Aluevahti Try for free

Bensa Pulu Oy

Limited company. Retail sale of automotive fuel.

Bensa Pulu Oy is a limited company based in Tuusula, registered in 1994. In the financial year ending 30.9.2025, revenue was 353 t€ and operating profit 181 t€; equity ratio 95.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 304 t€ and its income taxes 62 t€.

Revenue 2025353 t€+10 % on the previous year
Operating profit181 t€51,2 % of revenue
Net profit145 t€EBITDA 180 t€
Equity ratio95,7 %quick ratio 1,37
Taxable income 2024304 t€ top 10 % of its industry
Income taxes 202462 t€176 t€ in 2020–2024
In business32 yrsregistered 9.2.1994

Financials

859 t€352 t€279 t€299 t€321 t€353 t€353 t€318 t€56 t€93 t€160 t€271 t€181 t€254 t€45 t€85 t€134 t€213 t€145 t€2020-092021-092022-092023-092024-092025-09
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
Key figures30.9.202530.9.202430.9.202330.9.202230.9.202130.9.2020
Revenue353 t€321 t€299 t€279 t€352 t€859 t€
Revenue change9,8 %7,4 %7,2 %-20,7 %-59,0 %–
EBITDA180 t€271 t€161 t€97 t€61 t€325 t€
EBITDA %51,1 %84,5 %53,8 %34,8 %17,4 %37,8 %
Operating profit181 t€271 t€160 t€93 t€56 t€318 t€
Operating margin51,2 %84,3 %53,6 %33,3 %15,9 %37,0 %
Net profit145 t€213 t€134 t€85 t€45 t€254 t€
Personnel costs-39 t€52 t€59 t€21 t€0 €–
Equity ratio95,7 %93,1 %96,5 %97,9 %96,3 %93,9 %
Quick ratio1,371,503,9020,1810,365,53
Current ratio6,155,0519,2769,1744,9322,97
Debt to revenue14,7 %30,4 %14,5 %9,0 %12,8 %9,1 %
Return on equity12,7 %16,2 %11,2 %7,3 %3,9 %20,9 %
Balance sheet total1,2 M€1,4 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,3 M€
Equity1,1 M€1,3 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€
Cash and bank44 t€125 t€153 t€201 t€171 t€161 t€

Balance sheet

1,3 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,4 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,3 M€1,1 M€161 t€171 t€201 t€153 t€125 t€44 t€2020-092021-092022-092023-092024-092025-09
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet

Income statement

30.9.202530.9.202430.9.202330.9.202230.9.202130.9.2020
Turnover353 t€321 t€299 t€279 t€352 t€859 t€
Other operating income––––0 €105 €
Raw materials and services121 t€37 t€-67 t€-133 t€-270 t€-521 t€
Personnel expenses39 t€-52 t€-59 t€-21 t€0 €–
Depreciations and reductions in value450 €-601 €-801 €-4 017 €-5 356 €-7 141 €
Other operating expenses12 t€-35 t€-12 t€-28 t€-20 t€-13 t€
Operating profit (loss)181 t€271 t€160 t€93 t€56 t€318 t€
Financial income and expenses + (-)-4 162 €2 577 €59 €-586 €-1 289 €-834 €
Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes185 t€273 t€160 t€92 t€55 t€317 t€
Income taxes40 t€-61 t€-27 t€-7 883 €-9 314 €-63 t€
Profit (loss) for the financial year145 t€213 t€134 t€85 t€45 t€254 t€

Balance sheet

30.9.202530.9.202430.9.202330.9.202230.9.202130.9.2020
Non-current assets877 t€916 t€402 t€412 t€16 t€21 t€
Stocks248 t€347 t€666 t€542 t€916 t€964 t€
Receivables17 t€13 t€7 413 €14 t€104 t€144 t€
Cash in hand and at banks44 t€125 t€153 t€201 t€171 t€161 t€
Current assets318 t€493 t€835 t€766 t€1,2 M€1,3 M€
Assets1,2 M€1,4 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,3 M€
Share capital or other similar capital9 000 €9 000 €9 000 €9 000 €9 000 €9 000 €
Capital and reserves1,1 M€1,3 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€
Long-term liabilities––0 €14 t€19 t€23 t€
Short-term liabilities52 t€98 t€43 t€11 t€26 t€55 t€
Liabilities52 t€98 t€43 t€25 t€45 t€78 t€
All financial statement items (52)
30.9.202530.9.202430.9.202330.9.202230.9.202130.9.2020
Turnover353 t€321 t€299 t€279 t€352 t€859 t€
Other operating income––––0 €105 €
Raw materials and services121 t€37 t€-67 t€-133 t€-270 t€-521 t€
Personnel expenses39 t€-52 t€-59 t€-21 t€0 €–
Depreciations and reductions in value450 €-601 €-801 €-4 017 €-5 356 €-7 141 €
Other operating expenses12 t€-35 t€-12 t€-28 t€-20 t€-13 t€
Operating profit (loss)181 t€271 t€160 t€93 t€56 t€318 t€
Financial income and expenses + (-)-4 162 €2 577 €59 €-586 €-1 289 €-834 €
Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes185 t€273 t€160 t€92 t€55 t€317 t€
Income taxes40 t€-61 t€-27 t€-7 883 €-9 314 €-63 t€
Profit (loss) for the financial year145 t€213 t€134 t€85 t€45 t€254 t€
Non-current assets877 t€916 t€402 t€412 t€16 t€21 t€
Stocks248 t€347 t€666 t€542 t€916 t€964 t€
Receivables17 t€13 t€7 413 €14 t€104 t€144 t€
Cash in hand and at banks44 t€125 t€153 t€201 t€171 t€161 t€
Current assets318 t€493 t€835 t€766 t€1,2 M€1,3 M€
Assets1,2 M€1,4 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,3 M€
Share capital or other similar capital9 000 €9 000 €9 000 €9 000 €9 000 €9 000 €
Capital and reserves1,1 M€1,3 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€
Long-term liabilities––0 €14 t€19 t€23 t€
Short-term liabilities52 t€98 t€43 t€11 t€26 t€55 t€
Liabilities52 t€98 t€43 t€25 t€45 t€78 t€
Depreciations according to plan450 €-601 €-801 €-4 017 €-5 356 €-7 141 €
Other long-term receivables––0 €1 000 €1 000 €16 t€
Tangible assets1 351 €1 802 €2 402 €12 t€16 t€21 t€
Retained earnings989 t€1,1 M€1,1 M€1,1 M€1,1 M€950 t€
Short-term receivables17 t€13 t€7 413 €13 t€103 t€128 t€
Long-term accounts payable––0 €14 t€19 t€23 t€
Other current liabilities40 t€50 t€11 t€2 348 €16 t€12 t€
Short-term sales receivables4 317 €4 588 €5 704 €4 588 €5 704 €34 t€
Short-term prepayments and accrued income607 €607 €601 €1 284 €13 t€0 €
Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies0 €-50 €-273 €-586 €-1 289 €-834 €
Other interest and financial income from non-group companies4 162 €2 627 €332 €0 €––
Short-term accounts payable607 €607 €15 t€6 082 €11 t€18 t€
Other shares, financial securities9 793 €8 398 €8 122 €8 136 €0 €–
Long-term receivables––0 €1 000 €1 000 €16 t€
Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income11 t€47 t€17 t€2 639 €0 €25 t€
Shares and holdings9 793 €8 398 €8 122 €8 136 €0 €–
Profit (loss) for the period, equity145 t€213 t€134 t€85 t€45 t€254 t€
Short-term loan receivables––0 €7 005 €0 €7 194 €
Receivables from Group companies (investments)29 t€0 €––––
Investments875 t€914 t€400 t€400 t€0 €–
Other social security expenses730 €-592 €-896 €-273 €0 €–
Purchases during the financial year20 t€-197 t€-190 t€-168 t€-204 t€-766 t€
Other short-term receivables12 t€7 374 €1 108 €574 €78 t€87 t€
Services purchased1 632 €-3 626 €-936 €-2 879 €-18 t€-4 432 €
Wages and salaries38 t€-51 t€-59 t€-20 t€0 €–
Liabilities1,2 M€1,4 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,2 M€1,3 M€
Other stocks248 t€347 t€666 t€542 t€916 t€964 t€
Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-)99 t€238 t€124 t€37 t€-48 t€250 t€
Other shares and similar rights of ownership846 t€914 t€400 t€400 t€0 €–
Machinery and equipment1 351 €1 802 €2 402 €12 t€16 t€21 t€

From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).

Taxes

317 t€47 t€66 t€132 t€304 t€304 t€20202021202220232024

Measured by taxable income, Bensa Pulu Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class retail sale of automotive fuel (218 companies with taxable income; median 38 t€, 8,0 times the median).

Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.

Follow companies in your area

New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.

Try for free