Laskentatieto Oy Irja Hirsinummi is a limited company based in Turku, registered in 1981. In the financial year ending 31.1.2026, revenue was 2,1 M€ and operating profit 781 t€; equity ratio 59.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 237 t€ and its income taxes 48 t€.
Turku: 48 new companies in 30 days
- Grass Physio & Performance OyFysioterapiapalvelut
- Cratos Trading Limited OyMuualla luokittelematon kaikki muu monenlainen ammatillinen, tieteellinen ja tekninen toiminta
- Gendent Oy
Financials
| Key figures | 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Revenue change | 0,8 % | -2,4 % | 7,6 % | 1,4 % | 4,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 755 t€ | 815 t€ | 833 t€ | 700 t€ | 669 t€ | 687 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 35,9 % | 39,1 % | 39,0 % | 35,2 % | 34,2 % | 36,7 % |
| Operating profit | 781 t€ | 792 t€ | 816 t€ | 687 t€ | 653 t€ | 676 t€ |
| Operating margin | 37,1 % | 38,0 % | 38,2 % | 34,6 % | 33,3 % | 36,1 % |
| Net profit | 188 t€ | 182 t€ | 195 t€ | 196 t€ | 204 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -902 t€ | 894 t€ | 953 t€ | 907 t€ | 905 t€ | 861 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 59,8 % | 59,9 % | 63,3 % | 66,2 % | 63,4 % | 57,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,41 | 2,45 | 2,66 | 2,89 | 2,65 | 2,29 |
| Current ratio | 2,41 | 2,45 | 2,66 | 2,89 | 2,65 | 2,29 |
| Debt to revenue | 46,9 % | 47,3 % | 46,0 % | 38,7 % | 38,5 % | 43,5 % |
| Return on equity | 12,8 % | 12,3 % | 11,5 % | 13,1 % | 15,6 % | 18,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,5 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Equity | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Other operating income | 600 € | 100 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 7 988 € |
| Raw materials and services | 172 t€ | -168 t€ | -147 t€ | -169 t€ | -173 t€ | -155 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 902 t€ | -894 t€ | -953 t€ | -907 t€ | -905 t€ | -861 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 25 t€ | -23 t€ | -17 t€ | -13 t€ | -17 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 224 t€ | -210 t€ | -204 t€ | -210 t€ | -212 t€ | -177 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 781 t€ | 792 t€ | 816 t€ | 687 t€ | 653 t€ | 676 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -55 t€ | 65 t€ | 56 t€ | 6 927 € | 1 234 € | 597 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 836 t€ | 857 t€ | 872 t€ | 694 t€ | 654 t€ | 677 t€ |
| Income taxes | 48 t€ | -45 t€ | -47 t€ | -48 t€ | -50 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 188 t€ | 182 t€ | 195 t€ | 196 t€ | 204 t€ | 206 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 76 t€ | 48 t€ | 65 t€ | 50 t€ | 62 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Receivables | 338 t€ | 356 t€ | 368 t€ | 309 t€ | 314 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Current assets | 2,4 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Assets | 2,5 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 987 t€ | 988 t€ | 984 t€ | 768 t€ | 754 t€ | 815 t€ |
| Liabilities | 987 t€ | 988 t€ | 984 t€ | 768 t€ | 754 t€ | 815 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Other operating income | 600 € | 100 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 7 988 € |
| Raw materials and services | 172 t€ | -168 t€ | -147 t€ | -169 t€ | -173 t€ | -155 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 902 t€ | -894 t€ | -953 t€ | -907 t€ | -905 t€ | -861 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 25 t€ | -23 t€ | -17 t€ | -13 t€ | -17 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 224 t€ | -210 t€ | -204 t€ | -210 t€ | -212 t€ | -177 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 781 t€ | 792 t€ | 816 t€ | 687 t€ | 653 t€ | 676 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -55 t€ | 65 t€ | 56 t€ | 6 927 € | 1 234 € | 597 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 836 t€ | 857 t€ | 872 t€ | 694 t€ | 654 t€ | 677 t€ |
| Income taxes | 48 t€ | -45 t€ | -47 t€ | -48 t€ | -50 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 188 t€ | 182 t€ | 195 t€ | 196 t€ | 204 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 76 t€ | 48 t€ | 65 t€ | 50 t€ | 62 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Receivables | 338 t€ | 356 t€ | 368 t€ | 309 t€ | 314 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Current assets | 2,4 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Assets | 2,5 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 987 t€ | 988 t€ | 984 t€ | 768 t€ | 754 t€ | 815 t€ |
| Liabilities | 987 t€ | 988 t€ | 984 t€ | 768 t€ | 754 t€ | 815 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 95 t€ | 48 t€ | 56 t€ | 38 t€ | 50 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 64 t€ | 64 t€ | 51 t€ | 45 t€ | 39 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 25 t€ | -23 t€ | -17 t€ | -13 t€ | -17 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 9 848 € | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 10 t€ | 8 863 € | 9 816 € |
| Investments | 50 € | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 887 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,5 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 39 t€ | 65 t€ | 56 t€ | 6 763 € | 1 466 € | 639 € |
| Short-term receivables | 338 t€ | 356 t€ | 368 t€ | 309 t€ | 314 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 196 t€ | 202 t€ | 203 t€ | 191 t€ | 208 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 609 t€ | 646 t€ | 634 t€ | 462 t€ | 413 t€ | 425 t€ |
| Group contribution | 600 t€ | -630 t€ | -630 t€ | -450 t€ | -400 t€ | -420 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 172 t€ | -167 t€ | -146 t€ | -159 t€ | -172 t€ | -155 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 264 t€ | 280 t€ | 305 t€ | 253 t€ | 266 t€ | 225 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 152 t€ | -152 t€ | -154 t€ | -153 t€ | -153 t€ | -128 t€ |
| Services purchased | 313 € | -455 € | -821 € | -10 t€ | -696 € | -547 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 76 t€ | 36 t€ | 52 t€ | 38 t€ | 50 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 110 t€ | 110 t€ | 110 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 86 t€ | 92 t€ | 91 t€ | 77 t€ | 83 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 16 t€ | 450 € | 445 € | 325 € | 0 € | – |
| Tangible assets | 76 t€ | 36 t€ | 52 t€ | 38 t€ | 50 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 29 t€ | -19 t€ | -32 t€ | -26 t€ | -25 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 720 t€ | -723 t€ | -767 t€ | -729 t€ | -727 t€ | -708 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 188 t€ | 182 t€ | 195 t€ | 196 t€ | 204 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 50 € | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -6 € | 0 € | -161 € | -232 € | -42 € |
| Other shares, financial securities | 100 t€ | 100 t€ | 100 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Laskentatieto Oy Irja Hirsinummi is in the top 10 % of the industry class accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy (2191 companies with taxable income; median 13 t€, 19 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.