Nordiska Maskin Kemikalier Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 1993. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 27 t€ and operating profit 574 €; equity ratio 28.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 10 t€ and its income taxes 2 500 €. Public buyers bought 2 200 € from it in 2024–2024; the largest buyer is Pelastusopisto (Sisäministeriön hallinnonala).
Tampere: 66 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 27 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Revenue change | -8,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 419 € | 1 057 € |
| EBITDA % | 1,6 % | 3,6 % |
| Operating profit | 574 € | 1 264 € |
| Operating margin | 2,2 % | 4,4 % |
| Net profit | 545 € | 1 181 € |
| Equity ratio | 28,1 % | 25,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,01 | 0,79 |
| Current ratio | 1,34 | 1,30 |
| Debt to revenue | 44,9 % | 40,5 % |
| Return on equity | 11,7 % | 28,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 17 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Equity | 4 668 € | 4 123 € |
| Cash and bank | 88 € | 915 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 27 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Other operating income | 447 € | 3 438 € |
| Raw materials and services | 15 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 155 € | 206 € |
| Other operating expenses | 11 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 574 € | 1 264 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 29 € | 83 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 545 € | 1 181 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 545 € | 1 181 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 558 € | 619 € |
| Stocks | 4 011 € | 5 924 € |
| Receivables | 12 t€ | 8 433 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 88 € | 915 € |
| Current assets | 16 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Assets | 17 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 4 668 € | 4 123 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Liabilities | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
All financial statement items (39)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 27 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Other operating income | 447 € | 3 438 € |
| Raw materials and services | 15 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 155 € | 206 € |
| Other operating expenses | 11 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 574 € | 1 264 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 29 € | 83 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 545 € | 1 181 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 545 € | 1 181 € |
| Non-current assets | 558 € | 619 € |
| Stocks | 4 011 € | 5 924 € |
| Receivables | 12 t€ | 8 433 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 88 € | 915 € |
| Current assets | 16 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Assets | 17 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 4 668 € | 4 123 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Liabilities | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 10 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 105 € | 566 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 155 € | 206 € |
| Investments | 93 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | -47 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Liabilities | 17 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 12 t€ | 8 433 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 13 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 9 875 € | 7 867 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 1 913 € | 828 € |
| Share premium reserve | 24 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Services purchased | 46 € | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 464 € | 619 € |
| Other funds | 17 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 1 757 € | 710 € |
| Tangible assets | 464 € | 619 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 545 € | 1 181 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 93 € | 0 € |
| Materials and supplies | 4 011 € | 5 924 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 29 € | 83 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Nordiska Maskin Kemikalier Oy is in the lower half of the industry wholesale of cleaning materials (5989 companies with taxable income; median 42 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.