Tampereen Teatterin Palvelu Oy is a limited company, registered in 1989. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 813 t€ and operating profit -20 t€; equity ratio 83.7 %. Public buyers bought 12 t€ from it in 2022–2023; the largest buyer is Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto (Valtiovarainministeriön hallinnonala). It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 813 t€ | 943 t€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Revenue change | -13,9 % | -45,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | -30 t€ | 40 t€ | 85 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -3,7 % | 4,3 % | 4,9 % |
| Operating profit | -20 t€ | 31 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Operating margin | -2,5 % | 3,2 % | 4,2 % |
| Net profit | -21 t€ | 32 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -241 t€ | 268 t€ | 349 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 83,7 % | 90,9 % | 69,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,95 | 4,83 | 2,04 |
| Current ratio | 3,15 | 4,93 | 2,12 |
| Debt to revenue | 10,7 % | 5,1 % | 11,6 % |
| Return on equity | -4,7 % | 6,6 % | 15,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 545 t€ | 539 t€ | 666 t€ |
| Equity | 445 t€ | 476 t€ | 465 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 262 t€ | 288 t€ | 221 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 813 t€ | 943 t€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other operating income | 17 t€ | 16 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 280 t€ | -317 t€ | -777 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 241 t€ | -268 t€ | -349 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 10 t€ | -9 834 € | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 318 t€ | -335 t€ | -542 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -20 t€ | 31 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 811 € | 974 € | 238 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -21 t€ | 32 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -21 t€ | 32 t€ | 72 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 232 t€ | 230 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Stocks | 19 t€ | 6 229 € | 16 t€ |
| Receivables | 32 t€ | 14 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 262 t€ | 288 t€ | 221 t€ |
| Current assets | 313 t€ | 309 t€ | 426 t€ |
| Assets | 545 t€ | 539 t€ | 666 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 445 t€ | 476 t€ | 465 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 100 t€ | 63 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Liabilities | 100 t€ | 63 t€ | 201 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 813 t€ | 943 t€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other operating income | 17 t€ | 16 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 280 t€ | -317 t€ | -777 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 241 t€ | -268 t€ | -349 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 10 t€ | -9 834 € | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 318 t€ | -335 t€ | -542 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -20 t€ | 31 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 811 € | 974 € | 238 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -21 t€ | 32 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -21 t€ | 32 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 232 t€ | 230 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Stocks | 19 t€ | 6 229 € | 16 t€ |
| Receivables | 32 t€ | 14 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 262 t€ | 288 t€ | 221 t€ |
| Current assets | 313 t€ | 309 t€ | 426 t€ |
| Assets | 545 t€ | 539 t€ | 666 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 445 t€ | 476 t€ | 465 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 100 t€ | 63 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Liabilities | 100 t€ | 63 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 464 t€ | 442 t€ | 390 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 31 t€ | 30 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Investments | 201 t€ | 201 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 206 t€ | -229 t€ | -294 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 3 686 € | 3 630 € | 3 612 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 5 327 € | 2 457 € | 131 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 19 t€ | 6 229 € | 16 t€ |
| Liabilities | 545 t€ | 539 t€ | 666 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -13 t€ | -9 519 € | -9 434 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 31 t€ | 30 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Services purchased | 47 t€ | -29 t€ | -224 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 17 t€ | 6 232 € | 54 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 33 t€ | 2 324 € | 65 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 5 938 € | 1 704 € | 475 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 201 t€ | 201 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 28 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 40 t€ | 37 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 28 t€ | 10 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 3 686 € | 3 630 € | 3 612 € |
| Other current liabilities | 14 t€ | 8 665 € | 39 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 5 494 € | -4 684 € | -8 114 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -21 t€ | 32 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 82 € | 974 € | 522 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 013 € | 0 € | -283 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 246 t€ | -278 t€ | -544 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 120 € | 0 € | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | 10 t€ | -9 834 € | -13 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 30 t€ | -34 t€ | -47 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Alcohol licences
- Kulttuuriravintola KiviKeskustori 2Anniskelu
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free