Oy Trans Sandås Ab is a limited company based in Mustasaari, registered in 1988. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 3,3 M€ and operating profit -189 t€; equity ratio 65.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 1 € and its income taxes 0 €.
Mustasaari: 7 new companies in 30 days
- Inhimity Solutions OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Högback Datacenter AbTietojenkäsittelyinfrastruktuuri, tietojenkäsittely, palvelintilan vuokraus ja niihin liittyvät palvelut
- Kiinteistö Oy TuplakiinteistöMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,3 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 3,3 M€ |
| Revenue change | -12,8 % | 1,2 % | -0,5 % | 14,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | -334 t€ | 116 t€ | 103 t€ | 207 t€ | 133 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -10,2 % | 3,1 % | 2,8 % | 5,5 % | 4,0 % |
| Operating profit | -189 t€ | -93 t€ | -93 t€ | -18 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Operating margin | -5,8 % | -2,5 % | -2,5 % | -0,5 % | -3,3 % |
| Net profit | 29 t€ | 109 t€ | 111 t€ | 96 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 65,3 % | 64,7 % | 59,5 % | 55,3 % | 52,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,74 | 1,72 | 1,30 | 1,08 | 0,84 |
| Current ratio | 1,74 | 1,72 | 1,30 | 1,08 | 0,84 |
| Debt to revenue | 16,0 % | 15,8 % | 19,6 % | 22,9 % | 27,7 % |
| Return on equity | 3,1 % | 11,8 % | 13,6 % | 13,6 % | 12,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Equity | 954 t€ | 925 t€ | 815 t€ | 704 t€ | 608 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 204 t€ | 260 t€ | 236 t€ | 290 t€ | 162 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,3 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 3,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 300 € | 15 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1,4 M€ | -1,8 M€ | -1,8 M€ | -1,9 M€ | -1,5 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1,4 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 145 t€ | -209 t€ | -196 t€ | -225 t€ | -241 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 513 t€ | -505 t€ | -500 t€ | -440 t€ | -420 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -189 t€ | -93 t€ | -93 t€ | -18 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -90 t€ | 108 t€ | 106 t€ | 87 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -99 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 69 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Income taxes | 69 € | 192 € | -38 € | -4 € | -8 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 29 t€ | 109 t€ | 111 t€ | 96 t€ | 75 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 725 t€ | 873 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 243 t€ | 253 t€ | 229 t€ | 353 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 204 t€ | 260 t€ | 236 t€ | 290 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Current assets | 790 t€ | 809 t€ | 721 t€ | 651 t€ | 428 t€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 954 t€ | 925 t€ | 815 t€ | 704 t€ | 608 t€ |
| Appropriations | 35 t€ | 164 t€ | 258 t€ | 355 t€ | 382 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 72 t€ | 123 t€ | 175 t€ | 252 t€ | 398 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 454 t€ | 471 t€ | 555 t€ | 604 t€ | 511 t€ |
| Liabilities | 525 t€ | 593 t€ | 730 t€ | 857 t€ | 909 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,3 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 3,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 300 € | 15 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1,4 M€ | -1,8 M€ | -1,8 M€ | -1,9 M€ | -1,5 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1,4 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 145 t€ | -209 t€ | -196 t€ | -225 t€ | -241 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 513 t€ | -505 t€ | -500 t€ | -440 t€ | -420 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -189 t€ | -93 t€ | -93 t€ | -18 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -90 t€ | 108 t€ | 106 t€ | 87 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -99 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 69 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Income taxes | 69 € | 192 € | -38 € | -4 € | -8 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 29 t€ | 109 t€ | 111 t€ | 96 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 725 t€ | 873 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 243 t€ | 253 t€ | 229 t€ | 353 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 204 t€ | 260 t€ | 236 t€ | 290 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Current assets | 790 t€ | 809 t€ | 721 t€ | 651 t€ | 428 t€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 954 t€ | 925 t€ | 815 t€ | 704 t€ | 608 t€ |
| Appropriations | 35 t€ | 164 t€ | 258 t€ | 355 t€ | 382 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 72 t€ | 123 t€ | 175 t€ | 252 t€ | 398 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 454 t€ | 471 t€ | 555 t€ | 604 t€ | 511 t€ |
| Liabilities | 525 t€ | 593 t€ | 730 t€ | 857 t€ | 909 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 343 t€ | 296 t€ | 256 t€ | 8 000 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 29 t€ | 109 t€ | 111 t€ | 96 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Increase (decrease) in deprecation difference | -128 t€ | 94 t€ | 98 t€ | 27 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 343 t€ | 296 t€ | 256 t€ | 8 000 € | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 599 t€ | 731 t€ | 941 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 126 t€ | 126 t€ | 126 t€ | 126 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 250 t€ | -184 t€ | -200 t€ | -197 t€ | -177 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 139 t€ | 128 t€ | 200 t€ | 239 t€ | 170 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 13 t€ | 83 t€ | 13 t€ | 38 t€ | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Depreciation difference | 35 t€ | 164 t€ | 258 t€ | 355 t€ | 382 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 241 t€ | 267 t€ | 206 t€ | 196 t€ | 190 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 228 t€ | 170 t€ | 216 t€ | 315 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 2 296 € | -3 189 € | -4 717 € | -8 573 € | -11 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 74 t€ | 76 t€ | 149 t€ | 169 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 243 t€ | 253 t€ | 229 t€ | 353 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 3 086 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 5 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 92 t€ | 111 t€ | 111 t€ | 96 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 908 t€ | 799 t€ | 688 t€ | 592 t€ | 516 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 0 € | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Investments | 126 t€ | 126 t€ | 126 t€ | 126 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 145 t€ | -209 t€ | -196 t€ | -225 t€ | -241 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 599 t€ | 747 t€ | 957 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Services purchased | 41 t€ | -101 t€ | -132 t€ | -149 t€ | -180 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 72 t€ | 123 t€ | 175 t€ | 252 t€ | 398 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1,3 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -1,3 M€ |
| Other social security expenses | 40 t€ | -30 t€ | -37 t€ | -34 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 1,2 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,0 M€ | -986 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Oy Trans Sandås Ab is in the lower half of the industry class freight transport by road (2781 companies with taxable income; median 34 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.