Sähköasennus Kohtamäki Oy is a limited company based in Seinäjoki, registered in 1989. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 579 t€ and operating profit -72 t€; equity ratio -7.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 92 t€ and its income taxes 19 t€. Public buyers bought 55 € from it in 2026–2026; the largest buyer is Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus (Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriön hallinnonala).
Seinäjoki: 11 new companies in 30 days
- Murskaus Lappalainen OyRakennusten ja rakennelmien purku
- Miika Panu Racing OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Sartel OyMuu muualla luokittelematon liikunta- ja urheilutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 579 t€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Revenue change | -65,6 % | 15,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | -74 t€ | 94 t€ | 885 € |
| EBITDA % | -12,8 % | 5,6 % | 0,1 % |
| Operating profit | -72 t€ | 91 t€ | -2 507 € |
| Operating margin | -12,4 % | 5,4 % | -0,2 % |
| Net profit | -68 t€ | 73 t€ | 1 959 € |
| Personnel costs | -302 t€ | 460 t€ | 525 t€ |
| Equity ratio | -7,3 % | 9,0 % | 85,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 4,04 | 5,71 | 4,65 |
| Current ratio | 6,12 | 7,62 | 6,34 |
| Debt to revenue | 135,7 % | 53,4 % | 11,1 % |
| Return on equity | – | 82,4 % | 0,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 732 t€ | 987 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Equity | -54 t€ | 89 t€ | 977 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 116 t€ | 227 t€ | 395 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 579 t€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 38 € | 6 960 € | 6 360 € |
| Raw materials and services | 234 t€ | -992 t€ | -813 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 302 t€ | -460 t€ | -525 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 057 € | -2 544 € | -3 392 € |
| Other operating expenses | 112 t€ | -144 t€ | -128 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -72 t€ | 91 t€ | -2 507 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 768 € | 838 € | 4 972 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -68 t€ | 92 t€ | 2 465 € |
| Income taxes | 217 € | -19 t€ | -506 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -68 t€ | 73 t€ | 1 959 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 105 t€ | 106 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Stocks | 213 t€ | 221 t€ | 274 t€ |
| Receivables | 187 t€ | 319 t€ | 248 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 116 t€ | 227 t€ | 395 t€ |
| Current assets | 627 t€ | 881 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Assets | 732 t€ | 987 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | -54 t€ | 89 t€ | 977 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 683 t€ | 783 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 102 t€ | 116 t€ | 163 t€ |
| Liabilities | 785 t€ | 899 t€ | 163 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 579 t€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 38 € | 6 960 € | 6 360 € |
| Raw materials and services | 234 t€ | -992 t€ | -813 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 302 t€ | -460 t€ | -525 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 057 € | -2 544 € | -3 392 € |
| Other operating expenses | 112 t€ | -144 t€ | -128 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -72 t€ | 91 t€ | -2 507 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 768 € | 838 € | 4 972 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -68 t€ | 92 t€ | 2 465 € |
| Income taxes | 217 € | -19 t€ | -506 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -68 t€ | 73 t€ | 1 959 € |
| Non-current assets | 105 t€ | 106 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Stocks | 213 t€ | 221 t€ | 274 t€ |
| Receivables | 187 t€ | 319 t€ | 248 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 116 t€ | 227 t€ | 395 t€ |
| Current assets | 627 t€ | 881 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Assets | 732 t€ | 987 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | -54 t€ | 89 t€ | 977 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 683 t€ | 783 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 102 t€ | 116 t€ | 163 t€ |
| Liabilities | 785 t€ | 899 t€ | 163 t€ |
| Services purchased | 59 t€ | -233 t€ | -900 € |
| Retained earnings | -354 € | 596 € | 960 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 41 t€ | 20 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -68 t€ | 73 t€ | 1 959 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 8 955 € | 9 957 € | 24 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 057 € | -2 544 € | -3 392 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 19 t€ | 9 242 € | 76 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 111 t€ | 113 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 167 t€ | -706 t€ | -854 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 256 t€ | -383 t€ | -439 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 158 t€ | 265 t€ | 214 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 8 035 € | -53 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 3 € | -1 261 € | -1 666 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 3 771 € | 2 099 € | 6 639 € |
| Other social security expenses | 12 t€ | -17 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Long-term subordinated loans | 69 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Tangible assets | 6 171 € | 7 632 € | 10 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 43 t€ | 86 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 187 t€ | 319 t€ | 248 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 34 t€ | -60 t€ | -69 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 614 t€ | 783 t€ | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 6 171 € | 7 632 € | 10 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 5 600 € | 5 600 € | 5 600 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 99 t€ | 99 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 213 t€ | 221 t€ | 274 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 15 t€ | 38 t€ | 4 566 € |
| Investments | 99 t€ | 99 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Other shares, financial securities | 111 t€ | 113 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Liabilities | 732 t€ | 987 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Sähköasennus Kohtamäki Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class electrical installation (1751 companies with taxable income; median 23 t€, 4,0 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.