Autokotila Oy is a limited company based in Raahe, registered in 1977. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 73 t€; equity ratio 44.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 1 501 € and its income taxes 300 €. Public buyers bought 2 397 € from it in 2023–2024; the largest buyer is Perhe- Ja Sos.palv Ja Oys-psyk (Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | 9,9 % | -2,9 % | -1,6 % | 17,7 % | 0,7 % | – |
| Gross profit | 519 t€ | 472 t€ | 486 t€ | 494 t€ | 420 t€ | 416 t€ |
| EBITDA | 51 t€ | 38 t€ | 59 t€ | 98 t€ | 68 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Operating profit | 73 t€ | 13 t€ | 30 t€ | 68 t€ | 30 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Net profit | 51 t€ | 1 622 € | 16 t€ | 48 t€ | 24 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -287 t€ | 288 t€ | 260 t€ | 248 t€ | 215 t€ | 215 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 44,1 % | 37,0 % | 39,6 % | 36,9 % | 33,1 % | 31,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,51 | 0,42 | 0,57 | 0,46 | 0,47 | 0,30 |
| Current ratio | 2,25 | 1,88 | 2,31 | 2,07 | 1,91 | 1,46 |
| Return on equity | 22,9 % | 0,8 % | 7,6 % | 22,4 % | 13,3 % | 16,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 508 t€ | 520 t€ | 534 t€ | 584 t€ | 554 t€ | 589 t€ |
| Equity | 224 t€ | 192 t€ | 212 t€ | 216 t€ | 184 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 4 042 € | 8 064 € | 8 112 € | 12 t€ | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 519 t€ | 472 t€ | 486 t€ | 494 t€ | 420 t€ | 416 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 287 t€ | -288 t€ | -260 t€ | -248 t€ | -215 t€ | -215 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 22 t€ | -25 t€ | -29 t€ | -31 t€ | -39 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 137 t€ | -146 t€ | -167 t€ | -148 t€ | -136 t€ | -134 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 73 t€ | 13 t€ | 30 t€ | 68 t€ | 30 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 9 080 € | -11 t€ | -9 852 € | -7 351 € | -7 324 € | -8 242 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 64 t€ | 1 922 € | 20 t€ | 60 t€ | 22 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Income taxes | 13 t€ | -300 € | -3 904 € | -12 t€ | -6 054 € | -6 902 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 51 t€ | 1 622 € | 16 t€ | 48 t€ | 24 t€ | 28 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 193 t€ | 208 t€ | 229 t€ | 247 t€ | 260 t€ | 276 t€ |
| Stocks | 244 t€ | 243 t€ | 230 t€ | 262 t€ | 222 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Receivables | 67 t€ | 61 t€ | 67 t€ | 64 t€ | 61 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 042 € | 8 064 € | 8 112 € | 12 t€ | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Current assets | 315 t€ | 312 t€ | 305 t€ | 337 t€ | 294 t€ | 314 t€ |
| Assets | 508 t€ | 520 t€ | 534 t€ | 584 t€ | 554 t€ | 589 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 800 € | 8 800 € | 8 800 € | 8 800 € | 8 800 € | 8 800 € |
| Capital and reserves | 224 t€ | 192 t€ | 212 t€ | 216 t€ | 184 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Appropriations | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 8 273 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 144 t€ | 162 t€ | 191 t€ | 205 t€ | 217 t€ | 191 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 140 t€ | 166 t€ | 132 t€ | 163 t€ | 154 t€ | 215 t€ |
| Liabilities | 284 t€ | 328 t€ | 323 t€ | 368 t€ | 371 t€ | 407 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 519 t€ | 472 t€ | 486 t€ | 494 t€ | 420 t€ | 416 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 287 t€ | -288 t€ | -260 t€ | -248 t€ | -215 t€ | -215 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 22 t€ | -25 t€ | -29 t€ | -31 t€ | -39 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 137 t€ | -146 t€ | -167 t€ | -148 t€ | -136 t€ | -134 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 73 t€ | 13 t€ | 30 t€ | 68 t€ | 30 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 9 080 € | -11 t€ | -9 852 € | -7 351 € | -7 324 € | -8 242 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 64 t€ | 1 922 € | 20 t€ | 60 t€ | 22 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Income taxes | 13 t€ | -300 € | -3 904 € | -12 t€ | -6 054 € | -6 902 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 51 t€ | 1 622 € | 16 t€ | 48 t€ | 24 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 193 t€ | 208 t€ | 229 t€ | 247 t€ | 260 t€ | 276 t€ |
| Stocks | 244 t€ | 243 t€ | 230 t€ | 262 t€ | 222 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Receivables | 67 t€ | 61 t€ | 67 t€ | 64 t€ | 61 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 042 € | 8 064 € | 8 112 € | 12 t€ | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Current assets | 315 t€ | 312 t€ | 305 t€ | 337 t€ | 294 t€ | 314 t€ |
| Assets | 508 t€ | 520 t€ | 534 t€ | 584 t€ | 554 t€ | 589 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 800 € | 8 800 € | 8 800 € | 8 800 € | 8 800 € | 8 800 € |
| Capital and reserves | 224 t€ | 192 t€ | 212 t€ | 216 t€ | 184 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Appropriations | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 8 273 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 144 t€ | 162 t€ | 191 t€ | 205 t€ | 217 t€ | 191 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 140 t€ | 166 t€ | 132 t€ | 163 t€ | 154 t€ | 215 t€ |
| Liabilities | 284 t€ | 328 t€ | 323 t€ | 368 t€ | 371 t€ | 407 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 37 t€ | 31 t€ | 42 t€ | 46 t€ | 62 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Liabilities | 508 t€ | 520 t€ | 534 t€ | 584 t€ | 554 t€ | 589 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 74 t€ | 85 t€ | 104 t€ | 108 t€ | 118 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 67 t€ | 61 t€ | 67 t€ | 64 t€ | 61 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 2 563 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 70 t€ | 77 t€ | 87 t€ | 97 t€ | 98 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 135 € | 260 € | 281 € | 394 € | 406 € | 315 € |
| Finished products | 244 t€ | 243 t€ | 230 t€ | 262 t€ | 222 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Increase (decrease) in deprecation difference | – | – | – | 0 € | 8 273 € | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 33 t€ | 38 t€ | 47 t€ | 51 t€ | 66 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 164 t€ | 182 t€ | 187 t€ | 159 t€ | 150 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 38 t€ | 72 t€ | 28 t€ | 63 t€ | 48 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 229 t€ | -232 t€ | -207 t€ | -198 t€ | -168 t€ | -170 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 2 893 € | 2 893 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 58 t€ | 44 t€ | 60 t€ | 56 t€ | 54 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 51 t€ | 1 622 € | 16 t€ | 48 t€ | 24 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 10 t€ | -12 t€ | -11 t€ | -8 095 € | -8 010 € | -8 837 € |
| Pension expenses | 44 t€ | -44 t€ | -39 t€ | -38 t€ | -35 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 14 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | -11 t€ | -12 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 8 907 € | 18 t€ | 6 586 € | 5 409 € | 6 804 € | 4 118 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 124 t€ | 135 t€ | 147 t€ | 160 t€ | 174 t€ | 191 t€ |
| Depreciation difference | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 8 273 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 1 000 € | 500 € | 780 € | 350 € | 280 € | 280 € |
| Tangible assets | 175 t€ | 190 t€ | 211 t€ | 229 t€ | 257 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 20 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 22 t€ | -25 t€ | -29 t€ | -31 t€ | -39 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 48 t€ | 45 t€ | 41 t€ | 39 t€ | 30 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Investments | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 2 893 € | 2 893 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Autokotila Oy is in the lower half of the industry class retail sale of automotive fuel (218 companies with taxable income; median 38 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Raahe
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free