Levin Levi-Market Oy is a limited company based in Kittilä, registered in 1992. In the financial year ending 31.5.2025, revenue was 12,7 M€ and operating profit 53 t€; equity ratio 82.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 651 t€ and its income taxes 132 t€. It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12,7 M€ | 11,9 M€ | 11,2 M€ |
| Revenue change | 7,0 % | 6,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | -104 t€ | 803 t€ | 463 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -0,8 % | 6,8 % | 4,1 % |
| Operating profit | 53 t€ | 654 t€ | 292 t€ |
| Operating margin | 0,4 % | 5,5 % | 2,6 % |
| Net profit | 41 t€ | 521 t€ | 276 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 82,2 % | 83,1 % | 80,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,50 | 2,53 | 2,15 |
| Current ratio | 3,61 | 4,00 | 3,31 |
| Debt to revenue | 5,0 % | 5,4 % | 6,3 % |
| Return on equity | 1,4 % | 16,6 % | 9,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 3,6 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Equity | 2,9 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 2,8 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 462 t€ | 520 t€ | 234 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 12,7 M€ | 11,9 M€ | 11,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 103 t€ | 97 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 9,9 M€ | -8,5 M€ | -8,4 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1,6 M€ | -1,6 M€ | -1,4 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 156 t€ | -149 t€ | -171 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,0 M€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 53 t€ | 654 t€ | 292 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 036 € | -2 712 € | 53 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 51 t€ | 651 t€ | 345 t€ |
| Income taxes | 10 t€ | -130 t€ | -69 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 41 t€ | 521 t€ | 276 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Stocks | 560 t€ | 734 t€ | 580 t€ |
| Receivables | 276 t€ | 224 t€ | 212 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 462 t€ | 520 t€ | 234 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Assets | 3,6 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,9 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 2,8 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 131 t€ | 136 t€ | 208 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 506 t€ | 501 t€ | 498 t€ |
| Liabilities | 636 t€ | 637 t€ | 706 t€ |
All financial statement items (56)
| 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 12,7 M€ | 11,9 M€ | 11,2 M€ |
| Other operating income | 103 t€ | 97 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 9,9 M€ | -8,5 M€ | -8,4 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1,6 M€ | -1,6 M€ | -1,4 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 156 t€ | -149 t€ | -171 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,0 M€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 53 t€ | 654 t€ | 292 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 036 € | -2 712 € | 53 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 51 t€ | 651 t€ | 345 t€ |
| Income taxes | 10 t€ | -130 t€ | -69 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 41 t€ | 521 t€ | 276 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Stocks | 560 t€ | 734 t€ | 580 t€ |
| Receivables | 276 t€ | 224 t€ | 212 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 462 t€ | 520 t€ | 234 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Assets | 3,6 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,9 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 2,8 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 131 t€ | 136 t€ | 208 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 506 t€ | 501 t€ | 498 t€ |
| Liabilities | 636 t€ | 637 t€ | 706 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 281 t€ | -257 t€ | -263 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 156 t€ | -149 t€ | -171 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 913 t€ | 915 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Retained earnings | 2,9 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ |
| Short-term receivables | 276 t€ | 224 t€ | 212 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 73 t€ | 101 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 65 t€ | 91 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 211 t€ | 134 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 3 784 € | 4 601 € | 61 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 9 900 € | -12 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 214 t€ | 195 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 525 t€ | 525 t€ | 625 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 166 t€ | 166 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 213 t€ | 244 t€ | 274 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 5 400 € | 5 400 € | 5 400 € |
| Finished products | 560 t€ | 734 t€ | 580 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 147 t€ | 134 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 213 t€ | 244 t€ | 274 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 525 t€ | 525 t€ | 625 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 41 t€ | 521 t€ | 276 t€ |
| Investments | 619 t€ | 619 t€ | 619 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 33 t€ | -81 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 9,3 M€ | -8,6 M€ | -8,4 M€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | 0 € | 52 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 131 t€ | 136 t€ | 208 t€ |
| Services purchased | 449 t€ | -80 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 478 t€ | 503 t€ | 542 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 4 080 € | 4 280 € | 4 380 € |
| Wages and salaries | 1,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Liabilities | 3,6 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 174 t€ | 154 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 619 t€ | 619 t€ | 619 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 263 t€ | 240 t€ | 298 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 71 t€ | 71 t€ | 71 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Levin Levi-Market Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco (763 companies with taxable income; median 94 t€, 6,9 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Alcohol licences
- Levi-MarketSirkkaVähittäismyynti
Free monthly list: Kittilä
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free