Nostopalvelu Simola Oy is a limited company based in Lieto, registered in 1990. In the financial year ending 30.6.2026, revenue was 3,1 M€ and operating profit 61 t€; equity ratio 68.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 796 € and its income taxes 159 €. Public buyers bought 9 234 € from it in 2023–2023; the largest buyer is Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,1 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 4,1 M€ | 4,5 M€ | 3,5 M€ |
| Revenue change | 1,1 % | 4,2 % | -28,5 % | -8,5 % | 27,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | -892 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| EBITDA % | -29,0 % | 41,9 % | 45,8 % | 53,3 % | 54,1 % | 50,2 % |
| Operating profit | 61 t€ | 301 t€ | 276 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 642 t€ |
| Operating margin | 2,0 % | 9,9 % | 9,5 % | 26,9 % | 29,7 % | 18,4 % |
| Net profit | 20 € | 77 € | 19 € | 19 € | 74 € | 29 € |
| Personnel costs | -818 t€ | 796 t€ | 731 t€ | 918 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 887 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 68,6 % | 67,0 % | 66,0 % | 53,5 % | 53,8 % | 54,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,40 | 0,55 | 0,63 | 0,69 | 0,85 | 0,80 |
| Current ratio | 0,40 | 0,55 | 0,63 | 0,69 | 0,85 | 0,80 |
| Debt to revenue | 50,0 % | 62,2 % | 76,4 % | 97,1 % | 88,9 % | 103,9 % |
| Return on equity | 0,0 % | 0,0 % | 0,0 % | 0,0 % | 0,0 % | 0,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 4,9 M€ | 5,7 M€ | 6,5 M€ | 8,5 M€ | 8,6 M€ | 7,9 M€ |
| Equity | 303 t€ | 303 t€ | 303 t€ | 303 t€ | 303 t€ | 303 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 249 t€ | 494 t€ | 415 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 943 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,1 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 4,1 M€ | 4,5 M€ | 3,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 35 t€ | 120 t€ | 151 t€ | 30 t€ | 121 t€ | 139 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 434 t€ | -386 t€ | -468 t€ | -485 t€ | -525 t€ | -433 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 818 t€ | -796 t€ | -731 t€ | -918 t€ | -1,0 M€ | -887 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 953 t€ | -973 t€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Other operating expenses | 841 t€ | -702 t€ | -532 t€ | -533 t€ | -617 t€ | -555 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 61 t€ | 301 t€ | 276 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 642 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 577 € | -14 t€ | -15 t€ | -25 t€ | -36 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 52 t€ | 287 t€ | 261 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 603 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 121 € | -313 € | -159 € | -348 € | -840 € | -11 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 20 € | 77 € | 19 € | 19 € | 74 € | 29 € |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 4,3 M€ | 4,9 M€ | 5,7 M€ | 6,8 M€ | 6,8 M€ | 6,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 313 t€ | 298 t€ | 436 t€ | 447 t€ | 437 t€ | 442 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 249 t€ | 494 t€ | 415 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 943 t€ |
| Current assets | 562 t€ | 793 t€ | 850 t€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Assets | 4,9 M€ | 5,7 M€ | 6,5 M€ | 8,5 M€ | 8,6 M€ | 7,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 303 t€ | 303 t€ | 303 t€ | 303 t€ | 303 t€ | 303 t€ |
| Appropriations | 3,0 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 4,3 M€ | 4,3 M€ | 4,0 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 120 t€ | 458 t€ | 872 t€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
All financial statement items (53)
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,1 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 4,1 M€ | 4,5 M€ | 3,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 35 t€ | 120 t€ | 151 t€ | 30 t€ | 121 t€ | 139 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 434 t€ | -386 t€ | -468 t€ | -485 t€ | -525 t€ | -433 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 818 t€ | -796 t€ | -731 t€ | -918 t€ | -1,0 M€ | -887 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 953 t€ | -973 t€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Other operating expenses | 841 t€ | -702 t€ | -532 t€ | -533 t€ | -617 t€ | -555 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 61 t€ | 301 t€ | 276 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 642 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 577 € | -14 t€ | -15 t€ | -25 t€ | -36 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 52 t€ | 287 t€ | 261 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 603 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 121 € | -313 € | -159 € | -348 € | -840 € | -11 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 20 € | 77 € | 19 € | 19 € | 74 € | 29 € |
| Non-current assets | 4,3 M€ | 4,9 M€ | 5,7 M€ | 6,8 M€ | 6,8 M€ | 6,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 313 t€ | 298 t€ | 436 t€ | 447 t€ | 437 t€ | 442 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 249 t€ | 494 t€ | 415 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 943 t€ |
| Current assets | 562 t€ | 793 t€ | 850 t€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Assets | 4,9 M€ | 5,7 M€ | 6,5 M€ | 8,5 M€ | 8,6 M€ | 7,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 303 t€ | 303 t€ | 303 t€ | 303 t€ | 303 t€ | 303 t€ |
| Appropriations | 3,0 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 4,3 M€ | 4,3 M€ | 4,0 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 120 t€ | 458 t€ | 872 t€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 0 € | 12 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other social security expenses | 24 t€ | -20 t€ | -17 t€ | -24 t€ | -39 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 3 845 € | 8 529 € | 24 t€ | 13 t€ | 435 € | 962 € |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 301 € | 301 € | 298 € | 298 € | 298 € | 909 € |
| Depreciation difference | 3,0 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 4,3 M€ | 4,3 M€ | 4,0 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 116 t€ | 137 t€ | 126 t€ | 150 t€ | 141 t€ | 163 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 4,3 M€ | 4,9 M€ | 5,7 M€ | 6,8 M€ | 6,8 M€ | 6,5 M€ |
| Pension expenses | 120 t€ | -119 t€ | -109 t€ | -156 t€ | -161 t€ | -141 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 286 t€ | 286 t€ | 286 t€ | 286 t€ | 286 t€ | 286 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 872 t€ | 778 t€ | 509 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1 000 t€ | 653 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 338 t€ | 414 t€ | 579 t€ | 813 t€ | 843 t€ | 729 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 120 t€ | 458 t€ | 872 t€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Liabilities | 4,9 M€ | 5,7 M€ | 6,5 M€ | 8,5 M€ | 8,6 M€ | 7,9 M€ |
| Increase (decrease) in deprecation difference | -493 t€ | 477 t€ | 233 t€ | 56 t€ | -301 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 4,3 M€ | 4,9 M€ | 5,7 M€ | 6,8 M€ | 6,8 M€ | 6,5 M€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | 0 € | 717 € | 717 € | 717 € | 717 € |
| Services purchased | 223 t€ | -341 t€ | -192 t€ | -226 t€ | -301 t€ | -219 t€ |
| Group contribution | 544 t€ | -763 t€ | -494 t€ | -1,1 M€ | -986 t€ | -639 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 674 t€ | -657 t€ | -605 t€ | -738 t€ | -826 t€ | -709 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 8 074 € | 4 315 € | 816 € | 39 t€ | 931 € | 89 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 64 t€ | 48 t€ | 55 t€ | 45 t€ | 39 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 212 t€ | -45 t€ | -276 t€ | -259 t€ | -224 t€ | -214 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 241 t€ | 246 t€ | 379 t€ | 363 t€ | 396 t€ | 324 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 20 € | 77 € | 19 € | 19 € | 74 € | 29 € |
| Other current liabilities | 21 t€ | 38 t€ | 55 t€ | 44 t€ | 71 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 12 t€ | -23 t€ | -39 t€ | -37 t€ | -36 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | – | 0 € | 213 € | 70 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 68 t€ | 65 t€ | 86 t€ | 371 t€ | 83 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 953 t€ | -973 t€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Short-term receivables | 313 t€ | 298 t€ | 436 t€ | 447 t€ | 437 t€ | 442 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Nostopalvelu Simola Oy is in the lower half of the industry class rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (191 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Lieto
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free