Risto Luttinen Oy is a limited company based in Oulu, registered in 1981. In the financial year ending 31.3.2026, revenue was 328 t€ and operating profit -1 540 €; equity ratio 83.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 41 t€ and its income taxes 8 102 €. Public buyers bought 942 € from it in 2023–2024; the largest buyer is Perhe- Ja Sos.palv Ja Oys-psyk (Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 328 t€ | 346 t€ | 359 t€ | 373 t€ | 398 t€ | 394 t€ |
| Revenue change | -5,4 % | -3,6 % | -3,6 % | -6,3 % | 1,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | -4 966 € | 36 t€ | 46 t€ | 51 t€ | 62 t€ | 81 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -1,5 % | 10,3 % | 12,9 % | 13,6 % | 15,6 % | 20,5 % |
| Operating profit | -1 540 € | 31 t€ | 40 t€ | 46 t€ | 56 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Operating margin | -0,5 % | 9,0 % | 11,2 % | 12,4 % | 14,0 % | 18,8 % |
| Net profit | 9 358 € | 25 t€ | 32 t€ | 37 t€ | 45 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -240 t€ | 230 t€ | 216 t€ | 237 t€ | 246 t€ | 217 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 83,7 % | 82,8 % | 74,0 % | 62,5 % | 76,9 % | 81,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 4,86 | 2,44 | 1,61 | 1,53 | 3,47 | 4,26 |
| Current ratio | 5,78 | 3,42 | 2,23 | 1,86 | 4,04 | 4,89 |
| Debt to revenue | 9,9 % | 10,2 % | 15,4 % | 28,2 % | 16,5 % | 14,5 % |
| Return on equity | 5,6 % | 14,7 % | 20,5 % | 21,0 % | 20,6 % | 24,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 199 t€ | 205 t€ | 213 t€ | 280 t€ | 284 t€ | 300 t€ |
| Equity | 166 t€ | 170 t€ | 157 t€ | 175 t€ | 218 t€ | 243 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 150 t€ | 80 t€ | 80 t€ | 146 t€ | 148 t€ | 165 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 328 t€ | 346 t€ | 359 t€ | 373 t€ | 398 t€ | 394 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 42 t€ | -38 t€ | -46 t€ | -46 t€ | -46 t€ | -52 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 240 t€ | -230 t€ | -216 t€ | -237 t€ | -246 t€ | -217 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 425 € | -4 567 € | -6 090 € | -4 530 € | -6 040 € | -6 626 € |
| Other operating expenses | 44 t€ | -43 t€ | -51 t€ | -39 t€ | -44 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -1 540 € | 31 t€ | 40 t€ | 46 t€ | 56 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -13 t€ | 106 € | 134 € | -8 € | 351 € | -439 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 12 t€ | 31 t€ | 40 t€ | 46 t€ | 56 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Income taxes | 2 450 € | -6 331 € | -8 064 € | -9 426 € | -11 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 9 358 € | 25 t€ | 32 t€ | 37 t€ | 45 t€ | 59 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 11 t€ | 85 t€ | 89 t€ | 84 t€ | 19 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Stocks | 30 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 37 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Receivables | 7 154 € | 5 685 € | 9 366 € | 15 t€ | 9 510 € | 8 829 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 150 t€ | 80 t€ | 80 t€ | 146 t€ | 148 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Current assets | 187 t€ | 121 t€ | 124 t€ | 196 t€ | 264 t€ | 279 t€ |
| Assets | 199 t€ | 205 t€ | 213 t€ | 280 t€ | 284 t€ | 300 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 166 t€ | 170 t€ | 157 t€ | 175 t€ | 218 t€ | 243 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | 0 € | 5 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 32 t€ | 35 t€ | 55 t€ | 105 t€ | 65 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Liabilities | 32 t€ | 35 t€ | 55 t€ | 105 t€ | 65 t€ | 57 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 328 t€ | 346 t€ | 359 t€ | 373 t€ | 398 t€ | 394 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 42 t€ | -38 t€ | -46 t€ | -46 t€ | -46 t€ | -52 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 240 t€ | -230 t€ | -216 t€ | -237 t€ | -246 t€ | -217 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 425 € | -4 567 € | -6 090 € | -4 530 € | -6 040 € | -6 626 € |
| Other operating expenses | 44 t€ | -43 t€ | -51 t€ | -39 t€ | -44 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -1 540 € | 31 t€ | 40 t€ | 46 t€ | 56 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -13 t€ | 106 € | 134 € | -8 € | 351 € | -439 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 12 t€ | 31 t€ | 40 t€ | 46 t€ | 56 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Income taxes | 2 450 € | -6 331 € | -8 064 € | -9 426 € | -11 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 9 358 € | 25 t€ | 32 t€ | 37 t€ | 45 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 11 t€ | 85 t€ | 89 t€ | 84 t€ | 19 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Stocks | 30 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 37 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Receivables | 7 154 € | 5 685 € | 9 366 € | 15 t€ | 9 510 € | 8 829 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 150 t€ | 80 t€ | 80 t€ | 146 t€ | 148 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Current assets | 187 t€ | 121 t€ | 124 t€ | 196 t€ | 264 t€ | 279 t€ |
| Assets | 199 t€ | 205 t€ | 213 t€ | 280 t€ | 284 t€ | 300 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 166 t€ | 170 t€ | 157 t€ | 175 t€ | 218 t€ | 243 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | 0 € | 5 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 32 t€ | 35 t€ | 55 t€ | 105 t€ | 65 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Liabilities | 32 t€ | 35 t€ | 55 t€ | 105 t€ | 65 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 17 t€ | 18 t€ | 15 t€ | 58 t€ | 18 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 199 t€ | 205 t€ | 213 t€ | 280 t€ | 284 t€ | 300 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | 0 € | 5 € | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 7 154 € | 5 685 € | 9 366 € | 15 t€ | 9 510 € | 8 829 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 10 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 14 t€ | 106 € | 140 € | 6 € | 360 € | 24 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 10 t€ | 14 t€ | 18 t€ | 14 t€ | 18 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 149 t€ | 137 t€ | 117 t€ | 130 t€ | 165 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 296 € | 866 € | 19 t€ | 1 145 € | 4 773 € | 3 344 € |
| Wages and salaries | 178 t€ | -167 t€ | -157 t€ | -180 t€ | -185 t€ | -160 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1 204 € | 71 t€ | 71 t€ | 71 t€ | 1 204 € | 1 204 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 3 514 € | 2 362 € | 3 937 € | 4 307 € | 2 765 € | 3 356 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 9 358 € | 25 t€ | 32 t€ | 37 t€ | 45 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 156 € | 0 € | -6 € | -14 € | -9 € | -463 € |
| Pension expenses | 56 t€ | -57 t€ | -54 t€ | -52 t€ | -54 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 3 640 € | 3 313 € | 5 429 € | 11 t€ | 6 745 € | 5 473 € |
| Other social security expenses | 6 360 € | -5 485 € | -5 324 € | -5 796 € | -6 115 € | -5 786 € |
| Other shares and holdings | – | – | – | 0 € | 70 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Services purchased | – | – | – | – | 0 € | -615 € |
| Tangible assets | 10 t€ | 14 t€ | 18 t€ | 14 t€ | 18 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 37 t€ | -38 t€ | -45 t€ | -44 t€ | -47 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 30 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 37 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | – | – | – | 0 € | 70 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 3 425 € | -4 567 € | -6 090 € | -4 530 € | -6 040 € | -6 626 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 14 t€ | 16 t€ | 21 t€ | 46 t€ | 43 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Investments | 1 204 € | 71 t€ | 71 t€ | 71 t€ | 1 204 € | 1 204 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 5 017 € | 86 € | -704 € | -1 905 € | 1 208 € | -1 945 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Risto Luttinen Oy is in the upper half of the industry repair and maintenance of footwear and leather goods (2230 companies with taxable income; median 18 t€, 2,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Oulu
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free