Net profit | -13 t€ | 18 t€ | 2 778 € | 23 t€ | 20 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -270 t€ | 282 t€ | 306 t€ | 276 t€ | 278 t€ | 246 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 22,1 % | 78,4 % | 65,3 % | 73,5 % | 72,9 % | 71,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,00 | 1,85 | 1,43 | 2,00 | 1,68 | 2,01 |
| Current ratio | 1,17 | 2,12 | 1,57 | 2,25 | 1,87 | 2,32 |
| Debt to revenue | 11,0 % | 7,1 % | 13,3 % | 10,4 % | 11,9 % | 13,1 % |
| Return on equity | -90,6 % | 14,4 % | 2,2 % | 16,0 % | 14,4 % | 10,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 64 t€ | 159 t€ | 194 t€ | 196 t€ | 193 t€ | 196 t€ |
| Equity | 14 t€ | 125 t€ | 127 t€ | 144 t€ | 141 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 38 t€ | 48 t€ | 76 t€ | 77 t€ | 73 t€ | 87 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 450 t€ | 480 t€ | 506 t€ | 500 t€ | 442 t€ | 425 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 1 120 € | 867 € | 12 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 126 t€ | -110 t€ | -122 t€ | -115 t€ | -106 t€ | -96 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 270 t€ | -282 t€ | -306 t€ | -276 t€ | -278 t€ | -246 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 628 € | -2 722 € | -3 474 € | -4 040 € | -5 271 € | -4 773 € |
| Other operating expenses | 75 t€ | -62 t€ | -71 t€ | -76 t€ | -63 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -22 t€ | 23 t€ | 4 111 € | 30 t€ | 1 912 € | 19 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 706 € | -743 € | -627 € | -901 € | 23 t€ | -668 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -13 t€ | 22 t€ | 3 485 € | 29 t€ | 25 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -4 526 € | -707 € | -5 776 € | -5 067 € | -3 649 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -13 t€ | 18 t€ | 2 778 € | 23 t€ | 20 t€ | 15 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 9 649 € | 98 t€ | 100 t€ | 102 t€ | 106 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Stocks | 7 879 € | 7 759 € | 8 266 € | 10 t€ | 8 969 € | 14 t€ |
| Receivables | 8 017 € | 4 812 € | 9 354 € | 6 069 € | 5 126 € | 4 996 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 38 t€ | 48 t€ | 76 t€ | 77 t€ | 73 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Current assets | 54 t€ | 61 t€ | 94 t€ | 94 t€ | 87 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Assets | 64 t€ | 159 t€ | 194 t€ | 196 t€ | 193 t€ | 196 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 14 t€ | 125 t€ | 127 t€ | 144 t€ | 141 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 3 256 € | 5 603 € | 7 847 € | 10 t€ | 5 697 € | 10 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 46 t€ | 29 t€ | 60 t€ | 42 t€ | 47 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Liabilities | 50 t€ | 34 t€ | 67 t€ | 52 t€ | 52 t€ | 56 t€ |
All financial statement items (53)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 450 t€ | 480 t€ | 506 t€ | 500 t€ | 442 t€ | 425 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 1 120 € | 867 € | 12 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 126 t€ | -110 t€ | -122 t€ | -115 t€ | -106 t€ | -96 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 270 t€ | -282 t€ | -306 t€ | -276 t€ | -278 t€ | -246 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 628 € | -2 722 € | -3 474 € | -4 040 € | -5 271 € | -4 773 € |
| Other operating expenses | 75 t€ | -62 t€ | -71 t€ | -76 t€ | -63 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -22 t€ | 23 t€ | 4 111 € | 30 t€ | 1 912 € | 19 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 706 € | -743 € | -627 € | -901 € | 23 t€ | -668 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -13 t€ | 22 t€ | 3 485 € | 29 t€ | 25 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -4 526 € | -707 € | -5 776 € | -5 067 € | -3 649 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -13 t€ | 18 t€ | 2 778 € | 23 t€ | 20 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 9 649 € | 98 t€ | 100 t€ | 102 t€ | 106 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Stocks | 7 879 € | 7 759 € | 8 266 € | 10 t€ | 8 969 € | 14 t€ |
| Receivables | 8 017 € | 4 812 € | 9 354 € | 6 069 € | 5 126 € | 4 996 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 38 t€ | 48 t€ | 76 t€ | 77 t€ | 73 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Current assets | 54 t€ | 61 t€ | 94 t€ | 94 t€ | 87 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Assets | 64 t€ | 159 t€ | 194 t€ | 196 t€ | 193 t€ | 196 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 14 t€ | 125 t€ | 127 t€ | 144 t€ | 141 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 3 256 € | 5 603 € | 7 847 € | 10 t€ | 5 697 € | 10 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 46 t€ | 29 t€ | 60 t€ | 42 t€ | 47 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Liabilities | 50 t€ | 34 t€ | 67 t€ | 52 t€ | 52 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 102 t€ | -105 t€ | -120 t€ | -116 t€ | -101 t€ | -100 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 628 € | -2 722 € | -3 474 € | -4 040 € | -5 271 € | -4 773 € |
| Intangible rights | 150 € | 150 € | 150 € | 150 € | 150 € | 150 € |
| Pension expenses | 43 t€ | -51 t€ | -51 t€ | -48 t€ | -46 t€ | -41 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 3 727 € | 2 605 € | 3 390 € | 4 161 € | 3 696 € | 2 561 € |
| Tangible assets | 7 884 € | 8 166 € | 10 t€ | 12 t€ | 16 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 219 t€ | -224 t€ | -250 t€ | -223 t€ | -223 t€ | -201 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 133 € | 35 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 494 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 50 € | 88 t€ | 88 t€ | 88 t€ | 88 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -13 t€ | 18 t€ | 2 778 € | 23 t€ | 20 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 7 813 € | -7 426 € | -5 019 € | -4 526 € | -9 192 € | -5 279 € |
| Intangible assets | 1 714 € | 1 714 € | 1 714 € | 1 714 € | 1 714 € | 1 714 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 8 279 € | 8 063 € | 6 868 € | 11 t€ | 7 343 € | 6 864 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 7 884 € | 8 166 € | 10 t€ | 12 t€ | 16 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 149 € | 69 € | 152 € | 90 € | 271 € | 18 € |
| Liabilities | 64 t€ | 159 t€ | 194 t€ | 196 t€ | 193 t€ | 196 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 751 € | 1 766 € | 5 557 € | 1 502 € | 1 024 € | 1 534 € |
| Services purchased | 24 t€ | -4 968 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Retained earnings | 18 t€ | 98 t€ | 115 t€ | 112 t€ | 112 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 10 t€ | 0 € | – | 0 € | 24 t€ | 0 € |
| Long-term accounts payable | 3 256 € | 5 603 € | 7 847 € | 10 t€ | 5 697 € | 10 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -120 € | -507 € | -2 174 € | 1 471 € | -4 879 € | 3 293 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 18 t€ | 11 t€ | 21 t€ | 19 t€ | 30 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 406 € | 406 € | 406 € | 406 € | 406 € | 406 € |
| Investments | 50 € | 88 t€ | 88 t€ | 88 t€ | 88 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 406 € | 406 € | 406 € | 406 € | 406 € | 406 € |
| Other current liabilities | 20 t€ | 9 216 € | 32 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 955 € | 11 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 7 879 € | 7 759 € | 8 266 € | 10 t€ | 8 969 € | 14 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 589 € | -811 € | -778 € | -991 € | -540 € | -686 € |
| Other intangible assets | 1 564 € | 1 564 € | 1 564 € | 1 564 € | 1 564 € | 1 564 € |
| Short-term receivables | 7 611 € | 4 406 € | 8 947 € | 5 663 € | 4 720 € | 4 589 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Konditoria Huovila Oy is in the lower half of the industry class manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes (159 companies with taxable income; median 28 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Trade Register events
- Change of CEO
Free monthly list: Hamina
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free