Maanrakennusliike Arno Ruusunlehti Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 1975. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, revenue was 13,6 M€ and operating profit 3,0 M€; equity ratio 92.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 2,2 M€ and its income taxes 434 t€. Public buyers bought 5,5 M€ from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Espoo: 127 new companies in 30 days
- Ilovite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kahvila Tuisku OyKahvilat ja muu alkoholittomien juomien tarjoilu
- Mizero OyErikoistumaton agentuuritoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13,6 M€ | 11,5 M€ | 8,4 M€ | 10,4 M€ | 9,7 M€ |
| Revenue change | 18,3 % | 36,7 % | -18,7 % | 7,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 1,7 M€ | 4,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 4,3 M€ | 3,8 M€ |
| EBITDA % | 12,4 % | 37,3 % | 36,7 % | 41,7 % | 39,5 % |
| Operating profit | 3,0 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 2,8 M€ |
| Operating margin | 22,2 % | 27,0 % | 22,5 % | 31,3 % | 29,5 % |
| Net profit | 2,5 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Personnel costs | -2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 92,1 % | 94,7 % | 95,5 % | 94,8 % | 94,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 8,38 | 12,78 | 13,99 | 13,78 | 12,24 |
| Current ratio | 8,52 | 13,00 | 14,26 | 14,02 | 12,44 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,7 % | 9,3 % | 9,9 % | 9,2 % | 10,4 % |
| Return on equity | 13,4 % | 15,9 % | 10,1 % | 16,1 % | 15,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 21,9 M€ | 20,1 M€ | 18,4 M€ | 18,3 M€ | 16,9 M€ |
| Equity | 18,8 M€ | 17,7 M€ | 16,2 M€ | 15,8 M€ | 14,4 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 2,3 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 9,2 M€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 13,6 M€ | 11,5 M€ | 8,4 M€ | 10,4 M€ | 9,7 M€ |
| Other operating income | 340 t€ | 376 t€ | 54 t€ | 107 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 6,5 M€ | -4,6 M€ | -3,0 M€ | -3,9 M€ | -4,0 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 2,2 M€ | -2,1 M€ | -1,8 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -1,5 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -970 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 916 t€ | -892 t€ | -639 t€ | -576 t€ | -506 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 3,0 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 2,8 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -188 t€ | 273 t€ | 113 t€ | -3 494 € | -77 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3,2 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 2,8 M€ |
| Income taxes | 639 t€ | -671 t€ | -431 t€ | -658 t€ | -584 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2,5 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 7,5 M€ | 6,4 M€ | 6,5 M€ | 4,9 M€ | 4,4 M€ |
| Stocks | 230 t€ | 230 t€ | 230 t€ | 230 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Receivables | 5,5 M€ | 6,9 M€ | 7,6 M€ | 7,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2,3 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 9,2 M€ |
| Current assets | 14,4 M€ | 13,7 M€ | 11,9 M€ | 13,3 M€ | 12,5 M€ |
| Assets | 21,9 M€ | 20,1 M€ | 18,4 M€ | 18,3 M€ | 16,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 18,8 M€ | 17,7 M€ | 16,2 M€ | 15,8 M€ | 14,4 M€ |
| Appropriations | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 29 t€ | 13 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 837 t€ | 949 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 837 t€ | 949 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
All financial statement items (58)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 13,6 M€ | 11,5 M€ | 8,4 M€ | 10,4 M€ | 9,7 M€ |
| Other operating income | 340 t€ | 376 t€ | 54 t€ | 107 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 6,5 M€ | -4,6 M€ | -3,0 M€ | -3,9 M€ | -4,0 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 2,2 M€ | -2,1 M€ | -1,8 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -1,5 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -970 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 916 t€ | -892 t€ | -639 t€ | -576 t€ | -506 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 3,0 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 2,8 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -188 t€ | 273 t€ | 113 t€ | -3 494 € | -77 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3,2 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 2,8 M€ |
| Income taxes | 639 t€ | -671 t€ | -431 t€ | -658 t€ | -584 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2,5 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Non-current assets | 7,5 M€ | 6,4 M€ | 6,5 M€ | 4,9 M€ | 4,4 M€ |
| Stocks | 230 t€ | 230 t€ | 230 t€ | 230 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Receivables | 5,5 M€ | 6,9 M€ | 7,6 M€ | 7,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2,3 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 9,2 M€ |
| Current assets | 14,4 M€ | 13,7 M€ | 11,9 M€ | 13,3 M€ | 12,5 M€ |
| Assets | 21,9 M€ | 20,1 M€ | 18,4 M€ | 18,3 M€ | 16,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 18,8 M€ | 17,7 M€ | 16,2 M€ | 15,8 M€ | 14,4 M€ |
| Appropriations | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 29 t€ | 13 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 837 t€ | 949 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 837 t€ | 949 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1,2 M€ | 514 t€ | 353 t€ | 542 t€ | 700 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 23 t€ | -16 t€ | -94 t€ | -79 t€ | -102 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 212 t€ | 174 t€ | 401 t€ | 144 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 1,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -970 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 895 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Increase (decrease) in deprecation difference | 41 t€ | 109 t€ | 56 t€ | -23 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Investments | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 171 t€ | 171 t€ | 171 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 16,3 M€ | 14,9 M€ | 14,6 M€ | 13,3 M€ | 12,2 M€ |
| Liabilities | 21,9 M€ | 20,1 M€ | 18,4 M€ | 18,3 M€ | 16,9 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 210 t€ | 287 t€ | 200 t€ | 87 t€ | 903 € |
| Short-term receivables | 5,5 M€ | 6,9 M€ | 7,6 M€ | 7,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 364 t€ | 321 t€ | 321 t€ | 309 t€ | 250 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 33 t€ | 8 000 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 5,0 M€ | -3,1 M€ | -2,3 M€ | -3,0 M€ | -2,8 M€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 2,2 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 988 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | – | – | 0 € | 30 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 371 t€ | -307 t€ | -258 t€ | -261 t€ | -199 t€ |
| Services purchased | 1,5 M€ | -1,5 M€ | -639 t€ | -897 t€ | -1,3 M€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 29 t€ | 13 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 5,2 M€ | 4,3 M€ | 4,6 M€ | 4,8 M€ | 4,2 M€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 26 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Shares and holdings | 6,3 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Other current liabilities | 140 t€ | 219 t€ | 163 t€ | 99 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 2 329 € | 2 213 € | 6 831 € | 8 234 € | 32 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 7,5 M€ | 6,4 M€ | 6,3 M€ | 4,8 M€ | 4,2 M€ |
| Other social security expenses | 6 715 € | -64 t€ | -60 t€ | -37 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 1,1 M€ | 919 t€ | 796 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Wages and salaries | 1,9 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -1,5 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,3 M€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 3,1 M€ | 5,0 M€ | 6,0 M€ | 6,1 M€ | 35 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 171 t€ | 171 t€ | 171 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 2,5 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Materials and supplies | 230 t€ | 230 t€ | 230 t€ | 230 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 949 € | -32 € | -505 € | -20 t€ | -8 644 € |
| Depreciation difference | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Other shares, financial securities | 6,3 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Maanrakennusliike Arno Ruusunlehti Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class site preparation (1576 companies with taxable income; median 36 t€, 60 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.