Savonlinnan Herkku Pekka Pullapuoti Oy is a limited company based in Savonlinna, registered in 1990. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 9 501 €; equity ratio 3.4 %. Public buyers bought 57 € from it in 2024–2024; the largest buyer is Luonnonvarakeskus (Maa- ja metsätalousministeriön hallinnonala). It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | 6,6 % | -4,3 % | 7,2 % | 20,2 % | – |
| Gross profit | 432 t€ | 406 t€ | 424 t€ | 395 t€ | 329 t€ |
| EBITDA | 2 910 € | -9 944 € | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Operating profit | 9 501 € | -16 t€ | 4 669 € | 551 € | 13 t€ |
| Net profit | 8 062 € | -19 t€ | 2 055 € | -1 423 € | 11 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -259 t€ | 257 t€ | 251 t€ | 238 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 3,4 % | -6,4 % | 12,4 % | 11,2 % | 18,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,62 | 0,47 | 0,88 | 0,94 | 0,93 |
| Current ratio | 1,12 | 1,03 | 1,34 | 1,38 | 1,54 |
| Return on equity | 267,2 % | – | 15,3 % | -11,5 % | 81,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 89 t€ | 79 t€ | 109 t€ | 111 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Equity | 3 017 € | -5 045 € | 13 t€ | 12 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 16 t€ | 9 976 € | 26 t€ | 30 t€ | 22 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 432 t€ | 406 t€ | 424 t€ | 395 t€ | 329 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 259 t€ | -257 t€ | -251 t€ | -238 t€ | -194 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 6 591 € | -6 255 € | -8 340 € | -11 t€ | -2 813 € |
| Other operating expenses | 157 t€ | -158 t€ | -160 t€ | -146 t€ | -119 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9 501 € | -16 t€ | 4 669 € | 551 € | 13 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 439 € | -2 317 € | -2 614 € | -1 974 € | -1 689 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 8 062 € | -19 t€ | 2 055 € | -1 423 € | 11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 8 062 € | -19 t€ | 2 055 € | -1 423 € | 11 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 27 t€ | 34 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Stocks | 30 t€ | 32 t€ | 29 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Receivables | 21 t€ | 17 t€ | 28 t€ | 22 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 16 t€ | 9 976 € | 26 t€ | 30 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Current assets | 67 t€ | 59 t€ | 83 t€ | 78 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Assets | 89 t€ | 79 t€ | 109 t€ | 111 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 3 017 € | -5 045 € | 13 t€ | 12 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 26 t€ | 27 t€ | 34 t€ | 43 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 60 t€ | 57 t€ | 62 t€ | 56 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Liabilities | 86 t€ | 84 t€ | 96 t€ | 99 t€ | 60 t€ |
All financial statement items (39)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 432 t€ | 406 t€ | 424 t€ | 395 t€ | 329 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 259 t€ | -257 t€ | -251 t€ | -238 t€ | -194 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 6 591 € | -6 255 € | -8 340 € | -11 t€ | -2 813 € |
| Other operating expenses | 157 t€ | -158 t€ | -160 t€ | -146 t€ | -119 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9 501 € | -16 t€ | 4 669 € | 551 € | 13 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 439 € | -2 317 € | -2 614 € | -1 974 € | -1 689 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 8 062 € | -19 t€ | 2 055 € | -1 423 € | 11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 8 062 € | -19 t€ | 2 055 € | -1 423 € | 11 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 27 t€ | 34 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Stocks | 30 t€ | 32 t€ | 29 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Receivables | 21 t€ | 17 t€ | 28 t€ | 22 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 16 t€ | 9 976 € | 26 t€ | 30 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Current assets | 67 t€ | 59 t€ | 83 t€ | 78 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Assets | 89 t€ | 79 t€ | 109 t€ | 111 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 3 017 € | -5 045 € | 13 t€ | 12 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 26 t€ | 27 t€ | 34 t€ | 43 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 60 t€ | 57 t€ | 62 t€ | 56 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Liabilities | 86 t€ | 84 t€ | 96 t€ | 99 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 20 t€ | 19 t€ | 25 t€ | 32 t€ | 8 440 € |
| Retained earnings | -7 567 € | 11 t€ | 8 893 € | 11 t€ | 106 € |
| Short-term receivables | 21 t€ | 17 t€ | 28 t€ | 22 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | – | – | 0 € | 2 158 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 6 614 € | 6 564 € | 11 t€ | 9 244 € | 13 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 16 t€ | 11 t€ | 20 t€ | 15 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 5 164 € | 5 987 € | 8 136 € | 7 471 € | 4 931 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 16 t€ | 15 t€ | 20 t€ | 22 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 30 t€ | 32 t€ | 29 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 29 t€ | 29 t€ | 24 t€ | 18 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 8 062 € | -19 t€ | 2 055 € | -1 423 € | 11 t€ |
| Investments | 1 764 € | 1 764 € | 1 764 € | 2 084 € | 2 084 € |
| Other short-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Long-term subordinated loans | 19 t€ | 19 t€ | 19 t€ | 19 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 6 918 € | 8 421 € | 15 t€ | 22 t€ | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 89 t€ | 79 t€ | 109 t€ | 111 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 375 € | 441 € | 928 € | 381 € | 451 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1 764 € | 1 764 € | 1 764 € | 2 084 € | 2 084 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 20 t€ | 19 t€ | 25 t€ | 32 t€ | 8 440 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 7 836 € | 6 316 € | 6 316 € | 6 316 € | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Alcohol licences
- Savonlinnan Herkku PekkaOlavinkatu 53Anniskelu
Free monthly list: Savonlinna
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free