Harvaluodon Monipalvelu Oy is a limited company based in Kaarina, registered in 1990. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 306 t€ and operating profit 7 661 €; equity ratio 61.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 72 t€ and its income taxes 15 t€.
Kaarina: 14 new companies in 30 days
- Viikari Management OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
- IlmajousiPro OyMuu moottoriajoneuvojen osien ja varusteiden vähittäiskauppa
- Puuha Savikko Palvelut OyKiinteistönhoito
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 306 t€ | 736 t€ | 636 t€ | 610 t€ |
| Revenue change | -58,5 % | 15,6 % | 4,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | -6 931 € | 104 t€ | 17 t€ | 41 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -2,3 % | 14,2 % | 2,6 % | 6,8 % |
| Operating profit | 7 661 € | 74 t€ | -419 € | 20 t€ |
| Operating margin | 2,5 % | 10,1 % | -0,1 % | 3,3 % |
| Net profit | 3 395 € | 57 t€ | -3 166 € | 15 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -84 t€ | 144 t€ | 169 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 61,6 % | 40,6 % | 30,4 % | 35,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,41 | 1,28 | 0,96 | 1,10 |
| Current ratio | 3,41 | 1,69 | 1,40 | 1,53 |
| Debt to revenue | 22,5 % | 25,1 % | 28,6 % | 27,5 % |
| Return on equity | 3,1 % | 45,1 % | -4,0 % | 16,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 178 t€ | 311 t€ | 261 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Equity | 110 t€ | 127 t€ | 79 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 65 t€ | 137 t€ | 51 t€ | 47 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 306 t€ | 736 t€ | 636 t€ | 610 t€ |
| Other operating income | 65 t€ | 2 400 € | 0 € | 4 405 € |
| Raw materials and services | 216 t€ | -419 t€ | -368 t€ | -341 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 84 t€ | -144 t€ | -169 t€ | -154 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 15 t€ | -30 t€ | -17 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 48 t€ | -70 t€ | -82 t€ | -78 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7 661 € | 74 t€ | -419 € | 20 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 031 € | -2 917 € | -2 600 € | -1 350 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4 630 € | 71 t€ | -3 019 € | 19 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 235 € | -14 t€ | -148 € | -3 833 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 395 € | 57 t€ | -3 166 € | 15 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 16 t€ | 70 t€ | 45 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Stocks | 0 € | 58 t€ | 69 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Receivables | 47 t€ | 46 t€ | 97 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 65 t€ | 137 t€ | 51 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Current assets | 162 t€ | 241 t€ | 217 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Assets | 178 t€ | 311 t€ | 261 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 110 t€ | 127 t€ | 79 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 21 t€ | 42 t€ | 27 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 48 t€ | 143 t€ | 155 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Liabilities | 69 t€ | 185 t€ | 182 t€ | 171 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 306 t€ | 736 t€ | 636 t€ | 610 t€ |
| Other operating income | 65 t€ | 2 400 € | 0 € | 4 405 € |
| Raw materials and services | 216 t€ | -419 t€ | -368 t€ | -341 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 84 t€ | -144 t€ | -169 t€ | -154 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 15 t€ | -30 t€ | -17 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 48 t€ | -70 t€ | -82 t€ | -78 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7 661 € | 74 t€ | -419 € | 20 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 031 € | -2 917 € | -2 600 € | -1 350 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4 630 € | 71 t€ | -3 019 € | 19 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 235 € | -14 t€ | -148 € | -3 833 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 395 € | 57 t€ | -3 166 € | 15 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 16 t€ | 70 t€ | 45 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Stocks | 0 € | 58 t€ | 69 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Receivables | 47 t€ | 46 t€ | 97 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 65 t€ | 137 t€ | 51 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Current assets | 162 t€ | 241 t€ | 217 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Assets | 178 t€ | 311 t€ | 261 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 110 t€ | 127 t€ | 79 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 21 t€ | 42 t€ | 27 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 48 t€ | 143 t€ | 155 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Liabilities | 69 t€ | 185 t€ | 182 t€ | 171 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 50 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 3 395 € | 57 t€ | -3 166 € | 15 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 50 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 16 t€ | 70 t€ | 45 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | – | – | 0 € | 25 € |
| Pension expenses | 16 t€ | -21 t€ | -29 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 4 606 € | 41 t€ | 57 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 15 t€ | 10 t€ | 7 045 € | 5 782 € |
| Liabilities | 178 t€ | 311 t€ | 261 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 0 € | 58 t€ | 69 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 2 827 € | 48 t€ | 58 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 2 666 € | 35 t€ | 86 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 3 031 € | -3 013 € | -3 084 € | -1 375 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 11 t€ | 9 558 € |
| Other current liabilities | 19 t€ | 33 t€ | 29 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 47 t€ | 46 t€ | 97 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 29 t€ | 1 505 € | 3 441 € | 1 € |
| Retained earnings | 104 t€ | 67 t€ | 80 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Investments | – | – | 0 € | 25 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 58 t€ | -11 t€ | 13 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 15 t€ | -30 t€ | -17 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 16 t€ | 70 t€ | 45 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Services purchased | 14 t€ | -35 t€ | -34 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 21 t€ | 42 t€ | 27 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | – | – | 0 € | 3 220 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 145 t€ | -373 t€ | -347 t€ | -307 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 96 € | 484 € | 24 € |
| Other social security expenses | 6 955 € | -9 082 € | -4 823 € | -6 644 € |
| Wages and salaries | 61 t€ | -113 t€ | -135 t€ | -122 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Harvaluodon Monipalvelu Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1945 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€, 3,6 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.