Momento Fastfood Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 1993. In the financial year ending 30.6.2025, revenue was 13,1 M€ and operating profit 474 t€; equity ratio 40.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 148 t€ and its income taxes 30 t€. Public buyers bought 21 t€ from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki (Helsinki). It holds 12 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13,1 M€ | 13,1 M€ | 12,1 M€ | 10,3 M€ | 7,1 M€ |
| Revenue change | -0,3 % | 8,2 % | 17,9 % | 44,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 574 t€ | 291 t€ | 863 t€ | 556 t€ | 22 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 4,4 % | 2,2 % | 7,1 % | 5,4 % | 0,3 % |
| Operating profit | 474 t€ | 157 t€ | 738 t€ | 421 t€ | -130 t€ |
| Operating margin | 3,6 % | 1,2 % | 6,1 % | 4,1 % | -1,8 % |
| Net profit | 394 t€ | 117 t€ | 389 t€ | 265 t€ | -155 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 4,9 M€ | 4,5 M€ | 4,3 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 40,7 % | 29,6 % | 30,5 % | 16,1 % | 2,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,93 | 0,98 | 1,04 | 0,78 | 0,53 |
| Current ratio | 1,02 | 1,05 | 1,12 | 0,85 | 0,59 |
| Debt to revenue | 11,9 % | 13,3 % | 13,0 % | 15,4 % | 20,7 % |
| Return on equity | 37,0 % | 16,0 % | 56,1 % | 87,0 % | -392,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,6 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Equity | 1,1 M€ | 731 t€ | 694 t€ | 304 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 652 t€ | 757 t€ | 756 t€ | 512 t€ | 200 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 13,1 M€ | 13,1 M€ | 12,1 M€ | 10,3 M€ | 7,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 24 t€ | 95 t€ | 224 t€ | 293 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -4,7 M€ | -4,8 M€ | -4,6 M€ | -3,9 M€ | -2,7 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -4,9 M€ | -4,5 M€ | -4,3 M€ | -3,7 M€ | -2,9 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -99 t€ | -133 t€ | -125 t€ | -135 t€ | -152 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -2,9 M€ | -3,5 M€ | -2,5 M€ | -2,3 M€ | -1,8 M€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 474 t€ | 157 t€ | 738 t€ | 421 t€ | -130 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 18 t€ | -11 t€ | -17 t€ | -19 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 493 t€ | 147 t€ | 721 t€ | 402 t€ | -155 t€ |
| Income taxes | -98 t€ | -30 t€ | -98 t€ | -29 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 394 t€ | 117 t€ | 389 t€ | 265 t€ | -155 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,1 M€ | 765 t€ | 668 t€ | 679 t€ | 772 t€ |
| Stocks | 130 t€ | 114 t€ | 111 t€ | 91 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Receivables | 747 t€ | 834 t€ | 739 t€ | 604 t€ | 456 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 652 t€ | 757 t€ | 756 t€ | 512 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 739 t€ |
| Assets | 2,6 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 040 € | 8 040 € | 8 040 € | 8 040 € | 8 040 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,1 M€ | 731 t€ | 694 t€ | 304 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 52 t€ | 118 t€ | 149 t€ | 155 t€ | 227 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Liabilities | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
All financial statement items (59)
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 13,1 M€ | 13,1 M€ | 12,1 M€ | 10,3 M€ | 7,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 24 t€ | 95 t€ | 224 t€ | 293 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -4,7 M€ | -4,8 M€ | -4,6 M€ | -3,9 M€ | -2,7 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | -4,9 M€ | -4,5 M€ | -4,3 M€ | -3,7 M€ | -2,9 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -99 t€ | -133 t€ | -125 t€ | -135 t€ | -152 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -2,9 M€ | -3,5 M€ | -2,5 M€ | -2,3 M€ | -1,8 M€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 474 t€ | 157 t€ | 738 t€ | 421 t€ | -130 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 18 t€ | -11 t€ | -17 t€ | -19 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 493 t€ | 147 t€ | 721 t€ | 402 t€ | -155 t€ |
| Income taxes | -98 t€ | -30 t€ | -98 t€ | -29 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 394 t€ | 117 t€ | 389 t€ | 265 t€ | -155 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,1 M€ | 765 t€ | 668 t€ | 679 t€ | 772 t€ |
| Stocks | 130 t€ | 114 t€ | 111 t€ | 91 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Receivables | 747 t€ | 834 t€ | 739 t€ | 604 t€ | 456 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 652 t€ | 757 t€ | 756 t€ | 512 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 739 t€ |
| Assets | 2,6 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 040 € | 8 040 € | 8 040 € | 8 040 € | 8 040 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,1 M€ | 731 t€ | 694 t€ | 304 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 52 t€ | 118 t€ | 149 t€ | 155 t€ | 227 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Liabilities | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Pension expenses | -722 t€ | -659 t€ | -630 t€ | -541 t€ | -397 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -99 t€ | -133 t€ | -125 t€ | -135 t€ | -152 t€ |
| Group contribution | – | 0 € | -234 t€ | -108 t€ | 0 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 154 t€ | 154 t€ | 145 t€ | 141 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 253 t€ | 311 t€ | 190 t€ | 170 t€ | 207 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 665 t€ | 606 t€ | 296 t€ | 32 t€ | 187 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 539 t€ | 644 t€ | 528 t€ | 432 t€ | 352 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 219 t€ | 193 t€ | 158 t€ | 210 t€ | 179 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 257 t€ | 345 t€ | 271 t€ | 207 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 281 t€ | 298 t€ | 242 t€ | 210 t€ | 279 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 17 t€ | 4 696 € | 342 € | 36 € | 31 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -7 734 € | -15 t€ | -17 t€ | -19 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 322 t€ | 620 t€ | 438 t€ | 503 t€ | 463 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 130 t€ | 114 t€ | 111 t€ | 91 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 38 t€ | 54 t€ | 60 t€ | 92 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 5 034 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Long-term loan receivables | 54 t€ | 37 t€ | 36 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Long-term receivables | 208 t€ | 191 t€ | 211 t€ | 172 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 919 t€ | 792 t€ | 790 t€ | 668 t€ | 556 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 38 t€ | 54 t€ | 60 t€ | 92 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 394 t€ | 117 t€ | 389 t€ | 265 t€ | -155 t€ |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | – | 0 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | 0 € | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Receivables from Group companies (investments) | – | 0 € | 415 t€ | 415 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Investments | 800 t€ | 400 t€ | 418 t€ | 418 t€ | 418 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -111 t€ | -140 t€ | -103 t€ | -91 t€ | -69 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -4,7 M€ | -4,8 M€ | -4,6 M€ | -4,0 M€ | -2,8 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 52 t€ | 118 t€ | 149 t€ | 155 t€ | 227 t€ |
| Long-term receivables from Group companies | – | 0 € | 31 t€ | 32 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -4,1 M€ | -3,7 M€ | -3,5 M€ | -3,1 M€ | -2,4 M€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 8 955 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Liabilities | 2,6 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 16 t€ | -3 707 € | 20 t€ | 8 654 € | 29 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 0 € | 609 € | 1 877 € | 0 € | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 800 t€ | 400 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 248 t€ | 311 t€ | 190 t€ | 170 t€ | 207 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 41 t€ | 15 t€ | 43 t€ | 47 t€ | 46 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Momento Fastfood Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class restaurants and cafeterias (3068 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 6,6 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Alcohol licences
- Backyard soul food AmericanoSuupohjantie 57Anniskelu
- Ristorante Momento, Sello / Backyard with Friends, SelloLeppävaarankatu 3-9Anniskelu
- Ristorante Momento, keskustaElielinaukio 5Anniskelu
- Ristorante MomentoPelttarinkatu 4Anniskelu
- Ristorante MomentoKyläsaarenkatu 25Anniskelu
- Le MomentoVuolteekatu 1Anniskelu
Show all 12
- Ristorante Momento, SeppäAhjokatu 3 - 5Anniskelu
- Ristorante MomentoTervasharjunkatu 1Anniskelu
- Ristorante MomentoSiltapuistonkatu 14Anniskelu
- Ristorante MomentoTurunlinnantie 8 (Itis)Anniskelu
- Ristorante MomentoHämeenkatu 9Anniskelu
- Ristorante Momento (Karisma)Kauppiaankatu 2Anniskelu
Free monthly list: Helsinki
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free