Foto Airaksinen Oy is a limited company based in Vaasa, registered in 1977. In the financial year ending 31.1.2026, revenue was 553 t€ and operating profit -4 526 €; equity ratio 86.1 %. Public buyers bought 3 899 € from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Tuomioistuinlaitos (Oikeusministeriön hallinnonala). It has won 1 public contracts in EU procurement notices.
Revenue 2026553 t€-6 % on the previous year
Operating profit-4 526 €-0,8 % of revenue
Net profit26 t€EBITDA -19 t€
Equity ratio86,1 %quick ratio 4,60
In business49 yrsregistered 12.8.1977
Sales to public buyers3 899 €2022–2026
Contracts won11,8 M€ in total
Vaasa: 13 new companies in 30 days
- Fix and Rent IT OyAsuntojen vuokraus
- NFCP Finland OyMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
- Bipolar OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 553 t€ | 587 t€ | 545 t€ | 517 t€ | 532 t€ | 514 t€ |
| Revenue change | -5,7 % | 7,6 % | 5,5 % | -3,0 % | 3,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | -19 t€ | 5 932 € | 155 t€ | -40 t€ | -241 € | -47 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -3,4 % | 1,0 % | 28,4 % | -7,8 % | -0,0 % | -9,2 % |
| Operating profit | -4 526 € | -9 236 € | 123 t€ | -62 t€ | -12 t€ | -60 t€ |
| Operating margin | -0,8 % | -1,6 % | 22,5 % | -12,1 % | -2,3 % | -11,7 % |
| Net profit | 26 t€ | 29 t€ | 153 t€ | 31 t€ | 44 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -231 t€ | 218 t€ | 283 t€ | 340 t€ | 357 t€ | 380 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 86,1 % | 87,0 % | 65,1 % | 82,3 % | 88,8 % | 89,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 4,60 | 4,57 | 3,73 | 4,06 | 4,32 | 4,12 |
| Current ratio | 4,61 | 4,61 | 3,77 | 4,32 | 4,65 | 4,53 |
| Debt to revenue | 8,7 % | 7,5 % | 28,2 % | 25,2 % | 14,7 % | 13,1 % |
| Return on equity | 8,7 % | 9,7 % | 53,6 % | 5,1 % | 7,1 % | -11,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 347 t€ | 340 t€ | 440 t€ | 733 t€ | 700 t€ | 645 t€ |
| Equity | 299 t€ | 296 t€ | 286 t€ | 603 t€ | 622 t€ | 578 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 209 t€ | 183 t€ | 228 t€ | 327 t€ | 327 t€ | 266 t€ |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 553 t€ | 587 t€ | 545 t€ | 517 t€ | 532 t€ | 514 t€ |
| Other operating income | 3 187 € | 12 t€ | 189 t€ | 14 t€ | 17 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 198 t€ | -256 t€ | -186 t€ | -136 t€ | -102 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 231 t€ | -218 t€ | -283 t€ | -340 t€ | -357 t€ | -380 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | -15 t€ | -32 t€ | -22 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 118 t€ | -118 t€ | -111 t€ | -95 t€ | -91 t€ | -126 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -4 526 € | -9 236 € | 123 t€ | -62 t€ | -12 t€ | -60 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -31 t€ | 38 t€ | 30 t€ | 93 t€ | 56 t€ | -5 646 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 26 t€ | 29 t€ | 153 t€ | 31 t€ | 44 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 € | -5 € | 261 € | 382 € | 0 € | 7 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 26 t€ | 29 t€ | 153 t€ | 31 t€ | 44 t€ | -66 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 125 t€ | 137 t€ | 196 t€ | 368 t€ | 337 t€ | 340 t€ |
| Stocks | 256 € | 1 655 € | 2 755 € | 21 t€ | 26 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 19 t€ | 13 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 209 t€ | 183 t€ | 228 t€ | 327 t€ | 327 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Current assets | 222 t€ | 203 t€ | 244 t€ | 365 t€ | 363 t€ | 305 t€ |
| Assets | 347 t€ | 340 t€ | 440 t€ | 733 t€ | 700 t€ | 645 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 299 t€ | 296 t€ | 286 t€ | 603 t€ | 622 t€ | 578 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | 0 € | 89 t€ | 45 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 48 t€ | 44 t€ | 65 t€ | 84 t€ | 78 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Liabilities | 48 t€ | 44 t€ | 154 t€ | 130 t€ | 78 t€ | 67 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 553 t€ | 587 t€ | 545 t€ | 517 t€ | 532 t€ | 514 t€ |
| Other operating income | 3 187 € | 12 t€ | 189 t€ | 14 t€ | 17 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 198 t€ | -256 t€ | -186 t€ | -136 t€ | -102 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 231 t€ | -218 t€ | -283 t€ | -340 t€ | -357 t€ | -380 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | -15 t€ | -32 t€ | -22 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 118 t€ | -118 t€ | -111 t€ | -95 t€ | -91 t€ | -126 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -4 526 € | -9 236 € | 123 t€ | -62 t€ | -12 t€ | -60 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -31 t€ | 38 t€ | 30 t€ | 93 t€ | 56 t€ | -5 646 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 26 t€ | 29 t€ | 153 t€ | 31 t€ | 44 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 € | -5 € | 261 € | 382 € | 0 € | 7 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 26 t€ | 29 t€ | 153 t€ | 31 t€ | 44 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 125 t€ | 137 t€ | 196 t€ | 368 t€ | 337 t€ | 340 t€ |
| Stocks | 256 € | 1 655 € | 2 755 € | 21 t€ | 26 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 19 t€ | 13 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 209 t€ | 183 t€ | 228 t€ | 327 t€ | 327 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Current assets | 222 t€ | 203 t€ | 244 t€ | 365 t€ | 363 t€ | 305 t€ |
| Assets | 347 t€ | 340 t€ | 440 t€ | 733 t€ | 700 t€ | 645 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 299 t€ | 296 t€ | 286 t€ | 603 t€ | 622 t€ | 578 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | 0 € | 89 t€ | 45 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 48 t€ | 44 t€ | 65 t€ | 84 t€ | 78 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Liabilities | 48 t€ | 44 t€ | 154 t€ | 130 t€ | 78 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Services purchased | 188 t€ | -247 t€ | -132 t€ | -118 t€ | -85 t€ | -100 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | – | – | – | – | 0 € | -6 448 € |
| Retained earnings | 265 t€ | 259 t€ | 125 t€ | 564 t€ | 570 t€ | 636 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 21 t€ | 18 t€ | 16 t€ | 20 t€ | 29 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 26 t€ | 29 t€ | 153 t€ | 31 t€ | 44 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 800 € | 1 800 € | 1 800 € | 0 € | 0 € | 1 322 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 14 t€ | -15 t€ | -32 t€ | -22 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 6 778 € | 9 799 € | 23 t€ | 21 t€ | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 28 t€ | 34 t€ | 28 t€ | 94 t€ | 56 t€ | 760 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 9 015 € | -8 235 € | -36 t€ | -13 t€ | -15 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 198 t€ | -183 t€ | -237 t€ | -282 t€ | -298 t€ | -299 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 8 958 € | 13 t€ | 5 743 € | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 9 641 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 1 399 € | -1 100 € | -19 t€ | -4 231 € | -1 728 € | 1 556 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -961 € | -3 159 € | -906 € | -74 € | -30 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 450 € | 4 450 € | 6 070 € | 313 € | 593 € | 71 € |
| Other social security expenses | 5 278 € | -1 507 € | -8 816 € | -8 874 € | -8 688 € | -6 722 € |
| Tangible assets | 15 t€ | 18 t€ | 96 t€ | 66 t€ | 35 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 9 334 € | 19 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 20 t€ | 16 t€ | 26 t€ | 44 t€ | 38 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 13 t€ | 19 t€ | 13 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 27 t€ | -34 t€ | -37 t€ | -48 t€ | -50 t€ | -74 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 89 t€ | 45 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 15 t€ | 18 t€ | 96 t€ | 66 t€ | 35 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Goodwill | 9 334 € | 19 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 101 t€ | 100 t€ | 100 t€ | 302 t€ | 302 t€ | 302 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 256 € | 1 655 € | 2 755 € | 21 t€ | 26 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 275 € | 3 876 € | 5 638 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Investments | 101 t€ | 100 t€ | 100 t€ | 302 t€ | 302 t€ | 302 t€ |
| Liabilities | 347 t€ | 340 t€ | 440 t€ | 733 t€ | 700 t€ | 645 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Public contracts won
- Koulukuvausten hankintaVantaan kaupunki1,8 M€