Heta-Invest Oy is a limited company based in Salo, registered in 1987. In the financial year ending 31.3.2025, revenue was 397 t€ and operating profit -4 225 €; equity ratio 14.7 %.
Revenue 2025397 t€-54 % on the previous year
Operating profit-4 225 €-1,1 % of revenue
Net profit-4 270 €EBITDA -4 225 €
Equity ratio14,7 %quick ratio 0,85
In business39 yrsregistered 7.10.1987
Salo: 10 new companies in 30 days
- Järppä OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Wallavilla OyKotieläintaloutta palveleva toiminta
- vanX Logistiikka OyTieliikenteen tavarankuljetus
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 397 t€ | 871 t€ |
| Revenue change | -54,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | -4 225 € | -8 774 € |
| EBITDA % | -1,1 % | -1,0 % |
| Operating profit | -4 225 € | -8 774 € |
| Operating margin | -1,1 % | -1,0 % |
| Net profit | -4 270 € | -8 764 € |
| Equity ratio | 14,7 % | 9,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,85 | 0,78 |
| Current ratio | 1,17 | 1,11 |
| Debt to revenue | 6,5 % | 9,3 % |
| Return on equity | -96,1 % | -100,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 30 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Equity | 4 444 € | 8 714 € |
| Cash and bank | 22 t€ | 63 t€ |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 397 t€ | 871 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -396 t€ | -873 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -5 716 € | -5 948 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -4 225 € | -8 774 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -44 € | 10 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -4 270 € | -8 764 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -4 270 € | -8 764 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Stocks | 8 281 € | 27 t€ |
| Receivables | 9 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 22 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Current assets | 30 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Assets | 30 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 4 444 € | 8 714 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 26 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Liabilities | 26 t€ | 81 t€ |
All financial statement items (26)
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 397 t€ | 871 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -396 t€ | -873 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -5 716 € | -5 948 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -4 225 € | -8 774 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -44 € | 10 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -4 270 € | -8 764 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -4 270 € | -8 764 € |
| Stocks | 8 281 € | 27 t€ |
| Receivables | 9 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 22 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Current assets | 30 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Assets | 30 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 4 444 € | 8 714 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 26 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Liabilities | 26 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 9 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 26 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 304 € | 9 068 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -377 t€ | -858 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -4 270 € | -8 764 € |
| Short-term receivables | 9 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -44 € | 10 € |
| Liabilities | 30 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Other stocks | 8 281 € | 27 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -18 t€ | -15 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.