Hämeen Kattopinta Oy is a limited company based in Hämeenlinna, registered in 1991. In the financial year ending 30.9.2025, revenue was 550 t€ and operating profit 33 t€; equity ratio 21.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 25 t€ and its income taxes 4 930 €. Public buyers bought 180 t€ from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Suomenlinnan hoitokunta (Opetus- ja kulttuuriministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 550 t€ | 576 t€ | 452 t€ | 349 t€ |
| Revenue change | -4,5 % | 27,6 % | 29,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 21 t€ | 85 t€ | 56 t€ | 33 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 3,8 % | 14,7 % | 12,3 % | 9,5 % |
| Operating profit | 33 t€ | 82 t€ | 52 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Operating margin | 6,1 % | 14,3 % | 11,6 % | 8,8 % |
| Net profit | -18 t€ | 26 t€ | 29 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -234 t€ | 209 t€ | 171 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 21,7 % | 26,8 % | 31,9 % | 29,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,50 | 0,88 | 1,07 | 0,90 |
| Current ratio | 0,60 | 1,01 | 3,37 | 3,45 |
| Debt to revenue | 120,9 % | 116,2 % | 71,6 % | 89,1 % |
| Return on equity | -9,6 % | 10,5 % | 19,4 % | 14,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 849 t€ | 914 t€ | 475 t€ | 443 t€ |
| Equity | 184 t€ | 245 t€ | 151 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 20 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ | 74 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 550 t€ | 576 t€ | 452 t€ | 349 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 50 € | 950 € |
| Raw materials and services | 113 t€ | -132 t€ | -115 t€ | -75 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 234 t€ | -209 t€ | -171 t€ | -152 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 13 t€ | -2 532 € | -3 348 € | -2 365 € |
| Other operating expenses | 156 t€ | -150 t€ | -111 t€ | -90 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 33 t€ | 82 t€ | 52 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 51 t€ | -48 t€ | -15 t€ | -5 553 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -18 t€ | 34 t€ | 37 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -8 281 € | -7 565 € | -5 306 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -18 t€ | 26 t€ | 29 t€ | 20 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 712 t€ | 727 t€ | 105 t€ | 103 t€ |
| Stocks | 23 t€ | 23 t€ | 252 t€ | 252 t€ |
| Receivables | 87 t€ | 132 t€ | 97 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 20 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Current assets | 137 t€ | 187 t€ | 369 t€ | 341 t€ |
| Assets | 849 t€ | 914 t€ | 475 t€ | 443 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 184 t€ | 245 t€ | 151 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 437 t€ | 484 t€ | 214 t€ | 212 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 228 t€ | 186 t€ | 110 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Liabilities | 665 t€ | 669 t€ | 323 t€ | 311 t€ |
All financial statement items (54)
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 550 t€ | 576 t€ | 452 t€ | 349 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 50 € | 950 € |
| Raw materials and services | 113 t€ | -132 t€ | -115 t€ | -75 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 234 t€ | -209 t€ | -171 t€ | -152 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 13 t€ | -2 532 € | -3 348 € | -2 365 € |
| Other operating expenses | 156 t€ | -150 t€ | -111 t€ | -90 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 33 t€ | 82 t€ | 52 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 51 t€ | -48 t€ | -15 t€ | -5 553 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -18 t€ | 34 t€ | 37 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -8 281 € | -7 565 € | -5 306 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -18 t€ | 26 t€ | 29 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 712 t€ | 727 t€ | 105 t€ | 103 t€ |
| Stocks | 23 t€ | 23 t€ | 252 t€ | 252 t€ |
| Receivables | 87 t€ | 132 t€ | 97 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 20 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Current assets | 137 t€ | 187 t€ | 369 t€ | 341 t€ |
| Assets | 849 t€ | 914 t€ | 475 t€ | 443 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 184 t€ | 245 t€ | 151 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 437 t€ | 484 t€ | 214 t€ | 212 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 228 t€ | 186 t€ | 110 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Liabilities | 665 t€ | 669 t€ | 323 t€ | 311 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 87 t€ | 73 t€ | 37 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 450 € | 450 € | 450 € | 450 € |
| Liabilities | 849 t€ | 914 t€ | 475 t€ | 443 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 206 t€ | 215 t€ | 214 t€ | 212 t€ |
| Other stocks | 23 t€ | 23 t€ | 252 t€ | 252 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 87 t€ | 132 t€ | 97 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 23 t€ | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 1 052 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 509 t€ | 160 t€ | 80 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 99 € | 0 € | 8 € | 1 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 231 t€ | 269 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 16 t€ | 14 t€ | 10 t€ | 7 095 € |
| Retained earnings | 39 t€ | 57 t€ | 40 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 33 t€ | 6 021 € | 24 t€ | 0 € |
| Wages and salaries | 187 t€ | -172 t€ | -145 t€ | -133 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 7 958 € | 18 t€ | 8 643 € | 7 958 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -18 t€ | 26 t€ | 29 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 51 t€ | -48 t€ | -15 t€ | -5 553 € |
| Pension expenses | 35 t€ | -28 t€ | -22 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 27 t€ | 80 t€ | 60 t€ | 4 500 € |
| Other social security expenses | 12 t€ | -8 343 € | -3 632 € | -5 538 € |
| Revaluation reserve | 160 t€ | 160 t€ | 80 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 171 t€ | 538 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other shares and holdings | 6 271 € | 8 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Services purchased | 3 920 € | -26 t€ | -8 894 € | -6 570 € |
| Tangible assets | 712 t€ | 727 t€ | 105 t€ | 103 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 109 t€ | -106 t€ | -106 t€ | -68 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 6 271 € | 8 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 57 t€ | 30 t€ | 2 453 € | 8 746 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 29 t€ | 19 t€ | 14 t€ | 854 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 51 t€ | 77 t€ | 46 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 13 t€ | -2 532 € | -3 348 € | -2 365 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Hämeen Kattopinta Oy is in the upper half of the industry class other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c. (1420 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Hämeenlinna
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free