Peltomaa Lohjan Puhtaanapito Oy is a limited company based in Lohja, registered in 1978. In the financial year ending 31.1.2026, revenue was 2,0 M€ and operating profit 114 t€; equity ratio 42.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 154 t€ and its income taxes 31 t€. Public buyers bought 8 874 € from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Lohja: 10 new companies in 30 days
- Alho Terveyspalvelut OyLääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut
- Kuulomo OyTieto- ja viestintäteknisten laitteiden tukkukauppa
- ATP Makkonen OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
Financials
| Key figures | 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,0 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Revenue change | -6,1 % | -1,2 % | 2,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | -197 t€ | 399 t€ | 518 t€ | 511 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -9,9 % | 18,8 % | 24,0 % | 24,3 % |
| Operating profit | 114 t€ | 26 t€ | 175 t€ | 271 t€ |
| Operating margin | 5,7 % | 1,2 % | 8,1 % | 12,9 % |
| Net profit | 178 t€ | 2 203 € | 123 t€ | 210 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -615 t€ | 598 t€ | 593 t€ | 564 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 42,3 % | 43,6 % | 50,8 % | 49,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,45 | 2,18 | 2,25 | 1,86 |
| Current ratio | 2,45 | 2,18 | 2,25 | 1,86 |
| Debt to revenue | 58,3 % | 44,8 % | 35,5 % | 34,0 % |
| Return on equity | 20,8 % | 0,3 % | 15,6 % | 29,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Equity | 854 t€ | 736 t€ | 789 t€ | 710 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 323 t€ | 630 t€ | 764 t€ | 720 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,0 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 130 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 613 € |
| Raw materials and services | 312 t€ | -425 t€ | -374 t€ | -419 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 615 t€ | -598 t€ | -593 t€ | -564 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 311 t€ | -373 t€ | -343 t€ | -239 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 646 t€ | -707 t€ | -671 t€ | -608 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 114 t€ | 26 t€ | 175 t€ | 271 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -109 t€ | -23 t€ | -21 t€ | -8 599 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 223 t€ | 2 881 € | 154 t€ | 263 t€ |
| Income taxes | 45 t€ | -678 € | -31 t€ | -53 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 178 t€ | 2 203 € | 123 t€ | 210 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 945 t€ | 676 t€ | 516 t€ | 460 t€ |
| Receivables | 195 t€ | 383 t€ | 273 t€ | 243 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 323 t€ | 630 t€ | 764 t€ | 720 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 962 t€ |
| Assets | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 854 t€ | 736 t€ | 789 t€ | 710 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 726 t€ | 488 t€ | 303 t€ | 195 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 438 t€ | 466 t€ | 461 t€ | 518 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 953 t€ | 764 t€ | 713 t€ |
All financial statement items (52)
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,0 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 130 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 613 € |
| Raw materials and services | 312 t€ | -425 t€ | -374 t€ | -419 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 615 t€ | -598 t€ | -593 t€ | -564 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 311 t€ | -373 t€ | -343 t€ | -239 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 646 t€ | -707 t€ | -671 t€ | -608 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 114 t€ | 26 t€ | 175 t€ | 271 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -109 t€ | -23 t€ | -21 t€ | -8 599 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 223 t€ | 2 881 € | 154 t€ | 263 t€ |
| Income taxes | 45 t€ | -678 € | -31 t€ | -53 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 178 t€ | 2 203 € | 123 t€ | 210 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 945 t€ | 676 t€ | 516 t€ | 460 t€ |
| Receivables | 195 t€ | 383 t€ | 273 t€ | 243 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 323 t€ | 630 t€ | 764 t€ | 720 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 962 t€ |
| Assets | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 854 t€ | 736 t€ | 789 t€ | 710 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 726 t€ | 488 t€ | 303 t€ | 195 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 438 t€ | 466 t€ | 461 t€ | 518 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 953 t€ | 764 t€ | 713 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 104 t€ | 105 t€ | 78 t€ | 128 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 928 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 10 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 044 € | 14 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 311 t€ | -373 t€ | -343 t€ | -239 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 228 t€ | 212 t€ | 192 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 1 105 € | 1 105 € | 1 105 € | 1 105 € |
| Other tangible assets | – | – | 0 € | 4 473 € |
| Investments | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 4 337 € | 4 537 € |
| Retained earnings | 673 t€ | 731 t€ | 664 t€ | 497 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 146 t€ | 9 463 € | 5 125 € | 3 240 € |
| Short-term receivables | 195 t€ | 383 t€ | 273 t€ | 243 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 81 t€ | 66 t€ | 94 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 555 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 258 t€ | -312 t€ | -323 t€ | -410 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 143 t€ | 356 t€ | 248 t€ | 214 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 105 t€ | -103 t€ | -101 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Services purchased | 54 t€ | -114 t€ | -51 t€ | -8 886 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 934 t€ | 672 t€ | 511 t€ | 450 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 6 562 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 726 t€ | 488 t€ | 303 t€ | 195 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 555 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Other current liabilities | 25 t€ | 82 t€ | 97 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 37 € | 55 € | 395 € | 86 € |
| Tangible assets | 942 t€ | 673 t€ | 512 t€ | 456 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 33 t€ | -31 t€ | -27 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 478 t€ | -464 t€ | -465 t€ | -444 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 42 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 4 337 € | 4 537 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 178 t€ | 2 203 € | 123 t€ | 210 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 36 t€ | -33 t€ | -26 t€ | -12 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Peltomaa Lohjan Puhtaanapito Oy is in the upper half of the industry class collection of non-hazardous waste (94 companies with taxable income; median 94 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.