Raikon Konepaja Oy is a limited company based in Raisio, registered in 1982. In the financial year ending 31.1.2026, revenue was 705 t€ and operating profit 108 t€; equity ratio 71.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 209 t€ and its income taxes 42 t€. Public buyers bought 3 513 € from it in 2022–2024; the largest buyer is Rikosseuraamuslaitos (Oikeusministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 705 t€ | 974 t€ | 851 t€ | 818 t€ | 918 t€ | 776 t€ |
| Revenue change | -27,6 % | 14,5 % | 4,0 % | -10,9 % | 18,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | -5 023 € | 378 t€ | 343 t€ | 172 t€ | 310 t€ | 207 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -0,7 % | 38,8 % | 40,3 % | 21,1 % | 33,8 % | 26,7 % |
| Operating profit | 108 t€ | 254 t€ | 209 t€ | 39 t€ | 234 t€ | 122 t€ |
| Operating margin | 15,3 % | 26,1 % | 24,6 % | 4,8 % | 25,5 % | 15,7 % |
| Net profit | 93 t€ | 211 t€ | 172 t€ | 40 t€ | 199 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -453 t€ | 468 t€ | 452 t€ | 470 t€ | 458 t€ | 447 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 71,7 % | 69,3 % | 64,9 % | 68,9 % | 78,0 % | 82,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,04 | 2,08 | 2,19 | 2,27 | 2,75 | 2,76 |
| Current ratio | 2,08 | 2,24 | 2,32 | 2,45 | 2,83 | 2,85 |
| Debt to revenue | 92,4 % | 78,1 % | 104,8 % | 88,9 % | 52,3 % | 45,8 % |
| Return on equity | 5,7 % | 12,3 % | 10,5 % | 2,5 % | 11,7 % | 6,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,3 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Equity | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 156 t€ | 199 t€ | 219 t€ | 66 t€ | 284 t€ | 262 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 705 t€ | 974 t€ | 851 t€ | 818 t€ | 918 t€ | 776 t€ |
| Other operating income | 391 t€ | 391 t€ | 340 t€ | 220 t€ | 203 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 179 t€ | -347 t€ | -185 t€ | -227 t€ | -188 t€ | -149 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 453 t€ | -468 t€ | -452 t€ | -470 t€ | -458 t€ | -447 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 113 t€ | -125 t€ | -133 t€ | -133 t€ | -76 t€ | -85 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 209 t€ | -178 t€ | -207 t€ | -190 t€ | -167 t€ | -168 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 108 t€ | 254 t€ | 209 t€ | 39 t€ | 234 t€ | 122 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -5 915 € | 6 767 € | 5 693 € | 9 140 € | 9 750 € | 8 805 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 114 t€ | 261 t€ | 215 t€ | 48 t€ | 244 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Income taxes | 21 t€ | -50 t€ | -43 t€ | -8 203 € | -45 t€ | -27 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 93 t€ | 211 t€ | 172 t€ | 40 t€ | 199 t€ | 104 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 980 t€ |
| Stocks | 16 t€ | 55 t€ | 47 t€ | 52 t€ | 28 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Receivables | 557 t€ | 559 t€ | 573 t€ | 610 t€ | 651 t€ | 719 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 156 t€ | 199 t€ | 219 t€ | 66 t€ | 284 t€ | 262 t€ |
| Current assets | 729 t€ | 813 t€ | 840 t€ | 729 t€ | 964 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Assets | 2,3 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 302 t€ | 397 t€ | 529 t€ | 430 t€ | 140 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 350 t€ | 364 t€ | 362 t€ | 298 t€ | 340 t€ | 355 t€ |
| Liabilities | 652 t€ | 760 t€ | 891 t€ | 728 t€ | 480 t€ | 355 t€ |
All financial statement items (60)
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 705 t€ | 974 t€ | 851 t€ | 818 t€ | 918 t€ | 776 t€ |
| Other operating income | 391 t€ | 391 t€ | 340 t€ | 220 t€ | 203 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 179 t€ | -347 t€ | -185 t€ | -227 t€ | -188 t€ | -149 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 453 t€ | -468 t€ | -452 t€ | -470 t€ | -458 t€ | -447 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 113 t€ | -125 t€ | -133 t€ | -133 t€ | -76 t€ | -85 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 209 t€ | -178 t€ | -207 t€ | -190 t€ | -167 t€ | -168 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 108 t€ | 254 t€ | 209 t€ | 39 t€ | 234 t€ | 122 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -5 915 € | 6 767 € | 5 693 € | 9 140 € | 9 750 € | 8 805 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 114 t€ | 261 t€ | 215 t€ | 48 t€ | 244 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Income taxes | 21 t€ | -50 t€ | -43 t€ | -8 203 € | -45 t€ | -27 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 93 t€ | 211 t€ | 172 t€ | 40 t€ | 199 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 980 t€ |
| Stocks | 16 t€ | 55 t€ | 47 t€ | 52 t€ | 28 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Receivables | 557 t€ | 559 t€ | 573 t€ | 610 t€ | 651 t€ | 719 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 156 t€ | 199 t€ | 219 t€ | 66 t€ | 284 t€ | 262 t€ |
| Current assets | 729 t€ | 813 t€ | 840 t€ | 729 t€ | 964 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Assets | 2,3 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 302 t€ | 397 t€ | 529 t€ | 430 t€ | 140 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 350 t€ | 364 t€ | 362 t€ | 298 t€ | 340 t€ | 355 t€ |
| Liabilities | 652 t€ | 760 t€ | 891 t€ | 728 t€ | 480 t€ | 355 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 239 t€ | 203 t€ | 164 t€ | 153 t€ | 225 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Work in progress | 0 € | 35 t€ | 29 t€ | 27 t€ | 11 t€ | 9 027 € |
| Other tangible assets | 32 t€ | 37 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other intangible assets | – | – | – | 0 € | 1 040 € | 2 442 € |
| Liabilities | 2,3 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Short-term receivables | 557 t€ | 559 t€ | 573 t€ | 610 t€ | 651 t€ | 719 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 334 € | 7 888 € | 108 € | 972 € | 22 € | 0 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 302 t€ | 397 t€ | 529 t€ | 430 t€ | 140 t€ | 0 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 89 t€ | 89 t€ | 44 t€ | 44 t€ | 44 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 6 021 € | 6 555 € | 6 726 € | 7 634 € | 8 269 € | 8 851 € |
| Finished products | – | – | 0 € | 5 044 € | 0 € | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 38 t€ | 51 t€ | 66 t€ | 88 t€ | 100 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 33 t€ | 29 t€ | 96 t€ | 57 t€ | 22 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 379 t€ | -387 t€ | -369 t€ | -383 t€ | -374 t€ | -371 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 26 t€ | 500 € | 0 € | 0 € | 416 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Intangible assets | – | – | – | 0 € | 1 040 € | 2 442 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 875 € | 875 € | 875 € | 875 € | 875 € | 3 125 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 101 t€ | 133 t€ | 114 t€ | 120 t€ | 112 t€ | 128 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 93 t€ | 211 t€ | 172 t€ | 40 t€ | 199 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 10 t€ | -11 t€ | -8 852 € | -3 029 € | -417 € | -1 040 € |
| Pension expenses | 62 t€ | -63 t€ | -64 t€ | -67 t€ | -66 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 51 t€ | 6 000 € | 14 t€ | 25 t€ | 1 943 € | 26 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 656 t€ | 697 t€ |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | -35 t€ | 6 723 € | -3 965 € | 21 t€ | 2 191 € | -5 291 € |
| Other social security expenses | 12 t€ | -19 t€ | -20 t€ | -20 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Revaluation reserve | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Services purchased | 20 t€ | -16 t€ | -47 t€ | -20 t€ | -6 950 € | -1 935 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 819 € | 4 534 € | 1 898 € | 994 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 154 t€ | -332 t€ | -136 t€ | -210 t€ | -177 t€ | -160 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 975 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 16 t€ | 20 t€ | 19 t€ | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Current receivables from participating interests | 405 t€ | 412 t€ | 445 t€ | 465 t€ | 537 t€ | 564 t€ |
| Shares in participating interest company | 2 250 € | 2 250 € | 2 250 € | 2 250 € | 2 250 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 113 t€ | -125 t€ | -133 t€ | -133 t€ | -76 t€ | -85 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 78 t€ | 131 t€ | 102 t€ | 88 t€ | 93 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Investments | 3 125 € | 3 125 € | 3 125 € | 3 125 € | 3 125 € | 3 125 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 4 090 € | 1 140 € | -1 278 € | 2 928 € | -4 210 € | 14 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Raikon Konepaja Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (532 companies with taxable income; median 42 t€, 5,0 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Raisio
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free