Huoltopalvelu Sammeli Oy is a limited company based in Pelkosenniemi, registered in 1993. In the financial year ending 31.1.2026, operating profit 25 t€. It holds 2 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | 12,3 % | 10,4 % | -28,4 % | 19,2 % | – |
| Gross profit | 157 t€ | 140 t€ | 127 t€ | 177 t€ | 149 t€ |
| EBITDA | 11 t€ | 43 t€ | 343 € | 46 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Operating profit | 25 t€ | 27 t€ | -17 t€ | 29 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Net profit | 15 t€ | 18 t€ | -27 t€ | 17 t€ | 3 550 € |
| Personnel costs | -69 t€ | 58 t€ | 62 t€ | 73 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Balance sheet total | 241 t€ | 252 t€ | 285 t€ | 331 t€ | 342 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 1 554 € | 1 844 € | 3 057 € | 6 350 € | 12 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 157 t€ | 140 t€ | 127 t€ | 177 t€ | 149 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 69 t€ | -58 t€ | -62 t€ | -73 t€ | -72 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 15 t€ | -16 t€ | -17 t€ | -17 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 49 t€ | -39 t€ | -64 t€ | -58 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 25 t€ | 27 t€ | -17 t€ | 29 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 980 € | -8 120 € | -9 499 € | -8 247 € | -9 329 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | -27 t€ | 21 t€ | 4 894 € |
| Income taxes | 1 643 € | 0 € | 0 € | -3 912 € | -1 344 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 15 t€ | 18 t€ | -27 t€ | 17 t€ | 3 550 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stocks | 40 t€ | 34 t€ | 55 t€ | 83 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Receivables | 25 t€ | 26 t€ | 20 t€ | 22 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 554 € | 1 844 € | 3 057 € | 6 350 € | 12 t€ |
| Assets | 241 t€ | 252 t€ | 285 t€ | 331 t€ | 342 t€ |
All financial statement items (22)
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 157 t€ | 140 t€ | 127 t€ | 177 t€ | 149 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 69 t€ | -58 t€ | -62 t€ | -73 t€ | -72 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 15 t€ | -16 t€ | -17 t€ | -17 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 49 t€ | -39 t€ | -64 t€ | -58 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 25 t€ | 27 t€ | -17 t€ | 29 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 980 € | -8 120 € | -9 499 € | -8 247 € | -9 329 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | -27 t€ | 21 t€ | 4 894 € |
| Income taxes | 1 643 € | 0 € | 0 € | -3 912 € | -1 344 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 15 t€ | 18 t€ | -27 t€ | 17 t€ | 3 550 € |
| Stocks | 40 t€ | 34 t€ | 55 t€ | 83 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Receivables | 25 t€ | 26 t€ | 20 t€ | 22 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 554 € | 1 844 € | 3 057 € | 6 350 € | 12 t€ |
| Assets | 241 t€ | 252 t€ | 285 t€ | 331 t€ | 342 t€ |
| Liabilities | 241 t€ | 252 t€ | 285 t€ | 331 t€ | 342 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 74 € | 37 € | 12 € | 60 € | 3 € |
| Wages and salaries | 46 t€ | -36 t€ | -42 t€ | -51 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 1 587 € | 3 175 € | 4 762 € | 6 349 € | 6 349 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 9 054 € | -8 157 € | -9 512 € | -8 307 € | -9 332 € |
| Pension expenses | 20 t€ | -19 t€ | -19 t€ | -19 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 2 736 € | -3 078 € | -1 644 € | -2 168 € | -3 594 € |
| Tangible assets | 174 t€ | 187 t€ | 201 t€ | 214 t€ | 231 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 15 t€ | -16 t€ | -17 t€ | -17 t€ | -12 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Alcohol licences
- SEO-PelkosenniemiSodankyläntie 9Anniskelu
- SEO-PelkosenniemiSodankyläntie 9Vähittäismyynti
Free monthly list: Pelkosenniemi
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free