Kanta-Hämeen Aluetaksi Oy is a limited company based in Hämeenlinna, registered in 1993. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,0 M€ and operating profit 57 t€; equity ratio 80.3 %. Public buyers bought 181 t€ from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Sivistys- Ja Tulevaisuuspalvelut (Forssa).
Revenue 20251,0 M€+12 % on the previous year
Operating profit57 t€5,5 % of revenue
Net profit63 t€EBITDA 55 t€
Equity ratio80,3 %quick ratio 4,87
In business33 yrsregistered 22.9.1993
Sales to public buyers181 t€2022–2025
Hämeenlinna: 20 new companies in 30 days
- G-N-A OyRuokaravintolat
- Sari Kiviniemi Oy
- KL-teollisuushallit Oy
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,0 M€ | 915 t€ | 803 t€ | 666 t€ | 589 t€ |
| Revenue change | 12,4 % | 14,0 % | 20,5 % | 13,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 55 t€ | 49 t€ | 94 t€ | 50 t€ | 28 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 5,4 % | 5,3 % | 11,7 % | 7,6 % | 4,8 % |
| Operating profit | 57 t€ | 47 t€ | 92 t€ | 43 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Operating margin | 5,5 % | 5,1 % | 11,5 % | 6,5 % | 3,4 % |
| Net profit | 63 t€ | 56 t€ | 95 t€ | 44 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -162 t€ | 136 t€ | 79 t€ | 56 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 80,3 % | 67,0 % | 65,3 % | 58,1 % | 52,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 4,87 | 2,88 | 2,71 | 2,18 | 1,62 |
| Current ratio | 5,00 | 2,99 | 2,81 | 2,30 | 1,83 |
| Debt to revenue | 7,5 % | 13,5 % | 12,9 % | 10,7 % | 8,5 % |
| Return on equity | 20,2 % | 22,3 % | 48,9 % | 44,6 % | 41,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 390 t€ | 373 t€ | 297 t€ | 171 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Equity | 313 t€ | 250 t€ | 194 t€ | 99 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 305 t€ | 261 t€ | 191 t€ | 84 t€ | 48 t€ |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,0 M€ | 915 t€ | 803 t€ | 666 t€ | 589 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 7 480 € | 7 348 € | 13 € | 15 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 687 t€ | -623 t€ | -534 t€ | -428 t€ | -351 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 162 t€ | -136 t€ | -79 t€ | -56 t€ | -130 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 288 € | -1 717 € | -2 289 € | -7 136 € | -7 871 € |
| Other operating expenses | 122 t€ | -115 t€ | -103 t€ | -131 t€ | -94 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 57 t€ | 47 t€ | 92 t€ | 43 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 596 € | 8 845 € | 2 910 € | 1 054 € | 2 477 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 63 t€ | 56 t€ | 95 t€ | 44 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 63 t€ | 56 t€ | 95 t€ | 44 t€ | 23 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 3 963 € | 5 251 € | 6 968 € | 6 607 € | 14 t€ |
| Stocks | 10 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 286 € | 10 t€ |
| Receivables | 71 t€ | 94 t€ | 89 t€ | 72 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 305 t€ | 261 t€ | 191 t€ | 84 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Current assets | 386 t€ | 368 t€ | 290 t€ | 164 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Assets | 390 t€ | 373 t€ | 297 t€ | 171 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 52 t€ | 52 t€ | 52 t€ | 52 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 313 t€ | 250 t€ | 194 t€ | 99 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 77 t€ | 123 t€ | 103 t€ | 71 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Liabilities | 77 t€ | 123 t€ | 103 t€ | 71 t€ | 50 t€ |
All financial statement items (53)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,0 M€ | 915 t€ | 803 t€ | 666 t€ | 589 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 7 480 € | 7 348 € | 13 € | 15 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 687 t€ | -623 t€ | -534 t€ | -428 t€ | -351 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 162 t€ | -136 t€ | -79 t€ | -56 t€ | -130 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 288 € | -1 717 € | -2 289 € | -7 136 € | -7 871 € |
| Other operating expenses | 122 t€ | -115 t€ | -103 t€ | -131 t€ | -94 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 57 t€ | 47 t€ | 92 t€ | 43 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 596 € | 8 845 € | 2 910 € | 1 054 € | 2 477 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 63 t€ | 56 t€ | 95 t€ | 44 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 63 t€ | 56 t€ | 95 t€ | 44 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 3 963 € | 5 251 € | 6 968 € | 6 607 € | 14 t€ |
| Stocks | 10 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 286 € | 10 t€ |
| Receivables | 71 t€ | 94 t€ | 89 t€ | 72 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 305 t€ | 261 t€ | 191 t€ | 84 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Current assets | 386 t€ | 368 t€ | 290 t€ | 164 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Assets | 390 t€ | 373 t€ | 297 t€ | 171 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 52 t€ | 52 t€ | 52 t€ | 52 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 313 t€ | 250 t€ | 194 t€ | 99 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 77 t€ | 123 t€ | 103 t€ | 71 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Liabilities | 77 t€ | 123 t€ | 103 t€ | 71 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 25 t€ | 85 t€ | 77 t€ | 63 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 4 424 € | 1 350 € | 2 243 € | 29 t€ | 2 482 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 1 288 € | -1 717 € | -2 289 € | -7 136 € | -7 871 € |
| Short-term advances received | 462 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Long-term receivables | 3 177 € | 3 177 € | 3 177 € | 3 177 € | 3 177 € |
| Investments | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € | 177 € | 224 € |
| Retained earnings | 194 t€ | 139 t€ | 44 t€ | -478 € | -23 t€ |
| Liabilities | 390 t€ | 373 t€ | 297 t€ | 171 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Intangible assets | – | – | – | 0 € | 4 992 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 6 783 € | 9 145 € | 3 081 € | 998 € | 3 547 € |
| Intangible rights | – | – | – | 0 € | 4 992 € |
| Short-term receivables | 68 t€ | 90 t€ | 86 t€ | 68 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | – | – | – | 0 € | 20 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 26 t€ | 22 t€ | 15 t€ | 4 243 € | 9 307 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 659 t€ | -593 t€ | -496 t€ | -399 t€ | -346 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 64 t€ | 89 t€ | 84 t€ | 39 t€ | 7 875 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 2 912 € | 2 347 € | 2 288 € | -1 818 € | -5 238 € |
| Pension expenses | 22 t€ | -15 t€ | -6 742 € | -4 067 € | -14 t€ |
| Share premium reserve | 3 532 € | 3 532 € | 3 532 € | 3 532 € | 3 532 € |
| Services purchased | 25 t€ | -33 t€ | -40 t€ | -27 t€ | -97 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 3 863 € | 5 151 € | 6 868 € | 6 431 € | 8 574 € |
| Finished products | 10 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 286 € | 10 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | – | – | – | 0 € | 20 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 3 177 € | 3 177 € | 3 177 € | 3 177 € | 3 177 € |
| Other current liabilities | 26 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 4 224 € | 13 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | 0 € | 40 € | 244 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 3 863 € | 5 151 € | 6 868 € | 6 431 € | 8 574 € |
| Other social security expenses | 3 607 € | -1 952 € | -1 339 € | -919 € | -3 839 € |
| Wages and salaries | 136 t€ | -119 t€ | -70 t€ | -51 t€ | -112 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 577 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € | 177 € | 224 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 63 t€ | 56 t€ | 95 t€ | 44 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 187 € | -299 € | -211 € | -188 € | -1 069 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).