Flyygeli & Pianohuolto Oy is a limited company based in Kouvola, registered in 1985. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 173 t€ and operating profit 118 €; equity ratio 73.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 1 033 € and its income taxes 206 €. Public buyers bought 135 € from it in 2025–2025; the largest buyer is Opetushallitus (Opetus- ja kulttuuriministeriön hallinnonala).
Kouvola: 13 new companies in 30 days
- PLT Partners OyAsuntojen vuokraus
- KLM Kymen LVI Mittaus & huolto OyLämpö-, vesijohto- ja ilmastointiasennus
- RL Rakennuspalvelu OyTalonrakentaminen
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 173 t€ | 170 t€ | 173 t€ | 152 t€ | 149 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Revenue change | 1,8 % | -1,8 % | 14,2 % | 1,8 % | 12,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | -1 123 € | 1 958 € | 7 069 € | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 4 741 € |
| EBITDA % | -0,6 % | 1,1 % | 4,1 % | 10,5 % | 8,6 % | 3,6 % |
| Operating profit | 118 € | 571 € | 5 219 € | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 4 498 € |
| Operating margin | 0,1 % | 0,3 % | 3,0 % | 10,4 % | 8,5 % | 3,4 % |
| Net profit | 353 € | 728 € | 4 482 € | 13 t€ | 10 t€ | 3 391 € |
| Personnel costs | -116 t€ | 111 t€ | 111 t€ | 86 t€ | 95 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 73,2 % | 76,3 % | 79,8 % | 77,8 % | 73,6 % | 75,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,68 | 2,09 | 3,98 | 3,91 | 3,73 | 3,94 |
| Current ratio | 1,68 | 2,09 | 3,98 | 3,91 | 3,73 | 3,94 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,9 % | 12,1 % | 10,4 % | 13,6 % | 15,7 % | 14,9 % |
| Return on equity | 0,6 % | 1,1 % | 6,3 % | 17,6 % | 15,9 % | 5,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 84 t€ | 87 t€ | 89 t€ | 93 t€ | 88 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Equity | 61 t€ | 66 t€ | 71 t€ | 73 t€ | 65 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 32 t€ | 35 t€ | 66 t€ | 76 t€ | 69 t€ | 61 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 173 t€ | 170 t€ | 173 t€ | 152 t€ | 149 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 11 t€ | -9 834 € | -16 t€ | -14 t€ | -8 380 € | -8 012 € |
| Personnel expenses | 116 t€ | -111 t€ | -111 t€ | -86 t€ | -95 t€ | -88 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 241 € | -1 387 € | -1 849 € | -137 € | -182 € | -243 € |
| Other operating expenses | 46 t€ | -47 t€ | -39 t€ | -36 t€ | -33 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 118 € | 571 € | 5 219 € | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 4 498 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -359 € | 364 € | 384 € | 323 € | 314 € | 277 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 478 € | 936 € | 5 604 € | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 4 776 € |
| Income taxes | 125 € | -207 € | -1 122 € | -3 259 € | -2 627 € | -1 385 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 353 € | 728 € | 4 482 € | 13 t€ | 10 t€ | 3 391 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 46 t€ | 44 t€ | 17 t€ | 12 t€ | 1 287 € | 1 469 € |
| Receivables | 6 192 € | 8 186 € | 5 846 € | 5 139 € | 7 165 € | 5 285 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 32 t€ | 35 t€ | 66 t€ | 76 t€ | 69 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Current assets | 38 t€ | 43 t€ | 72 t€ | 81 t€ | 87 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Assets | 84 t€ | 87 t€ | 89 t€ | 93 t€ | 88 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 868 € | 3 868 € | 3 868 € | 3 868 € | 3 868 € | 3 868 € |
| Capital and reserves | 61 t€ | 66 t€ | 71 t€ | 73 t€ | 65 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 18 t€ | 21 t€ | 23 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 18 t€ | 21 t€ | 23 t€ | 20 t€ |
All financial statement items (44)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 173 t€ | 170 t€ | 173 t€ | 152 t€ | 149 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 11 t€ | -9 834 € | -16 t€ | -14 t€ | -8 380 € | -8 012 € |
| Personnel expenses | 116 t€ | -111 t€ | -111 t€ | -86 t€ | -95 t€ | -88 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 241 € | -1 387 € | -1 849 € | -137 € | -182 € | -243 € |
| Other operating expenses | 46 t€ | -47 t€ | -39 t€ | -36 t€ | -33 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 118 € | 571 € | 5 219 € | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 4 498 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -359 € | 364 € | 384 € | 323 € | 314 € | 277 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 478 € | 936 € | 5 604 € | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 4 776 € |
| Income taxes | 125 € | -207 € | -1 122 € | -3 259 € | -2 627 € | -1 385 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 353 € | 728 € | 4 482 € | 13 t€ | 10 t€ | 3 391 € |
| Non-current assets | 46 t€ | 44 t€ | 17 t€ | 12 t€ | 1 287 € | 1 469 € |
| Receivables | 6 192 € | 8 186 € | 5 846 € | 5 139 € | 7 165 € | 5 285 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 32 t€ | 35 t€ | 66 t€ | 76 t€ | 69 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Current assets | 38 t€ | 43 t€ | 72 t€ | 81 t€ | 87 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Assets | 84 t€ | 87 t€ | 89 t€ | 93 t€ | 88 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 868 € | 3 868 € | 3 868 € | 3 868 € | 3 868 € | 3 868 € |
| Capital and reserves | 61 t€ | 66 t€ | 71 t€ | 73 t€ | 65 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 18 t€ | 21 t€ | 23 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 18 t€ | 21 t€ | 23 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 409 € | 502 € | 604 € | 525 € | 785 € | 892 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 856 € | 4 639 € | 2 942 € | 1 345 € | 1 301 € | 2 392 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 1 241 € | -1 387 € | -1 849 € | -137 € | -182 € | -243 € |
| Investments | 42 t€ | 40 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 740 € | 740 € |
| Retained earnings | 57 t€ | 62 t€ | 63 t€ | 56 t€ | 51 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Liabilities | 84 t€ | 87 t€ | 89 t€ | 93 t€ | 88 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 47 € | 27 € | 66 € | 19 € | 21 € | 7 € |
| Short-term receivables | 6 192 € | 8 186 € | 5 846 € | 5 139 € | 7 165 € | 5 285 € |
| Other shares and holdings | – | – | – | 0 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 14 t€ | 13 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 6 504 € | -5 825 € | -11 t€ | -9 856 € | -5 658 € | -3 890 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 3 336 € | 3 547 € | 2 904 € | 3 675 € | 5 744 € | 2 893 € |
| Pension expenses | 42 t€ | -42 t€ | -41 t€ | -21 t€ | -20 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Services purchased | 4 016 € | -4 009 € | -4 305 € | -3 993 € | -2 722 € | -4 122 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 3 723 € | 4 161 € | 5 548 € | 410 € | 547 € | 729 € |
| Shares and holdings | – | – | – | 0 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 8 820 € | 7 501 € | 6 654 € | 6 007 € | 9 654 € | 6 862 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 352 € | 338 € | 322 € | 308 € | 292 € | 278 € |
| Tangible assets | 3 723 € | 4 161 € | 5 548 € | 410 € | 547 € | 729 € |
| Other social security expenses | 3 167 € | -2 540 € | -2 733 € | -2 469 € | -2 772 € | -2 535 € |
| Wages and salaries | 70 t€ | -66 t€ | -67 t€ | -63 t€ | -72 t€ | -65 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 120 € | 120 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 42 t€ | 40 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 740 € | 740 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 353 € | 728 € | 4 482 € | 13 t€ | 10 t€ | 3 391 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 40 € | 0 € | -4 € | -3 € | 0 € | -7 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Flyygeli & Pianohuolto Oy is in the lower half of the industry class repair and maintenance of personal and household goods n.e.c. (41 companies with taxable income; median 9 596 €).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.