Toimiva HW Talo Oy is a limited company based in Nurmijärvi, registered in 1992. In the financial year ending 30.9.2024, revenue was 269 t€ and operating profit 2 398 €; equity ratio 29.0 %. Public buyers bought 68 t€ from it in 2024–2025; the largest buyer is Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Revenue 2024269 t€-6 % on the previous year
Operating profit2 398 €0,9 % of revenue
Net profit-347 €EBITDA 19 t€
Equity ratio29,0 %quick ratio 1,19
In business34 yrsregistered 26.8.1992
Sales to public buyers68 t€2024–2025
Nurmijärvi: 15 new companies in 30 days
- Lumentec OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Nurmijärven Onnenkimpale ryMuualla luokittelematon muu monenlainen sosiaalihuollon avopalvelutoiminta
- Tanmore OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 269 t€ | 287 t€ | 251 t€ |
| Revenue change | -6,4 % | 14,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 19 t€ | 40 t€ | -400 € |
| EBITDA % | 7,0 % | 13,9 % | -0,2 % |
| Operating profit | 2 398 € | 27 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Operating margin | 0,9 % | 9,3 % | -7,2 % |
| Net profit | -347 € | 25 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 113 t€ | 111 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 29,0 % | 35,4 % | 2,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,19 | 1,42 | 0,67 |
| Current ratio | 1,19 | 1,42 | 0,67 |
| Debt to revenue | 24,9 % | 19,0 % | 31,4 % |
| Return on equity | -1,3 % | 84,3 % | -1142,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 94 t€ | 85 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Equity | 27 t€ | 30 t€ | 1 842 € |
| Cash and bank | 21 t€ | 13 t€ | 3 654 € |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 269 t€ | 287 t€ | 251 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 530 € | 330 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | -88 t€ | -96 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -113 t€ | -111 t€ | -141 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -16 t€ | -13 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -51 t€ | -42 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 2 398 € | 27 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 745 € | -1 848 € | -2 921 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -347 € | 25 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | 573 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -347 € | 25 t€ | -21 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 51 t€ | 41 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Receivables | 22 t€ | 31 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 21 t€ | 13 t€ | 3 654 € |
| Current assets | 43 t€ | 44 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Assets | 94 t€ | 85 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 27 t€ | 30 t€ | 1 842 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 31 t€ | 24 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 31 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Liabilities | 67 t€ | 55 t€ | 79 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 269 t€ | 287 t€ | 251 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 530 € | 330 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | -88 t€ | -96 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -113 t€ | -111 t€ | -141 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -16 t€ | -13 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -51 t€ | -42 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 2 398 € | 27 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 745 € | -1 848 € | -2 921 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -347 € | 25 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | 573 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -347 € | 25 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 51 t€ | 41 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Receivables | 22 t€ | 31 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 21 t€ | 13 t€ | 3 654 € |
| Current assets | 43 t€ | 44 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Assets | 94 t€ | 85 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 27 t€ | 30 t€ | 1 842 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 31 t€ | 24 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 31 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Liabilities | 67 t€ | 55 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Services purchased | -12 t€ | -11 t€ | -2 510 € |
| Other tangible assets | – | 0 € | 44 € |
| Retained earnings | 12 t€ | -11 t€ | 6 911 € |
| Other current liabilities | 1 891 € | 4 260 € | 2 384 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -347 € | 25 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 933 € | 2 544 € | 3 191 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -16 t€ | -13 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 11 t€ | 5 814 € | 12 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -76 t€ | -84 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -80 t€ | -82 t€ | -111 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 4 631 € | 18 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -2 791 € | -1 848 € | -2 922 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 46 € | 0 € | 1 € |
| Other social security expenses | -13 t€ | -12 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 51 t€ | 41 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 70 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 222 € | 5 447 € | 11 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 22 t€ | 31 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -19 t€ | -17 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 1 335 € | 1 436 € | 1 544 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 31 t€ | 24 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 50 t€ | 40 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 12 t€ | 7 065 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 18 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 600 € | 2 908 € | 2 530 € |
| Liabilities | 94 t€ | 85 t€ | 81 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).