Anttikatot Oy Rakennusliike is a limited company based in Masku, registered in 1993. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 705 t€ and operating profit 105 t€; equity ratio 82.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 391 t€ and its income taxes 80 t€.
Masku: 5 new companies in 30 days
- Kiinteistö Oy Yritystien hallitMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
- JHH Talous OyLaskentatoimi, kirjanpito ja veroneuvonta
- Vihermedia OyValokuvaustoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 705 t€ | 462 t€ |
| Revenue change | 52,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 82 t€ | 120 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 11,7 % | 26,1 % |
| Operating profit | 105 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Operating margin | 14,9 % | 26,1 % |
| Net profit | 10 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -54 t€ | 0 € |
| Equity ratio | 82,3 % | 91,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 4,97 | 9,58 |
| Current ratio | 4,99 | 9,67 |
| Debt to revenue | 14,7 % | 12,2 % |
| Return on equity | 2,1 % | 17,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 586 t€ | 628 t€ |
| Equity | 482 t€ | 572 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 223 t€ | 266 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 705 t€ | 462 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 488 t€ | 322 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 54 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 23 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 36 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 105 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 28 € | -9 873 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 105 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Income taxes | 153 € | 31 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 10 t€ | 100 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 69 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Stocks | 2 492 € | 4 800 € |
| Receivables | 41 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 223 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Current assets | 516 t€ | 543 t€ |
| Assets | 586 t€ | 628 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 482 t€ | 572 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 103 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Liabilities | 103 t€ | 56 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 705 t€ | 462 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 488 t€ | 322 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 54 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 23 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 36 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 105 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 28 € | -9 873 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 105 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Income taxes | 153 € | 31 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 10 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 69 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Stocks | 2 492 € | 4 800 € |
| Receivables | 41 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 223 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Current assets | 516 t€ | 543 t€ |
| Assets | 586 t€ | 628 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 482 t€ | 572 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 103 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Liabilities | 103 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 95 t€ | 0 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 29 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 988 € | 2 269 € |
| Other intangible assets | 3 061 € | 4 081 € |
| Retained earnings | 469 t€ | 470 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 7 503 € | 2 761 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 12 t€ | 6 686 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 237 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 10 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 41 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 28 € | -27 € |
| Tangible assets | 66 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 2 492 € | 4 800 € |
| Wages and salaries | 42 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 51 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 3 061 € | 4 081 € |
| Other shares, financial securities | 250 t€ | 250 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 160 € | 160 € |
| Liabilities | 586 t€ | 628 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 9 846 € |
| Other social security expenses | 928 € | 0 € |
| Group contribution | 95 t€ | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 66 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 250 t€ | 250 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 23 t€ | 0 € |
| Services purchased | 249 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 2 308 € | 39 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 11 t€ | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Anttikatot Oy Rakennusliike is in the top 10 % of the industry class other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c. (1418 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€, 20 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.