Flinck Jordbyggnad Ab Oy is a limited company based in Pedersören kunta, registered in 1973. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, revenue was 419 t€ and operating profit 8 051 €; equity ratio 75.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 77 t€ and its income taxes 16 t€. Public buyers bought 5 265 € from it in 2023–2026; the largest buyer is Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus (Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 419 t€ | 485 t€ | 509 t€ | 428 t€ |
| Revenue change | -13,7 % | -4,7 % | 18,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | -84 t€ | 102 t€ | 124 t€ | 91 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -20,1 % | 21,0 % | 24,3 % | 21,2 % |
| Operating profit | 8 051 € | 65 t€ | 77 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Operating margin | 1,9 % | 13,5 % | 15,2 % | 7,5 % |
| Net profit | 4 053 € | 52 t€ | 63 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -160 t€ | 161 t€ | 153 t€ | 143 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 75,9 % | 89,5 % | 91,3 % | 89,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,90 | 5,39 | 5,68 | 3,76 |
| Current ratio | 3,18 | 5,67 | 6,14 | 4,27 |
| Debt to revenue | 39,3 % | 13,5 % | 10,2 % | 14,3 % |
| Return on equity | 0,8 % | 9,4 % | 11,5 % | 4,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 682 t€ | 623 t€ | 600 t€ | 586 t€ |
| Equity | 517 t€ | 557 t€ | 548 t€ | 525 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 182 t€ | 332 t€ | 241 t€ | 188 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 419 t€ | 485 t€ | 509 t€ | 428 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 783 € |
| Raw materials and services | 42 t€ | -112 t€ | -115 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 160 t€ | -161 t€ | -153 t€ | -143 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 92 t€ | -36 t€ | -46 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 117 t€ | -110 t€ | -118 t€ | -136 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 8 051 € | 65 t€ | 77 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 713 € | 106 € | -113 € | -4 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 5 338 € | 65 t€ | 77 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 285 € | -13 t€ | -14 t€ | -6 338 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 4 053 € | 52 t€ | 63 t€ | 26 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 406 t€ | 252 t€ | 281 t€ | 325 t€ |
| Stocks | 24 t€ | 18 t€ | 24 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Receivables | 70 t€ | 21 t€ | 54 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 182 t€ | 332 t€ | 241 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Current assets | 276 t€ | 371 t€ | 319 t€ | 261 t€ |
| Assets | 682 t€ | 623 t€ | 600 t€ | 586 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 517 t€ | 557 t€ | 548 t€ | 525 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 77 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 87 t€ | 65 t€ | 52 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Liabilities | 164 t€ | 65 t€ | 52 t€ | 61 t€ |
All financial statement items (52)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 419 t€ | 485 t€ | 509 t€ | 428 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 783 € |
| Raw materials and services | 42 t€ | -112 t€ | -115 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 160 t€ | -161 t€ | -153 t€ | -143 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 92 t€ | -36 t€ | -46 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 117 t€ | -110 t€ | -118 t€ | -136 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 8 051 € | 65 t€ | 77 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 713 € | 106 € | -113 € | -4 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 5 338 € | 65 t€ | 77 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 285 € | -13 t€ | -14 t€ | -6 338 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 4 053 € | 52 t€ | 63 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 406 t€ | 252 t€ | 281 t€ | 325 t€ |
| Stocks | 24 t€ | 18 t€ | 24 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Receivables | 70 t€ | 21 t€ | 54 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 182 t€ | 332 t€ | 241 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Current assets | 276 t€ | 371 t€ | 319 t€ | 261 t€ |
| Assets | 682 t€ | 623 t€ | 600 t€ | 586 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 517 t€ | 557 t€ | 548 t€ | 525 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 77 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 87 t€ | 65 t€ | 52 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Liabilities | 164 t€ | 65 t€ | 52 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 47 t€ | -104 t€ | -99 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 92 t€ | -36 t€ | -46 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 31 t€ | -30 t€ | -27 t€ | -26 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 44 t€ | 12 t€ | 44 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 403 t€ | 249 t€ | 278 t€ | 322 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 0 € | 20 € | 0 € | – |
| Wages and salaries | 115 t€ | -124 t€ | -117 t€ | -111 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 751 € | 27 € | 5 035 € | 17 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 2 785 € | 2 785 € | 2 785 € | 2 785 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 41 t€ | 41 t€ | 41 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 4 053 € | 52 t€ | 63 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 14 t€ | -8 250 € | -8 843 € | -7 058 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 25 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 23 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 252 t€ | 90 t€ | 109 t€ | 144 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 33 € | 106 € | 35 € | 25 € |
| Liabilities | 682 t€ | 623 t€ | 600 t€ | 586 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 110 t€ | 118 t€ | 127 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Services purchased | 854 € | -2 073 € | -8 752 € | -2 136 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 24 t€ | 8 902 € | 4 969 € | 7 748 € |
| Retained earnings | 491 t€ | 482 t€ | 462 t€ | 476 t€ |
| Share premium reserve | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -5 949 € | -5 698 € | -7 410 € | 1 945 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 32 t€ | 43 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Finished products | 24 t€ | 18 t€ | 24 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Investments | 2 785 € | 2 785 € | 2 785 € | 2 785 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 77 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term receivables | 70 t€ | 21 t€ | 54 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 6 876 € | 7 500 € | 5 923 € | 3 120 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 2 746 € | 0 € | -149 € | -29 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Flinck Jordbyggnad Ab Oy is in the upper half of the industry class construction of water projects (48 companies with taxable income; median 36 t€, 2,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Pedersören kunta
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free