Kaustisen Pelimanni-Ravintola Oy is a limited company based in Kaustinen, registered in 1985. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 24 t€; equity ratio 58.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 52 t€ and its income taxes 11 t€. It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | -4,0 % | 13,3 % | – |
| Gross profit | 650 t€ | 677 t€ | 598 t€ |
| EBITDA | 9 564 € | 69 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Operating profit | 24 t€ | 54 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Net profit | 18 t€ | 42 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -377 t€ | 382 t€ | 362 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 58,0 % | 50,4 % | 46,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,40 | 1,32 | 1,21 |
| Current ratio | 1,63 | 1,50 | 1,43 |
| Return on equity | 15,1 % | 33,8 % | 24,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 210 t€ | 244 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Equity | 121 t€ | 123 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 47 t€ | 98 t€ | 64 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 650 t€ | 677 t€ | 598 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 377 t€ | -382 t€ | -362 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | -15 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 236 t€ | -226 t€ | -186 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 24 t€ | 54 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 752 € | -2 153 € | -2 017 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 23 t€ | 52 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Income taxes | 4 418 € | -11 t€ | -6 243 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 18 t€ | 42 t€ | 25 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 66 t€ | 75 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Stocks | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Receivables | 77 t€ | 51 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 47 t€ | 98 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Current assets | 144 t€ | 169 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Assets | 210 t€ | 244 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 121 t€ | 123 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 7 960 € | 24 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 88 t€ | 113 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Liabilities | 88 t€ | 121 t€ | 119 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 650 t€ | 677 t€ | 598 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 377 t€ | -382 t€ | -362 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | -15 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 236 t€ | -226 t€ | -186 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 24 t€ | 54 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 752 € | -2 153 € | -2 017 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 23 t€ | 52 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Income taxes | 4 418 € | -11 t€ | -6 243 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 18 t€ | 42 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 66 t€ | 75 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Stocks | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Receivables | 77 t€ | 51 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 47 t€ | 98 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Current assets | 144 t€ | 169 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Assets | 210 t€ | 244 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 121 t€ | 123 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 7 960 € | 24 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 88 t€ | 113 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Liabilities | 88 t€ | 121 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 14 t€ | -15 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 68 t€ | -65 t€ | -63 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 34 t€ | 21 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 25 t€ | 29 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 298 t€ | -308 t€ | -289 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 529 € | 19 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 84 € | 84 € | 84 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 404 € | 404 € | 404 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 18 t€ | 42 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 10 t€ | -8 911 € | -10 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 7 960 € | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 41 t€ | 46 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 28 t€ | 30 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 25 t€ | 28 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 203 € | 25 € | 148 € |
| Liabilities | 210 t€ | 244 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 42 t€ | 31 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 101 t€ | 79 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 25 t€ | 39 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Investments | 84 € | 84 € | 84 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 7 960 € | 24 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 77 t€ | 51 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 27 t€ | 29 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 956 € | -2 179 € | -2 165 € |
| Other intangible assets | 41 t€ | 46 t€ | 52 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kaustisen Pelimanni-Ravintola Oy is in the upper half of the industry class restaurants and cafeterias (3068 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 2,4 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Alcohol licences
- Ravintola PelimanniKaustintie 2Anniskelu
Free monthly list: Kaustinen
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free