Iitin Kymppikoneistus Oy is a limited company based in Iitti, registered in 1992. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 54 t€ and operating profit -27 t€; equity ratio 99.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 5,0 M€ and its income taxes 1,0 M€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 54 t€ | 17 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Revenue change | 209,0 % | -53,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | -72 t€ | 5,3 M€ | 35 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -134,1 % | 30505,6 % | 93,5 % |
| Operating profit | -27 t€ | 5,3 M€ | 21 t€ |
| Operating margin | -49,7 % | 30307,7 % | 57,4 % |
| Net profit | 37 t€ | 4,3 M€ | 8 085 € |
| Personnel costs | -29 t€ | 11 t€ | 219 € |
| Equity ratio | 99,0 % | 79,0 % | 31,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 5,53 | 2,78 | 0,32 |
| Current ratio | 5,97 | 2,79 | 0,64 |
| Debt to revenue | 78,0 % | 6843,3 % | 1345,3 % |
| Return on equity | 0,9 % | 95,3 % | 3,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 4,4 M€ | 5,7 M€ | 724 t€ |
| Equity | 4,3 M€ | 4,5 M€ | 227 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 202 t€ | 1,5 M€ | 43 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 54 t€ | 17 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Other operating income | 129 t€ | 6,7 M€ | 55 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 81 t€ | -84 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 29 t€ | -11 t€ | -219 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 45 t€ | -34 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 53 t€ | -1,3 M€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -27 t€ | 5,3 M€ | 21 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -69 t€ | 2 116 € | -13 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 42 t€ | 5,3 M€ | 8 085 € |
| Income taxes | 5 381 € | -1,0 M€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 37 t€ | 4,3 M€ | 8 085 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 4,1 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 556 t€ |
| Stocks | 18 t€ | 21 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Receivables | 29 t€ | 1,8 M€ | 40 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 202 t€ | 1,5 M€ | 43 t€ |
| Current assets | 249 t€ | 3,3 M€ | 169 t€ |
| Assets | 4,4 M€ | 5,7 M€ | 724 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 046 € | 5 046 € | 5 046 € |
| Capital and reserves | 4,3 M€ | 4,5 M€ | 227 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | 0 € | 235 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 42 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 262 t€ |
| Liabilities | 42 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 497 t€ |
All financial statement items (59)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 54 t€ | 17 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Other operating income | 129 t€ | 6,7 M€ | 55 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 81 t€ | -84 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 29 t€ | -11 t€ | -219 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 45 t€ | -34 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 53 t€ | -1,3 M€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -27 t€ | 5,3 M€ | 21 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -69 t€ | 2 116 € | -13 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 42 t€ | 5,3 M€ | 8 085 € |
| Income taxes | 5 381 € | -1,0 M€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 37 t€ | 4,3 M€ | 8 085 € |
| Non-current assets | 4,1 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 556 t€ |
| Stocks | 18 t€ | 21 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Receivables | 29 t€ | 1,8 M€ | 40 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 202 t€ | 1,5 M€ | 43 t€ |
| Current assets | 249 t€ | 3,3 M€ | 169 t€ |
| Assets | 4,4 M€ | 5,7 M€ | 724 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 046 € | 5 046 € | 5 046 € |
| Capital and reserves | 4,3 M€ | 4,5 M€ | 227 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | 0 € | 235 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 42 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 262 t€ |
| Liabilities | 42 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 497 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 157 t€ | 172 t€ | 169 t€ |
| Finished products | – | 0 € | 29 t€ |
| Investments | 3,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 264 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 6 873 € | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 440 € | 173 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 4,1 M€ | 204 t€ | 214 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 6 435 € | 1 742 € | 632 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 38 t€ | 6 858 € | 1 536 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 16 t€ | 1,7 M€ | 39 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 165 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 20 t€ | -6 676 € | -9 648 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 37 t€ | 4,3 M€ | 8 085 € |
| Intangible rights | 6 270 € | 8 359 € | 10 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 29 t€ | 1,8 M€ | 40 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 13 € | -9 265 € | -13 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 260 t€ | 280 t€ | 223 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 18 t€ | 21 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 26 t€ | -8 640 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 3 580 € | 1,0 M€ | 1 371 € |
| Development expenses | 35 t€ | 47 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 41 t€ | 55 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Liabilities | 4,4 M€ | 5,7 M€ | 724 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 69 t€ | 11 t€ | 1 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 260 € | -467 € | -219 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 189 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 50 t€ | 55 t€ | 656 € |
| Other stocks | – | 0 € | 37 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 45 t€ | -34 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Work in progress | – | 0 € | 835 € |
| Services purchased | 59 t€ | -13 t€ | -13 € |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | – | 0 € | 264 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 34 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 2 824 € | -65 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 3,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 1 730 € | -1 569 € | 0 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | – | 0 € | 46 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Iitin Kymppikoneistus Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (400 companies with taxable income; median 53 t€, 95 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.