Ylläksen Loma Oy is a limited company based in Kolari, registered in 1993. In the financial year ending 31.5.2025, revenue was 602 t€ and operating profit 128 t€; equity ratio 90.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 132 t€ and its income taxes 27 t€. Public buyers bought 2 209 € from it in 2023–2023; the largest buyer is Ilmatieteen laitos (Liikenne- ja viestintäministeriön hallinnonala). It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 602 t€ | 626 t€ | 413 t€ |
| Revenue change | -3,8 % | 51,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 110 t€ | 141 t€ | 17 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 18,4 % | 22,5 % | 4,1 % |
| Operating profit | 128 t€ | 121 t€ | -2 332 € |
| Operating margin | 21,2 % | 19,3 % | -0,6 % |
| Net profit | 113 t€ | 105 t€ | 3 167 € |
| Personnel costs | -184 t€ | 247 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 90,3 % | 93,1 % | 93,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 5,54 | 6,65 | 6,09 |
| Current ratio | 5,57 | 6,66 | 6,13 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,5 % | 8,2 % | 9,6 % |
| Return on equity | 16,8 % | 16,0 % | 0,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 776 t€ | 746 t€ | 628 t€ |
| Equity | 673 t€ | 659 t€ | 554 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 402 t€ | 307 t€ | 220 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 602 t€ | 626 t€ | 413 t€ |
| Other operating income | 12 t€ | 7 478 € | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 104 t€ | -82 t€ | -74 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 184 t€ | -247 t€ | -203 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 17 t€ | -20 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 181 t€ | -164 t€ | -129 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 128 t€ | 121 t€ | -2 332 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -13 t€ | 7 524 € | 2 459 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 141 t€ | 129 t€ | 127 € |
| Income taxes | 30 t€ | -27 t€ | -205 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 113 t€ | 105 t€ | 3 167 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 353 t€ | 367 t€ | 380 t€ |
| Stocks | 2 041 € | 550 € | 1 654 € |
| Receivables | 19 t€ | 71 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 402 t€ | 307 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Current assets | 423 t€ | 379 t€ | 248 t€ |
| Assets | 776 t€ | 746 t€ | 628 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 500 € | 8 500 € | 8 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 673 t€ | 659 t€ | 554 t€ |
| Appropriations | 28 t€ | 30 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 76 t€ | 57 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Liabilities | 76 t€ | 57 t€ | 40 t€ |
All financial statement items (55)
| 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 602 t€ | 626 t€ | 413 t€ |
| Other operating income | 12 t€ | 7 478 € | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 104 t€ | -82 t€ | -74 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 184 t€ | -247 t€ | -203 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 17 t€ | -20 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 181 t€ | -164 t€ | -129 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 128 t€ | 121 t€ | -2 332 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -13 t€ | 7 524 € | 2 459 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 141 t€ | 129 t€ | 127 € |
| Income taxes | 30 t€ | -27 t€ | -205 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 113 t€ | 105 t€ | 3 167 € |
| Non-current assets | 353 t€ | 367 t€ | 380 t€ |
| Stocks | 2 041 € | 550 € | 1 654 € |
| Receivables | 19 t€ | 71 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 402 t€ | 307 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Current assets | 423 t€ | 379 t€ | 248 t€ |
| Assets | 776 t€ | 746 t€ | 628 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 500 € | 8 500 € | 8 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 673 t€ | 659 t€ | 554 t€ |
| Appropriations | 28 t€ | 30 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 76 t€ | 57 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Liabilities | 76 t€ | 57 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 551 t€ | 545 t€ | 542 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 351 t€ | 365 t€ | 377 t€ |
| Investments | 2 416 € | 2 416 € | 2 416 € |
| Wages and salaries | 143 t€ | -198 t€ | -165 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 1 650 € | 1 650 € | 1 658 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 6 899 € | 53 t€ | 4 697 € |
| Materials and supplies | 2 041 € | 550 € | 1 654 € |
| Liabilities | 776 t€ | 746 t€ | 628 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -1 491 € | -1 104 € | -538 € |
| Depreciation difference | 28 t€ | 30 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Services purchased | 56 t€ | -27 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 30 t€ | 17 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | – | 0 € | 404 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 10 t€ | 17 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 2 416 € | 2 416 € | 2 416 € |
| Short-term advances received | 877 € | 5 747 € | 857 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 42 t€ | 21 t€ | 4 630 € |
| Short-term receivables | 17 t€ | 70 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 228 t€ | 240 t€ | 256 t€ |
| Increase (decrease) in deprecation difference | -2 186 € | 3 603 € | 3 245 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 1 650 € | 1 650 € | 1 658 € |
| Other current liabilities | 3 194 € | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 5 344 € | -5 389 € | -4 637 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 113 t€ | 105 t€ | 3 167 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 10 t€ | 4 752 € | 299 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 40 € | -108 € | 0 € |
| Intangible assets | – | 0 € | 404 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 108 t€ | 108 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 50 t€ | -54 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 2 880 € | 2 880 € | 2 160 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 17 t€ | -20 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 36 t€ | -43 t€ | -34 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Ylläksen Loma Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class hotels and similar accommodation (308 companies with taxable income; median 38 t€, 3,5 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Alcohol licences
- Lomakeskus SeitaTiurajärventie 36Anniskelu
Free monthly list: Kolari
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free