Fastighets Ab Lomåker is a limited company based in Pedersören kunta, registered in 1993. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 104 t€; equity ratio 66.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 90 t€ and its income taxes 18 t€.
Pedersören kunta: 5 new companies in 30 days
- Juurto OyBetonituotteiden valmistus rakennustarkoituksiin
- T&H&J Metsätyö OyLuonnonvaraisina kasvavien tuotteiden keruu pois lukien puu
- LK Trade OyKaivos- ja rakennuskoneiden tukkukauppa
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | -8,3 % | 1,3 % | 5,4 % | 22,4 % | 16,8 % | 81,8 % | – |
| Gross profit | 378 t€ | 412 t€ | 407 t€ | 386 t€ | 315 t€ | 270 t€ | 149 t€ |
| EBITDA | 52 t€ | 41 t€ | 190 t€ | 186 t€ | 136 t€ | 152 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Operating profit | 104 t€ | 101 t€ | 143 t€ | 132 t€ | 74 t€ | 82 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Net profit | 78 t€ | 72 t€ | 104 t€ | 103 t€ | 57 t€ | 62 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 66,1 % | 58,6 % | 53,4 % | 44,9 % | 38,7 % | 33,2 % | 29,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,00 | 0,61 | 1,03 | 0,74 | 0,15 | 0,21 | 0,15 |
| Current ratio | 1,00 | 0,61 | 1,03 | 0,74 | 0,15 | 0,21 | 0,15 |
| Return on equity | 13,5 % | 13,1 % | 20,2 % | 23,0 % | 15,1 % | 18,1 % | 11,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 880 t€ | 935 t€ | 969 t€ | 998 t€ | 966 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Equity | 582 t€ | 547 t€ | 517 t€ | 448 t€ | 374 t€ | 345 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 66 t€ | 68 t€ | 31 t€ | 19 t€ | 1 483 € | 25 t€ | 17 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 378 t€ | 412 t€ | 407 t€ | 386 t€ | 315 t€ | 270 t€ | 149 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 52 t€ | 60 t€ | -47 t€ | -53 t€ | -62 t€ | -71 t€ | -63 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 222 t€ | 251 t€ | -217 t€ | -200 t€ | -180 t€ | -118 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 104 t€ | 101 t€ | 143 t€ | 132 t€ | 74 t€ | 82 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 6 225 € | 11 t€ | -12 t€ | -3 766 € | -3 046 € | -4 576 € | -5 437 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 98 t€ | 90 t€ | 131 t€ | 128 t€ | 71 t€ | 77 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Income taxes | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | -27 t€ | -26 t€ | -14 t€ | -15 t€ | -8 846 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 78 t€ | 72 t€ | 104 t€ | 103 t€ | 57 t€ | 62 t€ | 35 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 807 t€ | 859 t€ | 851 t€ | 899 t€ | 952 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Receivables | 6 770 € | 7 841 € | 86 t€ | 80 t€ | 13 t€ | 2 € | 1 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 66 t€ | 68 t€ | 31 t€ | 19 t€ | 1 483 € | 25 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Current assets | 73 t€ | 76 t€ | 117 t€ | 99 t€ | 14 t€ | 25 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Assets | 880 t€ | 935 t€ | 969 t€ | 998 t€ | 966 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | – |
| Capital and reserves | 582 t€ | 547 t€ | 517 t€ | 448 t€ | 374 t€ | 345 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 226 t€ | 263 t€ | 338 t€ | 416 t€ | 495 t€ | 573 t€ | 633 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 72 t€ | 125 t€ | 114 t€ | 133 t€ | 98 t€ | 122 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Liabilities | 298 t€ | 388 t€ | 451 t€ | 550 t€ | 592 t€ | 694 t€ | 745 t€ |
All financial statement items (44)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 378 t€ | 412 t€ | 407 t€ | 386 t€ | 315 t€ | 270 t€ | 149 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 52 t€ | 60 t€ | -47 t€ | -53 t€ | -62 t€ | -71 t€ | -63 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 222 t€ | 251 t€ | -217 t€ | -200 t€ | -180 t€ | -118 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 104 t€ | 101 t€ | 143 t€ | 132 t€ | 74 t€ | 82 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 6 225 € | 11 t€ | -12 t€ | -3 766 € | -3 046 € | -4 576 € | -5 437 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 98 t€ | 90 t€ | 131 t€ | 128 t€ | 71 t€ | 77 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Income taxes | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | -27 t€ | -26 t€ | -14 t€ | -15 t€ | -8 846 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 78 t€ | 72 t€ | 104 t€ | 103 t€ | 57 t€ | 62 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 807 t€ | 859 t€ | 851 t€ | 899 t€ | 952 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Receivables | 6 770 € | 7 841 € | 86 t€ | 80 t€ | 13 t€ | 2 € | 1 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 66 t€ | 68 t€ | 31 t€ | 19 t€ | 1 483 € | 25 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Current assets | 73 t€ | 76 t€ | 117 t€ | 99 t€ | 14 t€ | 25 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Assets | 880 t€ | 935 t€ | 969 t€ | 998 t€ | 966 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | – |
| Capital and reserves | 582 t€ | 547 t€ | 517 t€ | 448 t€ | 374 t€ | 345 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 226 t€ | 263 t€ | 338 t€ | 416 t€ | 495 t€ | 573 t€ | 633 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 72 t€ | 125 t€ | 114 t€ | 133 t€ | 98 t€ | 122 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Liabilities | 298 t€ | 388 t€ | 451 t€ | 550 t€ | 592 t€ | 694 t€ | 745 t€ |
| Shares in participating interest company | 199 t€ | 199 t€ | 199 t€ | 199 t€ | 199 t€ | 199 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 476 t€ | 512 t€ | 551 t€ | 593 t€ | 639 t€ | 688 t€ | 741 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | – | – | 0 € | -327 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 78 t€ | 72 t€ | 104 t€ | 103 t€ | 57 t€ | 62 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 47 t€ | 63 t€ | 16 t€ | 21 t€ | 28 t€ | 38 t€ | 1 207 € |
| Long-term accounts payable | 52 t€ | 67 t€ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | 86 t€ | 55 t€ | 13 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 20 t€ | 22 t€ | 15 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 292 € | 4 531 € | 4 357 € |
| Liabilities | 880 t€ | 935 t€ | 969 t€ | 998 t€ | 966 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 6 770 € | 7 837 € | – | – | – | – | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 693 € | 1 454 € | 15 t€ | 12 t€ | 6 048 € | 11 t€ | 5 363 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 6 388 € | 11 t€ | -12 t€ | -3 441 € | -3 046 € | -4 579 € | -5 443 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | – | – | 411 € | 25 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 47 t€ | 94 t€ | 78 t€ | 78 t€ | 78 t€ | 78 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 4 466 € | 8 189 € | 5 449 € | 31 t€ | 3 827 € | 28 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 6 770 € | 7 841 € | 86 t€ | 80 t€ | 13 t€ | 2 € | 1 € |
| Retained earnings | 491 t€ | 463 t€ | 400 t€ | 333 t€ | 305 t€ | 270 t€ | 259 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 3 € | 1 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 € | 1 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 85 t€ | 85 t€ | 85 t€ | 85 t€ | 85 t€ | 85 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | – | – | – | 0 € | 977 € | 4 533 € | 9 697 € |
| Investments | 199 t€ | 199 t€ | 199 t€ | 199 t€ | 199 t€ | 199 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 52 t€ | 60 t€ | -47 t€ | -53 t€ | -62 t€ | -71 t€ | -63 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 609 t€ | 660 t€ | 652 t€ | 700 t€ | 753 t€ | 815 t€ | 837 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 14 t€ | 46 t€ | 139 t€ | 217 t€ | 296 t€ | 374 t€ | 435 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 160 t€ | 150 t€ | 199 t€ | 199 t€ | 199 t€ | 199 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 163 € | 9 € | 0 € | 2 € | 0 € | 3 € | 6 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Fastighets Ab Lomåker is in the top 10 % of the industry class rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate (1362 companies with taxable income; median 9 246 €, 9,7 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.