Kuljettajat.fi Oy Suomi is a limited company based in Kotka, registered in 1992. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 3,1 M€ and operating profit 117 t€; equity ratio 6.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 55 t€ and its income taxes 11 t€. Public buyers bought 3 296 € from it in 2022–2022; the largest buyer is Oikeusministeriö (Oikeusministeriön hallinnonala).
Kotka: 8 new companies in 30 days
- Oninfinite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- ASAP - Reilumpi kaikille OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Laapas paineautot OyViemäri- ja jätevesihuolto
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,1 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Revenue change | 9,4 % | 16,8 % | 4,0 % | 12,6 % | 83,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | -38 t€ | 258 t€ | 132 t€ | 114 t€ | 106 t€ | 239 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -1,2 % | 9,1 % | 5,5 % | 4,9 % | 5,1 % | 21,2 % |
| Operating profit | 117 t€ | 125 t€ | 18 t€ | 1 819 € | -9 767 € | 173 t€ |
| Operating margin | 3,8 % | 4,4 % | 0,8 % | 0,1 % | -0,5 % | 15,3 % |
| Net profit | 30 t€ | 38 t€ | -12 t€ | -18 t€ | -27 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 544 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 6,8 % | 6,2 % | 5,6 % | 9,5 % | 12,0 % | 25,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,31 | 0,31 | 0,45 | 0,41 | 0,46 | 0,71 |
| Current ratio | 0,31 | 0,31 | 0,45 | 0,41 | 0,46 | 0,71 |
| Debt to revenue | 60,9 % | 62,3 % | 58,5 % | 41,4 % | 44,4 % | 54,4 % |
| Return on equity | 22,1 % | 32,3 % | -14,7 % | -17,9 % | -21,2 % | 21,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 825 t€ |
| Equity | 137 t€ | 117 t€ | 84 t€ | 102 t€ | 125 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 1 707 € | 3 352 € | 71 t€ | 43 t€ | 62 t€ | 159 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,1 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 16 t€ | 8 306 € | 5 405 € | 22 t€ | 720 € | 46 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 537 t€ | -534 t€ | -455 t€ | -443 t€ | -373 t€ | -254 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 2,0 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -544 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 155 t€ | -134 t€ | -114 t€ | -112 t€ | -116 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 310 t€ | -302 t€ | -399 t€ | -371 t€ | -347 t€ | -137 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 117 t€ | 125 t€ | 18 t€ | 1 819 € | -9 767 € | 173 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 78 t€ | -73 t€ | -26 t€ | -17 t€ | -16 t€ | -8 063 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 39 t€ | 52 t€ | -7 577 € | -15 t€ | -26 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Income taxes | 8 697 € | -14 t€ | -4 766 € | -2 924 € | -240 € | -19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 30 t€ | 38 t€ | -12 t€ | -18 t€ | -27 t€ | 46 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 801 t€ | 799 t€ | 514 t€ |
| Receivables | 335 t€ | 289 t€ | 269 t€ | 221 t€ | 181 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 707 € | 3 352 € | 71 t€ | 43 t€ | 62 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Current assets | 337 t€ | 292 t€ | 340 t€ | 264 t€ | 242 t€ | 311 t€ |
| Assets | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 825 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 137 t€ | 117 t€ | 84 t€ | 102 t€ | 125 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 798 t€ | 831 t€ | 657 t€ | 319 t€ | 394 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 929 t€ | 758 t€ | 644 t€ | 523 t€ | 438 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 963 t€ | 917 t€ | 614 t€ |
All financial statement items (55)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,1 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 16 t€ | 8 306 € | 5 405 € | 22 t€ | 720 € | 46 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 537 t€ | -534 t€ | -455 t€ | -443 t€ | -373 t€ | -254 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 2,0 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -544 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 155 t€ | -134 t€ | -114 t€ | -112 t€ | -116 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 310 t€ | -302 t€ | -399 t€ | -371 t€ | -347 t€ | -137 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 117 t€ | 125 t€ | 18 t€ | 1 819 € | -9 767 € | 173 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 78 t€ | -73 t€ | -26 t€ | -17 t€ | -16 t€ | -8 063 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 39 t€ | 52 t€ | -7 577 € | -15 t€ | -26 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Income taxes | 8 697 € | -14 t€ | -4 766 € | -2 924 € | -240 € | -19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 30 t€ | 38 t€ | -12 t€ | -18 t€ | -27 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 801 t€ | 799 t€ | 514 t€ |
| Receivables | 335 t€ | 289 t€ | 269 t€ | 221 t€ | 181 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 707 € | 3 352 € | 71 t€ | 43 t€ | 62 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Current assets | 337 t€ | 292 t€ | 340 t€ | 264 t€ | 242 t€ | 311 t€ |
| Assets | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 825 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 137 t€ | 117 t€ | 84 t€ | 102 t€ | 125 t€ | 211 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 798 t€ | 831 t€ | 657 t€ | 319 t€ | 394 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 929 t€ | 758 t€ | 644 t€ | 523 t€ | 438 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 963 t€ | 917 t€ | 614 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 352 t€ | 268 t€ | 263 t€ | 240 t€ | 149 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 29 t€ | 22 t€ | 18 t€ | 12 t€ | 4 386 € | 15 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 155 t€ | -134 t€ | -114 t€ | -112 t€ | -116 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 221 t€ | 120 t€ | 49 t€ | 18 t€ | 43 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Investments | – | – | 0 € | 8 400 € | 34 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 87 t€ | 49 t€ | 61 t€ | 80 t€ | 106 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 825 t€ |
| Intangible assets | – | – | 0 € | 29 t€ | 62 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 60 € | 70 € | 928 € | 70 € | 212 € | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 335 t€ | 289 t€ | 269 t€ | 221 t€ | 181 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 398 t€ | 373 t€ | 368 t€ | 304 t€ | 245 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | – | 0 € | 55 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 0 € | 3 750 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 456 t€ | -462 t€ | -455 t€ | -443 t€ | -357 t€ | -119 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 306 t€ | 266 t€ | 250 t€ | 207 t€ | 176 t€ | 123 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 298 t€ | -266 t€ | -228 t€ | -217 t€ | -167 t€ | -75 t€ |
| Services purchased | 81 t€ | -72 t€ | -55 € | -249 € | -16 t€ | -135 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 1,1 M€ | 959 t€ | 842 t€ | 763 t€ | 703 t€ | 392 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | – | 0 € | 82 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 411 t€ | 477 t€ | 342 t€ | 1 196 € | 39 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for Group companies | 0 € | -124 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Addition to tax-based reserves (deduction) | – | – | – | – | 0 € | -100 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 113 t€ | 164 t€ | 79 t€ | 83 t€ | 87 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | 386 t€ | 354 t€ | 315 t€ | 318 t€ | 355 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 763 t€ | 703 t€ | 392 t€ |
| Goodwill | – | – | 0 € | 29 t€ | 62 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 69 t€ | -37 t€ | -36 t€ | -37 t€ | -61 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 595 t€ | 626 t€ | 235 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Wages and salaries | 1,6 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,0 M€ | -445 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 008 € | 1 693 € | 1 167 € | 0 € | 14 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | – | – | 0 € | 8 400 € | 34 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 30 t€ | 38 t€ | -12 t€ | -18 t€ | -27 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 78 t€ | -73 t€ | -27 t€ | -17 t€ | -17 t€ | -8 063 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 10 t€ | 20 t€ | 25 t€ | 30 t€ | 35 t€ | 45 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kuljettajat.fi Oy Suomi is in the upper half of the industry class freight transport by road (2782 companies with taxable income; median 34 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.