P Kjellman Invest Ab Oy is a limited company based in Pedersören kunta, registered in 1961. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 296 t€; equity ratio 89.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 395 t€ and its income taxes 80 t€. Latest Trade Register entry: line of business changed, 1.10.2026.
Pedersören kunta: 5 new companies in 30 days
- Juurto OyBetonituotteiden valmistus rakennustarkoituksiin
- T&H&J Metsätyö OyLuonnonvaraisina kasvavien tuotteiden keruu pois lukien puu
- LK Trade OyKaivos- ja rakennuskoneiden tukkukauppa
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | -1,9 % | 1,5 % | 4,7 % | -4,6 % | 2,7 % | – |
| Gross profit | 634 t€ | 646 t€ | 637 t€ | 608 t€ | 637 t€ | 620 t€ |
| EBITDA | 285 t€ | 315 t€ | 298 t€ | 258 t€ | 325 t€ | 324 t€ |
| Operating profit | 296 t€ | 302 t€ | 281 t€ | 248 t€ | 315 t€ | 312 t€ |
| Net profit | 353 t€ | 316 t€ | 283 t€ | 89 t€ | 301 t€ | 265 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -196 t€ | 187 t€ | 183 t€ | 206 t€ | 194 t€ | 198 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 89,7 % | 93,6 % | 85,7 % | 86,5 % | 90,2 % | 83,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 8,64 | 6,58 | 2,67 | 2,74 | 3,56 | 2,34 |
| Current ratio | 9,13 | 7,50 | 3,12 | 3,16 | 4,07 | 2,61 |
| Return on equity | 14,4 % | 14,1 % | 13,6 % | 4,6 % | 15,0 % | 14,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,7 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Equity | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 213 t€ | 87 t€ | 112 t€ | 121 t€ | 71 t€ | 168 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 634 t€ | 646 t€ | 637 t€ | 608 t€ | 637 t€ | 620 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 196 t€ | -187 t€ | -183 t€ | -206 t€ | -194 t€ | -198 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 11 t€ | -14 t€ | -18 t€ | -9 476 € | -10 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 132 t€ | -144 t€ | -155 t€ | -144 t€ | -118 t€ | -98 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 296 t€ | 302 t€ | 281 t€ | 248 t€ | 315 t€ | 312 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -145 t€ | 94 t€ | 73 t€ | -112 t€ | 61 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 441 t€ | 396 t€ | 354 t€ | 137 t€ | 376 t€ | 336 t€ |
| Income taxes | 88 t€ | -79 t€ | -71 t€ | -47 t€ | -75 t€ | -71 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 353 t€ | 316 t€ | 283 t€ | 89 t€ | 301 t€ | 265 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 154 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Stocks | 139 t€ | 141 t€ | 154 t€ | 126 t€ | 110 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Receivables | 112 t€ | 180 t€ | 91 t€ | 126 t€ | 185 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 213 t€ | 87 t€ | 112 t€ | 121 t€ | 71 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Current assets | 2,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 961 t€ | 885 t€ | 978 t€ |
| Assets | 2,7 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 282 t€ | 153 t€ | 347 t€ | 304 t€ | 217 t€ | 374 t€ |
| Liabilities | 282 t€ | 153 t€ | 347 t€ | 304 t€ | 217 t€ | 374 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 634 t€ | 646 t€ | 637 t€ | 608 t€ | 637 t€ | 620 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 196 t€ | -187 t€ | -183 t€ | -206 t€ | -194 t€ | -198 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 11 t€ | -14 t€ | -18 t€ | -9 476 € | -10 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 132 t€ | -144 t€ | -155 t€ | -144 t€ | -118 t€ | -98 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 296 t€ | 302 t€ | 281 t€ | 248 t€ | 315 t€ | 312 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -145 t€ | 94 t€ | 73 t€ | -112 t€ | 61 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 441 t€ | 396 t€ | 354 t€ | 137 t€ | 376 t€ | 336 t€ |
| Income taxes | 88 t€ | -79 t€ | -71 t€ | -47 t€ | -75 t€ | -71 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 353 t€ | 316 t€ | 283 t€ | 89 t€ | 301 t€ | 265 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 154 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Stocks | 139 t€ | 141 t€ | 154 t€ | 126 t€ | 110 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Receivables | 112 t€ | 180 t€ | 91 t€ | 126 t€ | 185 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 213 t€ | 87 t€ | 112 t€ | 121 t€ | 71 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Current assets | 2,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 961 t€ | 885 t€ | 978 t€ |
| Assets | 2,7 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 282 t€ | 153 t€ | 347 t€ | 304 t€ | 217 t€ | 374 t€ |
| Liabilities | 282 t€ | 153 t€ | 347 t€ | 304 t€ | 217 t€ | 374 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Other current liabilities | 133 t€ | 19 t€ | 201 t€ | 174 t€ | 103 t€ | 239 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 353 t€ | 316 t€ | 283 t€ | 89 t€ | 301 t€ | 265 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 16 t€ | 88 t€ | 7 333 € | 3 988 € | 14 t€ | 5 339 € |
| Finished products | 139 t€ | 141 t€ | 154 t€ | 126 t€ | 110 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 95 t€ | 75 t€ | 109 t€ | 88 t€ | 77 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 27 t€ | 17 t€ | 36 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 11 t€ | -14 t€ | -18 t€ | -9 476 € | -10 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 2,1 M€ | 738 t€ | 724 t€ | 588 t€ | 518 t€ | 542 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 560 € |
| Wages and salaries | 161 t€ | -156 t€ | -152 t€ | -172 t€ | -161 t€ | -169 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 83 t€ | 91 t€ | 79 t€ | 92 t€ | 60 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 13 t€ | -2 206 € | -1 580 € | -4 539 € | -371 € | -264 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 131 t€ | 79 t€ | 39 t€ | 44 t€ | 37 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 4 721 € | -3 727 € | -3 747 € | -4 490 € | -4 492 € | -5 026 € |
| Tangible assets | 49 t€ | 60 t€ | 74 t€ | 50 t€ | 51 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 1,6 M€ | 298 t€ | 281 t€ | 159 t€ | 115 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 54 t€ | 58 t€ | 37 t€ | 42 t€ | 37 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 112 t€ | 180 t€ | 91 t€ | 126 t€ | 185 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 30 t€ | -27 t€ | -27 t€ | -29 t€ | -28 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 34 t€ | 39 t€ | 46 t€ | 28 t€ | 30 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | – | – | 0 € | -176 t€ | – | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 15 t€ | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | – | – | 98 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 105 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 13 t€ | 1 098 € | 5 362 € | 30 t€ | 13 t€ | 3 079 € |
| Investments | 105 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other shares, financial securities | 479 t€ | 440 t€ | 443 t€ | 429 t€ | 404 t€ | 432 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,7 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, P Kjellman Invest Ab Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco (763 companies with taxable income; median 94 t€, 4,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Trade Register events
- Line of business changed