Kuninkaan Portti Hartola Oy is a limited company based in Hartola, registered in 1989. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 1,4 M€ and operating profit 93 t€; equity ratio 27.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 47 t€ and its income taxes 9 429 €. It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Revenue change | 8,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 141 t€ | 170 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 10,0 % | 13,1 % |
| Operating profit | 93 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Operating margin | 6,6 % | 9,3 % |
| Net profit | 62 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 452 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 27,3 % | 17,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,50 | 0,55 |
| Current ratio | 0,64 | 0,71 |
| Debt to revenue | 30,9 % | 42,1 % |
| Return on equity | 37,7 % | 89,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 599 t€ | 677 t€ |
| Equity | 164 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 79 t€ | 63 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 35 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -603 t€ | -526 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -452 t€ | -415 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -47 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -248 t€ | -216 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 93 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -22 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 71 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Income taxes | -9 415 € | 5 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 62 t€ | 102 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 440 t€ | 478 t€ |
| Stocks | 35 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Receivables | 44 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 79 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Current assets | 158 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Assets | 599 t€ | 677 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 42 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 164 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 187 t€ | 282 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 248 t€ | 281 t€ |
| Liabilities | 435 t€ | 563 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 35 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -603 t€ | -526 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -452 t€ | -415 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -47 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -248 t€ | -216 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 93 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -22 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 71 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Income taxes | -9 415 € | 5 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 62 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 440 t€ | 478 t€ |
| Stocks | 35 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Receivables | 44 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 79 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Current assets | 158 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Assets | 599 t€ | 677 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 42 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 164 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 187 t€ | 282 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 248 t€ | 281 t€ |
| Liabilities | 435 t€ | 563 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 64 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 3 951 € | 29 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -47 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 79 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 45 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 0 € | 16 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 60 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Liabilities | 599 t€ | 677 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 51 € | 1 € |
| Short-term receivables | 44 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 80 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 11 t€ | 1 700 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -587 t€ | -530 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 22 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -8 962 € | 14 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -66 t€ | -55 t€ |
| Services purchased | -7 277 € | -9 941 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 30 t€ | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 43 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 157 t€ | 282 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 26 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 440 t€ | 478 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -7 870 € | -8 537 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 352 t€ | 382 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -378 t€ | -352 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 7 850 € | 8 145 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 62 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 35 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -22 t€ | -19 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kuninkaan Portti Hartola Oy is in the upper half of the industry class restaurants and cafeterias (3068 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 2,1 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Alcohol licences
- Kuninkaan PorttiKeskustie 2Anniskelu