Jarmo R Mulari Oy is a limited company based in Kotka, registered in 1990. In the financial year ending 31.10.2025, revenue was 396 t€ and operating profit 76 t€; equity ratio 69.2 %.
Revenue 2025396 t€+2 % on the previous year
Operating profit76 t€19,1 % of revenue
Net profit437 t€EBITDA 57 t€
Equity ratio69,2 %quick ratio 1,20
In business35 yrsregistered 12.12.1990
Kotka: 7 new companies in 30 days
- Oninfinite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- ASAP - Reilumpi kaikille OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Laapas paineautot OyViemäri- ja jätevesihuolto
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 396 t€ | 388 t€ | 222 t€ | 222 t€ | 222 t€ | 222 t€ |
| Revenue change | 2,2 % | 74,7 % | -0,0 % | 0,0 % | 0,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 57 t€ | 101 t€ | -319 t€ | -293 t€ | -293 t€ | -146 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 14,5 % | 26,1 % | -143,7 % | -132,0 % | -131,9 % | -65,5 % |
| Operating profit | 76 t€ | 71 t€ | -355 t€ | -329 t€ | -334 t€ | -184 t€ |
| Operating margin | 19,1 % | 18,4 % | -159,6 % | -148,2 % | -150,3 % | -83,0 % |
| Net profit | 437 t€ | 60 t€ | 539 t€ | -145 t€ | -338 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -169 t€ | 150 t€ | 394 t€ | 407 t€ | 406 t€ | 281 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 69,2 % | 52,4 % | 50,8 % | 6,2 % | 17,1 % | 41,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,20 | 0,35 | 0,27 | 0,06 | 0,12 | 0,33 |
| Current ratio | 1,20 | 0,35 | 0,27 | 0,06 | 0,12 | 0,33 |
| Debt to revenue | 114,4 % | 147,5 % | 265,7 % | 492,0 % | 471,4 % | 365,5 % |
| Return on equity | 42,9 % | 9,6 % | 88,2 % | -201,2 % | -156,0 % | 3,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,5 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Equity | 1,0 M€ | 631 t€ | 610 t€ | 72 t€ | 217 t€ | 579 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 309 t€ | 194 € | 194 € | 354 € | 455 € | 674 € |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 396 t€ | 388 t€ | 222 t€ | 222 t€ | 222 t€ | 222 t€ |
| Other operating income | 15 t€ | 21 t€ | 35 t€ | 54 t€ | 98 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 6 282 € | -8 900 € | -6 674 € | -30 t€ | -38 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 169 t€ | -150 t€ | -394 t€ | -407 t€ | -406 t€ | -281 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 18 t€ | -30 t€ | -35 t€ | -36 t€ | -41 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 143 t€ | -149 t€ | -176 t€ | -132 t€ | -169 t€ | -153 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 76 t€ | 71 t€ | -355 t€ | -329 t€ | -334 t€ | -184 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 583 € | -11 t€ | 557 t€ | -5 314 € | -3 898 € | -4 646 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 67 t€ | 60 t€ | 202 t€ | -335 t€ | -338 t€ | -189 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 437 t€ | 60 t€ | 539 t€ | -145 t€ | -338 t€ | 22 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Receivables | 160 t€ | 155 t€ | 123 t€ | 52 t€ | 103 t€ | 224 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 309 t€ | 194 € | 194 € | 354 € | 455 € | 674 € |
| Current assets | 469 t€ | 156 t€ | 123 t€ | 52 t€ | 103 t€ | 225 t€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,0 M€ | 631 t€ | 610 t€ | 72 t€ | 217 t€ | 579 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 62 t€ | 122 t€ | 140 t€ | 161 t€ | 175 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 392 t€ | 451 t€ | 451 t€ | 932 t€ | 872 t€ | 675 t€ |
| Liabilities | 454 t€ | 572 t€ | 590 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 834 t€ |
All financial statement items (56)
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 396 t€ | 388 t€ | 222 t€ | 222 t€ | 222 t€ | 222 t€ |
| Other operating income | 15 t€ | 21 t€ | 35 t€ | 54 t€ | 98 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 6 282 € | -8 900 € | -6 674 € | -30 t€ | -38 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 169 t€ | -150 t€ | -394 t€ | -407 t€ | -406 t€ | -281 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 18 t€ | -30 t€ | -35 t€ | -36 t€ | -41 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 143 t€ | -149 t€ | -176 t€ | -132 t€ | -169 t€ | -153 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 76 t€ | 71 t€ | -355 t€ | -329 t€ | -334 t€ | -184 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 583 € | -11 t€ | 557 t€ | -5 314 € | -3 898 € | -4 646 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 67 t€ | 60 t€ | 202 t€ | -335 t€ | -338 t€ | -189 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 437 t€ | 60 t€ | 539 t€ | -145 t€ | -338 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Receivables | 160 t€ | 155 t€ | 123 t€ | 52 t€ | 103 t€ | 224 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 309 t€ | 194 € | 194 € | 354 € | 455 € | 674 € |
| Current assets | 469 t€ | 156 t€ | 123 t€ | 52 t€ | 103 t€ | 225 t€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,0 M€ | 631 t€ | 610 t€ | 72 t€ | 217 t€ | 579 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 62 t€ | 122 t€ | 140 t€ | 161 t€ | 175 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 392 t€ | 451 t€ | 451 t€ | 932 t€ | 872 t€ | 675 t€ |
| Liabilities | 454 t€ | 572 t€ | 590 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 834 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 273 t€ | 246 t€ | 294 t€ | 738 t€ | 756 t€ | 570 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 185 € | 0 € | 1 660 € | 1 660 € | 2 233 € |
| Investments | 963 t€ | 990 t€ | 990 t€ | 990 t€ | 990 t€ | 990 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 28 t€ | 85 t€ | 15 t€ | 60 t€ | 23 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | – | 0 € | 11 t€ | 28 t€ | 44 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 503 t€ | 492 t€ | -6 147 € | 139 t€ | 476 t€ | 479 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 5 406 € | 3 459 € | 2 793 € | 146 € | 838 € | 1 072 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 3 786 € | 5 443 € | 11 t€ | 12 t€ | 14 t€ | 8 308 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 1 200 € | 99 € | 14 t€ | 0 € | 131 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 721 € | 721 € | 721 € | 721 € | 721 € | 721 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1 756 € | -3 599 € | -1 033 € | -22 t€ | -29 t€ | -3 587 € |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 155 t€ | 150 t€ | 120 t€ | 36 t€ | 100 t€ | 221 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 437 t€ | 60 t€ | 539 t€ | -145 t€ | -338 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Intangible rights | 34 t€ | 51 t€ | 68 t€ | 85 t€ | 102 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 160 t€ | 155 t€ | 123 t€ | 52 t€ | 103 t€ | 224 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 8 587 € | -11 t€ | -8 043 € | -5 314 € | -3 901 € | -4 646 € |
| Tangible assets | 5 252 € | 6 462 € | 8 075 € | 10 t€ | 25 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Income from shares in Group companies | – | 0 € | 565 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Wages and salaries | 113 t€ | -89 t€ | -323 t€ | -344 t€ | -328 t€ | -229 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 69 t€ | 96 t€ | 112 t€ | 104 t€ | 62 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 34 t€ | 51 t€ | 79 t€ | 113 t€ | 146 t€ | 179 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Share premium reserve | 67 t€ | 67 t€ | 67 t€ | 67 t€ | 67 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 4 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 4 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 7 636 € | -7 455 € | -10 t€ | -9 388 € | -10 t€ | -7 718 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 62 t€ | 122 t€ | 140 t€ | 161 t€ | 175 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Group contribution | -370 t€ | 0 € | 336 t€ | 190 t€ | 0 € | 211 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 1 622 € | 1 622 € | 1 622 € | 1 622 € | 1 622 € | 1 622 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 3 630 € | 4 840 € | 6 453 € | 8 605 € | 23 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 18 t€ | -30 t€ | -35 t€ | -36 t€ | -41 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Services purchased | 4 526 € | -5 300 € | -5 641 € | -7 609 € | -9 388 € | -6 768 € |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 848 t€ | 848 t€ | 848 t€ | 848 t€ | 848 t€ | 848 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 116 t€ | 143 t€ | 143 t€ | 143 t€ | 143 t€ | 143 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 22 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 48 t€ | -53 t€ | -61 t€ | -54 t€ | -68 t€ | -45 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).