SUOMEN VAURIOTURVA OY is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 1991. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 2,1 M€ and operating profit 309 t€; equity ratio 50.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 754 t€ and its income taxes 153 t€.
Helsinki: 289 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,1 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Revenue change | 27,3 % | -1,6 % | 22,0 % | 5,0 % | 16,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 257 t€ | 543 t€ | 296 t€ | 127 t€ | 246 t€ | 149 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 12,0 % | 32,2 % | 17,3 % | 9,0 % | 18,3 % | 13,0 % |
| Operating profit | 309 t€ | 541 t€ | 238 t€ | 76 t€ | 196 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Operating margin | 14,4 % | 32,1 % | 13,9 % | 5,4 % | 14,6 % | 8,3 % |
| Net profit | 128 t€ | 434 t€ | 178 t€ | 131 t€ | 138 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -750 t€ | 697 t€ | 799 t€ | 664 t€ | 528 t€ | 487 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 50,1 % | 52,9 % | 49,8 % | 46,6 % | 37,0 % | 27,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,85 | 1,81 | 1,48 | 1,19 | 0,43 | 0,31 |
| Current ratio | 3,06 | 1,96 | 1,56 | 1,38 | 0,77 | 0,58 |
| Debt to revenue | 28,6 % | 27,9 % | 29,2 % | 34,1 % | 44,1 % | 58,5 % |
| Return on equity | 20,8 % | 81,7 % | 35,9 % | 31,3 % | 39,7 % | 23,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 998 t€ | 899 t€ | 938 t€ | 929 t€ |
| Equity | 617 t€ | 531 t€ | 497 t€ | 419 t€ | 348 t€ | 259 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 100 t€ | 46 t€ | 26 t€ | 113 t€ | 87 t€ | 77 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,1 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 41 t€ | 502 t€ | 75 t€ | 37 t€ | 41 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 763 t€ | -590 t€ | -517 t€ | -462 t€ | -402 t€ | -393 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 750 t€ | -697 t€ | -799 t€ | -664 t€ | -528 t€ | -487 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 52 t€ | -1 982 € | -58 t€ | -51 t€ | -50 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 316 t€ | -361 t€ | -180 t€ | -191 t€ | -205 t€ | -211 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 309 t€ | 541 t€ | 238 t€ | 76 t€ | 196 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 6 011 € | -12 t€ | -15 t€ | 87 t€ | -22 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 303 t€ | 530 t€ | 223 t€ | 163 t€ | 173 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Income taxes | 45 t€ | -96 t€ | -45 t€ | -32 t€ | -35 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 128 t€ | 434 t€ | 178 t€ | 131 t€ | 138 t€ | 60 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 442 t€ | 488 t€ | 554 t€ | 544 t€ | 646 t€ | 668 t€ |
| Stocks | 54 t€ | 39 t€ | 24 t€ | 50 t€ | 128 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Receivables | 634 t€ | 430 t€ | 394 t€ | 192 t€ | 78 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 100 t€ | 46 t€ | 26 t€ | 113 t€ | 87 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Current assets | 789 t€ | 515 t€ | 444 t€ | 355 t€ | 293 t€ | 261 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 998 t€ | 899 t€ | 938 t€ | 929 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 617 t€ | 531 t€ | 497 t€ | 419 t€ | 348 t€ | 259 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 356 t€ | 209 t€ | 216 t€ | 224 t€ | 211 t€ | 222 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 258 t€ | 263 t€ | 284 t€ | 257 t€ | 380 t€ | 447 t€ |
| Liabilities | 614 t€ | 472 t€ | 501 t€ | 481 t€ | 591 t€ | 670 t€ |
All financial statement items (58)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,1 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 41 t€ | 502 t€ | 75 t€ | 37 t€ | 41 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 763 t€ | -590 t€ | -517 t€ | -462 t€ | -402 t€ | -393 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 750 t€ | -697 t€ | -799 t€ | -664 t€ | -528 t€ | -487 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 52 t€ | -1 982 € | -58 t€ | -51 t€ | -50 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 316 t€ | -361 t€ | -180 t€ | -191 t€ | -205 t€ | -211 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 309 t€ | 541 t€ | 238 t€ | 76 t€ | 196 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 6 011 € | -12 t€ | -15 t€ | 87 t€ | -22 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 303 t€ | 530 t€ | 223 t€ | 163 t€ | 173 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Income taxes | 45 t€ | -96 t€ | -45 t€ | -32 t€ | -35 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 128 t€ | 434 t€ | 178 t€ | 131 t€ | 138 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 442 t€ | 488 t€ | 554 t€ | 544 t€ | 646 t€ | 668 t€ |
| Stocks | 54 t€ | 39 t€ | 24 t€ | 50 t€ | 128 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Receivables | 634 t€ | 430 t€ | 394 t€ | 192 t€ | 78 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 100 t€ | 46 t€ | 26 t€ | 113 t€ | 87 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Current assets | 789 t€ | 515 t€ | 444 t€ | 355 t€ | 293 t€ | 261 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 998 t€ | 899 t€ | 938 t€ | 929 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 617 t€ | 531 t€ | 497 t€ | 419 t€ | 348 t€ | 259 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 356 t€ | 209 t€ | 216 t€ | 224 t€ | 211 t€ | 222 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 258 t€ | 263 t€ | 284 t€ | 257 t€ | 380 t€ | 447 t€ |
| Liabilities | 614 t€ | 472 t€ | 501 t€ | 481 t€ | 591 t€ | 670 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 109 t€ | 114 t€ | 230 t€ | 244 t€ | 258 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Finished products | 8 969 € | 3 700 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Investments | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 84 € |
| Other current liabilities | 53 t€ | 32 t€ | 49 t€ | 69 t€ | 33 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 480 t€ | 89 t€ | 310 t€ | 279 t€ | 201 t€ | 191 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 111 t€ | 6 360 € | 17 t€ | 15 t€ | 21 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 77 t€ | 60 t€ | 118 t€ | 70 t€ | 85 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 160 t€ | 105 t€ | 225 t€ | 160 t€ | 54 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 754 t€ | -576 t€ | -473 t€ | -399 t€ | -379 t€ | -367 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 128 t€ | 434 t€ | 178 t€ | 131 t€ | 138 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 362 t€ | 318 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Long-term liabilities to Group companies | 267 t€ | 96 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term receivables | 634 t€ | 430 t€ | 394 t€ | 192 t€ | 78 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 8 762 € | -16 t€ | -19 t€ | -21 t€ | -23 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 442 t€ | 488 t€ | 554 t€ | 544 t€ | 646 t€ | 668 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 45 t€ | 35 t€ | 24 t€ | 50 t€ | 128 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 620 t€ | -573 t€ | -657 t€ | -551 t€ | -432 t€ | -404 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 104 t€ | 146 t€ | 92 t€ | 94 t€ | 85 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 460 € | 100 € | 5 400 € | 11 t€ | 2 639 € | 2 922 € |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 998 t€ | 899 t€ | 938 t€ | 929 t€ |
| Current receivables from participating interests | – | 0 € | 147 t€ | 5 718 € | 0 € | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 751 € | 4 072 € | 3 210 € | 265 € | 408 € | 203 € |
| Other social security expenses | 17 t€ | -20 t€ | -22 t€ | -17 t€ | -16 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 89 t€ | 113 t€ | 216 t€ | 224 t€ | 211 t€ | 222 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 2 741 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 142 t€ | 184 t€ | 133 t€ | 110 t€ | 95 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Group contribution | 130 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | 52 t€ | -1 982 € | -58 t€ | -51 t€ | -50 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Services purchased | 24 t€ | -26 t€ | -17 t€ | -29 t€ | -27 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 190 t€ | 190 t€ | 190 t€ | 190 t€ | 292 t€ | 286 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 178 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -15 t€ | 11 t€ | -26 t€ | -34 t€ | 4 560 € | -3 055 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 84 € |
| Pension expenses | 113 t€ | -103 t€ | -120 t€ | -96 t€ | -81 t€ | -67 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | – | 0 € | 108 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term advances received | 0 € | 494 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, SUOMEN VAURIOTURVA OY is in the top 10 % of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1945 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€, 38 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.